SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography Books
Geography
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography x
Subject: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Geography x
Results 1 - 20 of 10014
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 501 Next
| 1) |
Accessibility
|
|
|
London: methuen, 1979. The rural challenge. Library sticker on front cover..Softback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,204pages., 350grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.72
($1.19)
|
|
| 2) |
Africa
|
|
|
London: Longman, 1979. A study geography for advance students. Softback, ex-library with a few inoffensive library marking, cover slightly scuffed and marked through use otherwise book in good condition. 278pp, 550grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.15)
|
|
| 3) |
Africa
|
|
|
Hutchinson Educ.; , 1970. .Hardcover,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,688pages., 1000grams, ISBN:0091066808" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.90)
|
|
| 4) |
Africa
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1978. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 3rd edition., 1050grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.86
($3.07)
|
|
| 5) |
Africa
|
|
|
Hutchinson Educational, 1967. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. A Geographical Study, 1100grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.49
($28.85)
|
|
| 6) |
Adventures in Africa
|
|
|
In this amusing autobiographical account, writer Gianni Celati describes how he and his friend, film maker Jean Talon, got lo... read more
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 2000 Tight, clean, signed.. Signed by Author. 1st. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Adventures in Africa
|
|
|
In this amusing autobiographical account, writer Gianni Celati describes how he and his friend, film maker Jean Talon, got lo... read more
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 2000. " A travelogue in the European tradition and a trenchant meditation on what it means to be a tourist.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Afrika
|
|
|
Safari Verlag, 1952. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 750grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.15)
|
|
| 9) |
Agriculture
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1971. Cover scuffed through use..Softback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in fair to good all-round condition, ,64pages., 150grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.81
($1.34)
|
|
| 10) |
Agriculture
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1971. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Softback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,64pages., 150grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.81
($1.34)
|
|
| 11) |
Alaska
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, USA: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1994. Black paper on boards. 166 full-color photographs - 10,000 words of text - extended, informative photo captions - shaded relief, color map of Alaska. Jacket in Near Fine condition, Slipcase over the jacket has minor wear, in Very Good condition. Now in protective wrap. "Alaska, with its northern latitudes, pastel light, lack of roads, and miles of wilderness give it a unique and magical quality. The landscape is dominated by moun... more information
Offered by Uncle Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 12) |
Alaska
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, USA: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1994. Black paper on boards. 166 full-color photographs - 10,000 words of text - extended, informative photo captions - shaded relief, color map of Alaska. Jacket in Near Fine condition, Slipcase over the jacket has minor wear, in Very Good condition. Now in protective wrap. "Alaska, with its northern latitudes, pastel light, lack of roads, and miles of wilderness give it a unique and magical quality. The landscape is dominated by mou... more information
Offered by Uncle Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 13) |
Alone
|
|
|
trade paperback. Jeremy P Tharcher 1st printing. appears unread /very carefully read. slight handling/shelf wear on covers. remainder mark.... more information
Offered by Amerasia Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Alone
|
|
|
California: Island Press, 1984. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Printing of this 50th Anniversary Edition. Originally published in 1938. An unread copy with mild shelfwear. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Special Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Harrison, Richard (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 15) |
ALONE
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc., 1986 8vo, photo wraps, xii, 296pp. B&W decorative drawings. First publoished in 1938, ALONE is a record of Byrd's stay for four months in a tiny hut at Bolling Advance Weather Base, where the temperature fell to -83 degrees with hurricane winds. Tiny nick to front cover, no markings, VG. (1.3 lbs FO 20/2]. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by HARRISON, Richard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
Amazon
|
|
|
H Hamilton; , 1969. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. 278pp., 600grams, ISBN:0241016940" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.14)
|
|
| 17) |
Amazon
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1984. 59 pgs including index with several b/w photographs; hard cover scuffed & slightly scratched & with much shelf wear to edges & corners;. ISBN: 0531048187. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8 3/4" x 7 1/4". Ex-Library. AMAZON RIVER VALLEY JUVENILE LITERATURE RIVERS HISTORY GEOGRPAHY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.42)
|
|
| 18) |
Amazing Amazon
|
|
|
NY: John Day, 1952. 306 pages with index, maps; cover showing some wear to edges & corners, few marks. 1Copy. Second Impression. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. amazon, river, jungle, south america,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.12)
|
|
| 19) |
American Agriculture
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley and Sons, 1958. Geography, Resources and Conservation. Library sticker on front cover..Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,399pages., 850grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.94
($3.20)
|
|
| 20) |
Americans In Antarctica 1775-1948
|
|
|
American Geographical Society. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 554 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3543)Fine or New (2545)
New (2331)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3258)$5-10 (1993)
$10-25 (3094)
$25-50 (1046)
$50-100 (348)
$100-250 (208)
$250-500 (26)
$500-1,000 (13)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4391)Paperback (2229)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (727)With dust jacket (1862)
Signed (60)
With photos (482)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (4951)India (2290)
United States (1957)
Canada (636)
Germany (109)
Australia (32)
Israel (32)
Spain (4)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



