SCIENCE / Energy Books
List view (shown)
Subject: SCIENCE / Energy (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 88
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Energy: An Annotated Bibliography
|
|
|
Scarecrow Press, 1995. Hardback. Book condition is VERY GOOD; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; light shelfwear; no markings in text. ... more information
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Electrical Distribution Engineering
|
|
|
Fairmont Press, 1992. 2nd Edition printed in 1992. 437 pages. As new/covers have very minimal wear to spine ends. Text is pristine/no internal signs of use or wear. Pictorial dustjacket with very minimal edgewear.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
Electrical Distribution Engineering
|
|
|
McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1983. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 900grams, ISBN:0070484546" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £47.99
($76.27)
|
|
| 4) |
Energy and Environment - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2005. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xviii + 282 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $150.40
|
|
| 5) |
Enterprise GIS for Energy Companies
|
|
|
ESRI Press, 1999. 107 pp., sticker removal damage to the inside of the back wrap - brown, white - engineering. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
Handbook of Energy Audits
|
|
|
Fairmont P, US, 1983. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 900grams, ISBN:0915586762" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £21.42
($34.04)
|
|
| 7) |
Elastic Energy Methods of Design Analysis
|
|
|
Spon Press; , 1986. .Hardcover,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,462pages., 950grams, ISBN:0444010351" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.80
($2.86)
|
|
| 8) |
Elastic Energy Methods of Design Analysis
|
|
|
Spon Press; , 1986. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 462pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0444010351" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.38
($22.85)
|
|
| 9) |
Mother's Energy Efficiency Book
|
|
|
"Mother's Energy Efficiency Book" by the editor of The Mother Earth New, published by Mother Earth News in 1983. This is a soft covered book and has no wear, but it has become bent. There are 260 pages with colored photos and black and white illustrations.... more information
Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Arab Oil: Impact on the Arab Countries and Global Implications
|
|
|
Praeger, 1976. Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text). No dj. 327pp. ISBN 027555810X. .... more information
Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $62.00
($55.61)
|
|
| 11) |
Arab Oil: Impact on the Arab Countries and Global Implications
|
|
|
Praeger, 1976. Hardcover. Bottom of spine bumped, o/wise good (no markings to text). No dj. 327pp. ISBN 027555810X. .... more information
Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $73.00
($65.47)
|
|
| 12) |
Kinetic Data Analysis: Design and Analysis of Enzyme and Pharmacokinetic Experiments
|
|
|
Plenum Press, 1981. Hardcover. Some sunning to dust jacket, o/wise condition very good. 427pp. ISBN 0306407248. .... more information
Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $79.00
($70.86)
|
|
| 13) |
Modern Liquid Phase Kinetics
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1994. Clean as a whistle inside and out. Only defect is light crease to both upper corners. Part of Oxford Chemistry Primer series. Numerous other titles from series available.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Garrison House Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 14) |
Policy Evolution: energy conservation to energy efficiency
|
|
|
Pub by Fairmont Press, 1997. Hardcover with DJ. Clean and tight. Still in shrinkwrap. Like new. ISBN: 0-88173-274-5. ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Policy Evolution: energy conservation to energy efficiency
|
|
|
Pub by Fairmont Press, 1997. Hardcover with DJ. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. DJ slightly rubbed. Near Fine book in Near Fine DJ. ISBN: 0-88173-274-5. ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
European Energy Policies in a Changing Environment (Energy Economics & Policy)
|
|
|
Heidelberg: Physica-Verlag GmbH & Co, Jun 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.58
($56.54)
|
|
| 17) |
The Politics of Offshore Oil
|
|
|
very good Praeger New York 1982 24 cm, 192, maps. Foreword by Senator Bill Bradley. Inscribed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 18) |
Nuclear Power in the OECD
|
|
|
International Energy Agency / IEA Publications (OECD/IEA), Paris, 2001. 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. tiny bend to cover corners, contents bright & clean, binding tight. 316 p. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 19) |
Principles of Energy Conversion
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Kogakusha, Ltd - an International Student Edition, 1979 . 499p, paperback, VG+ [0070148929] ... more information
Offered by G. & J. CHESTERS (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.07)
|
|
| 20) |
ENERGY A Crisis-A Dilemma-Or Just Another Problem?
|
|
|
Champaign: Matrix Publishers. Good with no dust jacket; Some moisture absorption. 1977. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0916460150 . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (10)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (4)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (48)United Kingdom (25)
Canada (7)
India (4)
Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





