SCIENCE / Environmental Science Books
Environment
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: SCIENCE / Environmental Science x
Subject: SCIENCE / Environmental Science x
Results 81 - 100 of 4317
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 216 Next
| 81) |
The Cutting Edge - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 2001. paperback. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 700 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $131.92
|
|
| 82) |
The Cutting Edge
|
|
|
Columbia University Press,, 2001. Paperback. New. Excellent!! Brand New!! Not a remainder. FREE Tracking/Delivery Confirmation and email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Inquiries welcomed. Thank You. ... more information
Offered by ForgottenFinds, Ltd (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.39
|
|
| 83) |
Cutting edge, The
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press, 2001 808pp. with index, b&w photos, tables, diagrams. . Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 84) |
Blackwell's Concise Encyclopedia of Ecology
|
|
|
Malden, Ma.: Blackwell, 1999. Clean pages and tight binding with no cracks or breaks. General shelfwear including rubbed corners, scuffing of the covers, and edgewear. A good reading copy. . Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 85) |
America's Endangered Birds
|
|
|
William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0688222080 . 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 86) |
Energy, Ecology, Economy
|
|
|
N.Y.: W.W. Norton and Company Inc., 1972. 235 pages with index.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Environmental Policy. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.23)
|
|
| 87) |
Advances in Chemical Engineering
|
|
|
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Academic Press, 1983. 309 pp. Binding Tight. General edge-wear. Text Clean and Free of Marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. ... more information
Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 88) |
The Englishman's Country
|
|
|
Collins, 1945 Six long essays on various aspects of English country life by such writers as Edmund Blunden, John Betjeman and Vita Sackville-West. Green cloth covers faded at leading edge and an owner's signature otherwise a good clean copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.63)
|
|
| 89) |
The Energy-Environment Connection
|
|
|
Good; 1992. Very lightly used with mild signs of handling at corner tips and a small amount of pencil writing inside front cover. ; Softcover; Island Press; Washington DC; All UK and CA books ship Global Priority ; First Printing; 9.25 x 1.5 x 6.25 Inches; 414 pages; , ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 90) |
Dictionary of Environment and Development
|
|
|
London: Earthscan Publications, 1991. People, places, ideas and organisations. 272pp. . First Edition. Large Format Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Black Flame Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.40
($23.87)
|
|
| 91) |
THE AUSTRALIAN ENVIRONMENT
|
|
|
151 PAGES, APPROX 10" BY 8", CSIRO MELBOURNE 1960, HB/DJ, VG/G, GREEN BOARDS, GOLD TITLES ON SPINE, 750 GRAMS, OWNERS STAMP ON FEP, SL MOISTURE STAIN ON COVER, 5 FOLD OUT MAPS..... more information
Offered by Best Used Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($11.12)
|
|
| 92) |
The Australian Environment
|
|
|
Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organization , 1950 Second edition of the "handbook prepared for the British Commonwealth Specialist Agricultural Conference on Plant and Animal Nutrition in relation to soil and climatic factors, held in Australia, August 1949." Yellowed spine and an owner's name otherwise a clean solid copy.. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 93) |
Crap at the Environment
|
|
|
Hodder, 2009 Brand new copy.. Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.46)
|
|
| 94) |
Children and the Environment
|
|
|
Plenum Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with usual library markings and faint odor. Pocket in back has been removed, remnants remain. Blue cloth boards with minor shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Bananafish Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 95) |
Biodegradable: Detergents and the Environment
|
|
|
Texas A & M University Press, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with usual library markings and minor shelfwear. Green cloth boards with minor shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Bananafish Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 96) |
The Encyclopedia Of The Environment
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0395550416 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 846 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 97) |
Design for the Environment
|
|
|
Rizzoli. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0847813908 . 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 98) |
Environment
|
|
|
|
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 99) |
Environment Across Cultures
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 2003. 216 pages/new never opened. Hard Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.00
|
|
| 100) |
Atlas of the Environment
|
|
|
Oxford: Helicon, 1992. 192 pgs. incl. bibliography; over 200 full colour maps & diagrams providing at-a-glance information on what is happening to our planet, incl. disappearing forests, acid rain, climate change, pollution, desertification. cover scuffed, w. sl. wear to edges & corners.. ISBN: 0091774330. Trade paper. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ATLAS ENVIRONMENT. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.39)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2035)Fine or New (556)
New (179)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (341)$5-10 (995)
$10-25 (1793)
$25-50 (531)
$50-100 (252)
$100-250 (295)
$250-500 (67)
$500-1,000 (10)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2068)Paperback (1662)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1070)With dust jacket (2093)
Signed (72)
With photos (433)
Filter by country:
United States (3087)Canada (596)
United Kingdom (464)
India (85)
Australia (67)
Germany (12)
Ireland (4)
Singapore (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





