SCIENCE / Nuclear Physics Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: SCIENCE / Nuclear Physics x
Results 1 - 20 of 312
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
Electron Correlation Dynamics in Atomic Collisions
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1997, 1997. Cloth. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xiv, 288p. A near fine copy, the forecorners of which are slightly bumped, in a near fine d.j.. ISBN: 0521480205. First Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Chatham Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Electron-Atom Collisions
|
|
|
This title is an introduction to the theory and experiments behind electron-atom collisions. It begins with a short account o... read more
Cambridge University Press; , 1995. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 340pp., 850grams, ISBN:0521413591" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($133.26)
|
|
| 3) |
Glueballs, Hybrids and Exotic Hadrons - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics, 1989. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 729 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $144.00
|
|
| 4) |
GLUEBALLS, HYBRIDS, AND EXOTIC HADRONS
|
|
|
American Institute Of Physics Press,. 1989. Hardcover. 0883183854 . Previous owner's name on lower textblock edge and on title page. Cover clean w/minor wear; minor textblock edge smudging. Flaw on page 27, with part of 10 lines of text unreadable. No underlining, etc. No DJ. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
High-Current, High-Brightness, and High-Duty Factor in Ion Injectors 1985 - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics, 1998. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 219 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $96.00
|
|
| 6) |
ColdFusion 4 for Dummies
|
|
|
Hungry Minds. PAPERBACK. 0764506048 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Before the Fallout: From Marie Curie to Hiroshima
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkley Trade, 2006. Very good trade paperback. Gently read or new with little or no wear to book or covers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Before the Fallout: From Marie Curie to Hiroshima
|
|
|
Berkley Trade, 2006-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
Before the Fallout: From Marie Curie to Hiroshima (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Berkley Pub Group, 2006. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.00 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 15.2 oz. The best-selling author of Lusitania: An Epic Tragedy describes the history of discoveries that led up to the dropping of the atomic bomb in 1945, ranging from Marie Curie's late-nineteenth-century discovery of radioactivity, to the contributions of Bohr, Einstein, Rutherford, and Oppenheimer to the creation of the first atomic bomb. Reprint. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 10) |
Before the Fallout: From Marie Curie to Hiroshima
|
|
|
Berkley Trade. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Before the Fallout: From Marie Curie to Hiroshima
|
|
|
Berkley Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 12) |
Basic Hydrogeologic Methods: A Field & Laboratory Manual With Microcomputer Applications
|
|
|
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Technomic Pub Co, 1997. Usual library marks. 310 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $95.00
($88.45)
|
|
| 13) |
MODELS
|
|
|
England: Wayland Publishing Ltd., 1992. The complete guide for making Model Scenes, Model Buildings, Fantasy Models and Model People. Includes notes for parents and teachers, a glossary, and where to find out more about model making.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Damon Burnard. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($23.28)
|
|
| 14) |
Modern Cosmology
|
|
|
New YORK: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1971. Hardcover, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve.) Reprint, "with corrections." Book condition fine. DJ has slight edgewear, tiny nick on front cover panel, slight soiling on rear panel, front inside flap bottom corner clipped (price at top corner.) 222 pages, 16 small & large plates, text figures.. ISBN: 052108069X. Reprint Edition1972. Hard Cover. Fine/Good+. 8vo. COSMOLOGY ASTROPHYSICS UNIVERSE. ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
Modern Cosmology
|
|
|
Cambridge, 1971 Owner's name and address on flyleaf.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
MODERN COSMOLOGY
|
|
|
London: Cambridge University Press, 1972 8vo, blue cloth, vii, 212pp, index. A description of the major components of the Universe as they are known today: the stars, galaxies, radio-galaxies and quasi-stellar objects. 8 B&W plates; line diagrams, charts. Fine in unclipped VG+ Dj with price in dollars printed to front flap. (1.6 FO 18/7. Second Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 17) |
Modern Cosmology
|
|
|
Cambridge [Eng.] University Press: Cambridge University Press, August 31, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.45
($4.08)
|
|
| 18) |
The Molecular and Cellular Biology of Fertilization (Advances in Experimental
|
|
|
Springer, 1987-01-31. Hardcover. Like New. Ex library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.99
|
|
| 19) |
Neutrino Mass
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 2003. 248 pages illustrated with 118 figures and 10 Tables. Condition; Covers are As new (very minor shelf wear). Contents pristine/text never opened. . Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 20) |
AgArBr (ArAgBr), N3 (NNN) - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2008. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. Lxxviii + 352 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $8,111.25
($8111.25)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (7)Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)Fine or New (55)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (62)
$100-250 (69)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (216)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (78)
Signed (2)
With photos (21)
Filter by country:
United States (173)United Kingdom (81)
India (36)
Canada (11)
Australia (7)
Germany (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







