Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
SCIENCE / Nuclear Physics Books
List view (shown)
Subject: SCIENCE / Nuclear Physics (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 295
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 15 Next
| 61) |
Atomic Processes in Plasmas (AIP Conference Proceedings 168)
|
|
|
USA: USA: American Institute of Physics, 1988, 1988. Hardback. Very Good+/No Jacket. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. 144 pp. Library of Congress Number: 88-71273 Binding Tight. Text clean and free of marks.. Hardback. Very Good+/No Jacket. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. ... more information
Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.00
|
|
| 62) |
Nonequilibrium Processes in Partially Ionized Gases
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plenum Pub Corp, 1990. 695 pages. Covers are very clean/minor shelf wear to the spine ends. Contents; text is unmarked/no interanal signs of use except for previous owners stamps to the blank endpapers, verso of title page and foredge.. Hard Cover - Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 63) |
Production and Neutralization of Negative Ions and Beams - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics, 1998. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 797 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $86.00
|
|
| 64) |
Production and Neutralization of Negative Ion Beams - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics, 1998. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 815 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $158.40
|
|
| 65) |
Production & Neutralization of Negative Ions & Beams (Conference Proceedings No. 210: High Engegy Psysics)
|
|
|
College Park, MD, U.S.A.: American Institute of Physics, 1990. Publisher: American Institute of Physics, 1990, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-88318-775-2. Particles and Fields Series 40.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $313.20
|
|
| 66) |
Perturbative Quantum Chromodynamics (AIP Conference Proceedings No. 74)
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics. Used - Like New. Cloth. 8vo. 477 pp. 1st Edition. 1998. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 67) |
Elementary Quantum Mechanics. Expanded Edition
|
|
|
Hackensack, New Jersey, U.S.A.: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2005. 377 pages. As-new/never opened. Covers have very minor amount of surface wear.. Expanded Edition. Hard Cover - Pictorial Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.50
|
|
| 68) |
Elementary Quantum Mechanics. Expanded Edition
|
|
|
Hackensack, New Jersey, U.S.A.: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2005. 377 pages. As-new/never opened. Covers have very minor amount of surface wear.. Expanded Edition. Hard Cover - Pictorial Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.50
|
|
| 69) |
Elementary Quantum Mechanics. Expanded Edition
|
|
|
Hackensack, New Jersey, U.S.A.: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2005. 377 pages. As-new/never opened. Covers have very minor amount of surface wear.. Expanded Edition. Hard Cover - Pictorial Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.50
|
|
| 70) |
Macroscopic Quantum Coherence and Quantum Computing
|
|
|
Springer. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.78
|
|
| 71) |
ELECTROWEAK INTERACTIONS: AN INTRODUCTION TO THE PHYSICS OF QUARKS & LEPTONS
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1990. Glossy gray/ yellow card covers. 596 pages. Binding is very sound, & square. A few light creases to front cover, not affecting interior. A few very inconspicuous, hardly visible, light red pencil marks, & an ink name & date to front endpaper. Otherwise clean & unmarked in & out. Appears unread. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Windrush Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 72) |
The Quantum Quark -
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ., 2004. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 23cm ,pp. xi + 464 ,Appendices ,93 Diagram ,Index ,27 Plates (Half-Tones) ,Acknowledgements ,7 Tables ,Appendices ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.61
|
|
| 73) |
The Quark Confinement Model of Hadrons
|
|
|
London: Inst of Physics Pub Inc, 1993 The book is brand new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 74) |
THE QUARK MODEL
|
|
|
New York: W. A. Benjamin. Paperback. VG Your order will be on its way by the next business day! . Very Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 75) |
THE QUARK CONFINEMENT MODEL OF HADRONS
|
|
|
Institute Of Physics Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Clean-unmarked. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 16x24cm; 177pp pages . ... more information
Offered by Hollingsworth's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 76) |
Detectors for Particle Radiation
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. 1986. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Laminated pictorial boards. Spine lightly faded. Black & white illustrations. 206 pages . 1st Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($36.76)
|
|
| 77) |
Radiofrequency Plasma Heating
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics. 1998. Hardcover. 0883183595 . Hardcover. No dust jacket. Fingerprints to back inside cover. Clean pages. Minimal wear to covers and spine. Some bending to spine tail and curving corners. Some minimal scuffing and markings to back cover. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore. ; B386aa; 1.23 x 9.44 x 6.32 Inches; 467 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 78) |
Gamma-Ray Bursts - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics, 1992. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 500 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $172.50
|
|
| 79) |
High-Energy Gamma-Ray Astronomy (AIP Conference Proceedings)
|
|
|
New York: American Institute of Physics, April 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.83
($33.36)
|
|
| 80) |
Cosmic Rays and Particle Physics
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Cambridge. 1990. H ^^Tight, and HARD Cover. BRANDNEW Condition. eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)Fine or New (56)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (64)
$100-250 (64)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (198)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (2)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (159)United Kingdom (82)
India (36)
Canada (9)
Australia (5)
Germany (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Exclusive online book sales
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!






