Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

SCIENCE / Nuclear Physics Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: SCIENCE / Nuclear Physics x
Subject: SCIENCE / Nuclear Physics x


Results 81 - 100 of 314
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 16 Next
81) AIP CONFERENCE PROCEEDINGS 265: GAMMA-RAY BURSTS
Paciesas William S, Fishman Gerald J

New York American Institute of Phys. 1992., 1992 Ex-library hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. ISBN: 1-56396-018-4. Usual library markings. Corners lightly bumped. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
82) AIP CONFERENCE PROCEEDINGS 265: GAMMA-RAY BURSTS
Paciesas William S, Fishman Gerald J

New York American Institute of Phys. 1992., 1992 Ex-library hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. ISBN: 1-56396-018-4. Usual library markings. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
83) High-Energy Gamma-Ray Astronomy (AIP Conference Proceedings)
Matthews, Akerlof

New York: American Institute of Physics, April 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.83 ($34.53)
84) Gamma-Ray Bursts - (Quantity available: 4)
Paciesas

American Institute of Physics, 1992. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 500 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $172.50
85) Cosmic Rays and Particle Physics
Gaisser, Thomas K

Cosmic Rays and Particle Physics
Stock photo.
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Cambridge. 1990. H ^^Tight, and HARD Cover. BRANDNEW Condition. eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $45.60
86) COSMIC RAYS AND PARTICLE PHYSICS
Gaisser, Thomas K

COSMIC RAYS AND PARTICLE PHYSICS
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press,. 1990. Hardcover. 0521326672 . Book club edition. Covers and contents clean, bright, unmarked. Crisp DJ w/mild wear (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
87) Direct Nuclear Reactions
Glendenning, Norman K

Academic Press, December 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £39.60 ($65.65)
88) Reactive Intermediates
R.A. Abramovitch

Kluwer Academic / Plenum Publishers; , 1980. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 536pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0306402203" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £80.00 ($132.62)
89) Heavy Elements and Related New Phenomena
Walter Greiner

Heavy Elements and Related New Phenomena
Stock photo.
World Scientific Publishing; , 1999. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 500pp., 2300grams, ISBN:9810233353" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £80.00 ($132.62)
90) RELATIVISTIC ASPECTS OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS
Kodama, T. , et al

RELATIVISTIC ASPECTS OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS
Stock photo.
World Scientific,. 1998. Hardcover. 9810233663 . Crisp, bright copy w/minor spine fading of cover. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $128.00
91) RELATIVISTIC ASPECTS OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS
Kodama, T. , Et Al

RELATIVISTIC ASPECTS OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS
Stock photo.
World Scientific,. VG+/NONE. 1998. Hardcover. 9810233663 . Crisp, bright copy w/minor spine fading of cover. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $128.00
92) Bose-Einstein Correlations in Particle and Nuclear Physics: A Collection of Reprints
Weiner, R.M

Bose-Einstein Correlations in Particle and Nuclear Physics: A Collection of Reprints
Stock photo.
Chichester ; New York: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 29 Sep 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.95 ($41.36)
93) Nuclear Magnetic Resonance and Nucleic Acids
Thomas L. James, Editor

Nuclear Magnetic Resonance and Nucleic Acids
Academic Press Inc, 1995-11-06. Hardcover. Like New. Tight, immaculate copy. Unmarked front to back. Photographs of this book or additional information available on request. All inquiries answered promptly. ... more information

Offered by Midnight Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
94) Reviews of Plasma Physics (Reviews of Plasma Physics)
B.B. Kadomtsev %26dagger%3B

Kluwer Academic / Plenum Publishers, February 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.83 ($31.22)
95) REVIEWS OF PLASMA PHYSICS
KADOMTSEV, B.B

CONSULTANTS BUREAU, N.Y, 12/4/2007. FAIR. 1987 VOLUME 13. TRANSLATED FROM RUSSIAN BY J.G. ADASHKO. GREEN AND WHITE GLOSSY BOARDS WITH WHITE LETTERING. 388 PAGES. SCRAPE MARK ON FRONT BOARD. PAGES CRINKLED BECAUSE OF DAMPNESS. GOOD READING COPY. ISBN;0-306-11003-2 ... more information

Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
96) A Gift of Prophecy: Essays in Celebration of the Life of Robert Eugene Marshak
Sudarshan, E.C.G

Singapore ; New Jersey: World Scientific Publishing, 28 Feb 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £52.06 ($86.31)
97) Scanned Probe Microscopies (AIP Conference Proceedings)
H. Kumar (Editor)

American Institute of Physics; , 1993. American Institute of Physics Conference Proceedings 241..Hardcover,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,564pages., 1150grams, ISBN:0883188163" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.38 ($50.36)
98) Scanned Probe Microscopy. AIP Conference Proceedings, No. 241 - (Quantity available: 4)
H. Kumar Wickramasinghe

American Institute of Physics, 1991. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 563 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $152.00
99) Aspects of Electron Molecule Scattering and Photoionization - (Quantity available: 4)
Arvid Herzenberg

American Institute of Physics, 1990. hardcover. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 214 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $128.00
100) Elementary Particles (Lib. of Physical Sci.)
Ian Simpson Hughes

Penguin; , 1972. .Paperback,Privately Owned, ,with previous owner's name inside cover,in good all-round condition, ,256pages., 450grams, ISBN:0140802770" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.70 ($1.16)


Results 81 - 100 of 314
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (153)
Fine or New (56)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (69)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (215)
Paperback (59)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (2)
With photos (22)

Filter by country:
United States (173)
United Kingdom (83)
India (36)
Canada (11)
Australia (7)
Germany (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: