SELF-HELP / General Books
Self-Help
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: SELF-HELP / General x
Subject: SELF-HELP / General x
Results 41 - 60 of 25599
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 1280 Next
| 41) |
Answer to Arthritis
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tower Books. Good. 1968. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 42) |
Agreeableness Is An Asset
|
|
|
New York: The Syndicate Trading Company. Very Good; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1921 Presumed first edition Soft . cover brown paper green titles Book very good No jacket No Po marks Cover . slightly soiled How being your best can help you in business One of 4 of . Cranes pamphlets on success we have. 1921. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 43) |
ASTOUNDING
|
|
|
N,Y.: RANDOM HOUSE, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Actor's Audition
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1990 This lovely little tome covers every aspect of the auditioning process: the monologue, the cold reading, the musical audition and the interview. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Light crimp to the top fore-edge of the first ten pages. Spine is uncreased. Foreword by Eli Wallach.. 6th Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 45) |
Auras
|
|
|
Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A.: A.R.E. Press, 1969 Very Good condition, 20 pages. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 46) |
Autopsy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet, 1979. First Printing Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Out of Print. ... more information
Offered by A & S Used Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 47) |
Awakenings
|
|
|
These case studies recall the "awakenings" of patients that had responded to L-Dopa after decades of coma-like existence caus... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1990 Very Good, Trade Paper, front cover price-clipped, corner pushed, 408 pages, 8 pages black and white photos . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
Awakening 101
|
|
|
Daka Editions, 2002. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Babyhood
|
|
|
Humorous and sometimes enlightening perspectives on parenting in the '90s from the creator and star of a popular sitcom.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. ISBN: 0688149790. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PARENTING AMERICAN WIT HUMOR MARRIAGE FAMILY LIFE RELATIONSHIPS TOPIC. ... more information
Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.73
|
|
| 50) |
Babyhood
|
|
|
Humorous and sometimes enlightening perspectives on parenting in the '90s from the creator and star of a popular sitcom.
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1997. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE dust jacket. White boards with quarter white cloth spine with light green lettering on spine. Very tiny shelf dent to spine ends. Pictorial dust jacket with very slight trace of shelf rub to corners, edges & spine ends. Price erased from top corner of ffep. Humorous look at pregnancy, birth & babyhood from the father's perspective. 205 pp. Pages are clean, tight, unmarked & uncreased. Spine U... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 51) |
Babytalk
|
|
|
Century, 2000. Pb, 307pp. Good+ clean copy, crease on back cover. Pioneering programme by leading language therapist Dr Sally Ward which takes half and hour of playtime a day and aims to: optimise your child's language development; enhance your child's ability to concentrate and learn; enrich your child's imaginative play; maximise potential of your child's intelligence.. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Glynn's Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 52) |
Babywatching
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1992 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 53) |
Ask Barbara
|
|
|
Barbara De Angelis answers 100 questions on love and intimacy, sex, compatibility, commitment, communication and conflict, ch... read more
Hard cover. Delacorte Press (c1997) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 54) |
Back to Basics
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0688011179 . hbdj,light to moderate wear/tear on DJ,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 55) |
Basic Accounting
|
|
|
Toronto: Copp Clark Pitman Ltd., 1978. H/C is orange and pink. Slight tilt to spine. 570 pages. Heavy book. This accounting textbook includes a complete package of curriculum materials for students and teachers, a practical system of learning, extensive practice material with several levels of difficulty, and realistic case studies, source documents, accounting systems and career descriptions. Previous store stamp and price on first page. . ISBN: 0-7730-4254-7. No Additional Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Go... more information
Offered by Dee Js Music & Used Bookstore (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 56) |
The Art of Being Assertive
|
|
|
Rockhurst University, 2003. Audio. New. BH1. Note: 6-CD set, NOT cassettes. New, still in shrinkwrap! ... more information
Offered by Crestview Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 57) |
Bedrooms
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1998 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 58) |
Agriculture for Beginners
|
|
|
Boston MA: Ginn & Co. Very Good. 1914. Revised Edition. Hardcover. dark gray cloth hardcover w/black titles,light wear/soil,pgs clean/off-white,color frontispiece,color & b&w photos & illustrations; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 59) |
Believe!
|
|
|
Old Tappan: Spire Books. #44257 . VG/--. 1976. LZ . mass paper. 173p . light shelf wear, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 60) |
Believe!
|
|
|
Pocket 80791 [80791] 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Self Help). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14753)Fine or New (2514)
New (436)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5542)$5-10 (10082)
$10-25 (8295)
$25-50 (1279)
$50-100 (298)
$100-250 (92)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9039)Paperback (12417)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7112)With dust jacket (13058)
Signed (729)
With photos (5056)
Filter by country:
United States (20319)Australia (2306)
Canada (2223)
United Kingdom (675)
New Zealand (76)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









