cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

SELF-HELP / General Books

Self-Help

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: SELF-HELP / General x
Subject: SELF-HELP / General x


Results 61 - 80 of 25591
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 1280 Next
61) Being The Best
Waitley Denis

Pocket. Copyright 1979-82 Pocket 5th Print 11/88 Fair Cond ... more information

Offered by Cozy Corner Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
62) Being The Best
Waitley Denis

Pocket. Copyright 1987 Pocket 1st Print 11/88 Good Cond ... more information

Offered by Cozy Corner Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
63) Being the Best
Waitley, Denis

New York: Pocket Books, 1988. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, tear on the foreedge of front cover and some tanning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. First Thus. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.50 ($5.04)
64) Being the Best
Waitley, Denis

Nashville, TN: Oliver Nelson, 1987. First Edition, 1st printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Black jacket with slight edge wear, light rubbing, NOT price-clipped, NO creases. Black boards with light shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 211 pages. Sewn binding, paper over boards, 24 cm. ... more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
65) Being the Best
Waitley, Denis

Being the Best
Good; 1988. Light wear, text is unmarked but has gift note written on dedication page. ; Paperback; Pocket Books; NY; ; Fifth Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 254 pages ... more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
66) Being the Best
Waitley, Denis E

Being the Best
Riverside, New Jersey: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1987. First thus. In box. Near mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, no pages, no index. Beat procrastination, your number . one enemy! Make enthusisasm a habit. Neutralize the impact of negative . people. One cassette to listen to once a week from Nightingale Conant, . source of the planet's best self help works.. 1987. First Thus. Box. 1555252222 . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
67) Biofeedback
Weiss, Ann E

Biofeedback
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1984. BIOFEEDBACK TRAINING SELF HELP. ISBN: 0531048519. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. BIOFEEDBACK TRAINING SELF HELP. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
68) Biofeedback
Karlins, Marvin (With Lewis M. Andrews.)

Warner [0-446-76018-8 76-018] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Self Help). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
69) Biofeedback
Karlins, Marvin (With Lewis M. Andrews.)

Biofeedback
Warner Paperback Library [0-446-76018-8] 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Self Help). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
70) Birds Bees and Babies
Richards, Emilie and Greene, Jennifer

Silhouette, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
71) Birthmarks
Guernsey, Dennis & Guernsey, Lucy

Birthmarks
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1991. Book is aLmost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear at edges. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Word Publishing; Dallas; All UK and CA books ship Global Priority ; First Printing; 0.8 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches; 192 pages ... more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $5.55
72) On Becoming Birthwise
Ezzo, Gary;Nelson, Sharon;Dirks, Diane;Harer, Pam;Augustson, Sharon;Hoefke, Kathy

On Becoming Birthwise
Stock photo.
Parent-Wise Solutions, 2003. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket Issued. Gift inscription inside front cover. Finger soil along page edge. No other writing or markings inside or out. Covers show very minor edgewear. Binding tight. Ships from Colorado. ... more information

Offered by Countless Pages Book Store (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
73) Bitches and Abdicators
Scalia, Toni

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1985 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket price-clipped . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
74) Bitches and Abdicators
Scalia, Toni

New York, NY, U.S.A.: M Evans And Company , 1985 A tightly bound, unmarked copy with similar dustjacket. 225 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.95
75) Bitches and Abdicators
Scalia, Toni

Hard cover. M Evans & Co (1985) Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.84
76) Beyond Blame
Williams, Armstrong

New York: The Free Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good. First Printing. Black cloth spine. Rubbing on DJ. Interior fine. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
77) Blessed to Be a Blessing
Wagner, James K

Blessed to Be a Blessing
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Upper Room Books, 1980. MENTAL HEALING BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL. ISBN: 0835804100. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. MENTAL HEALING BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
78) The Blessing
Smalley, Gary; Trent, John

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers , 1986 Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good/small tear at top on back, crinkling along top edge on front, small price tag remains on front cover, previous owner inscription on front free endpage; No matter your age, the approval of your parents affects how you view yourself and your ability to pass that approval along to your children, spouse, and friends. Many people spend a lifetime looking for this acceptance the Bible calls The Blessing . Har... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
79) The Blessing
Smalley, Gary; Trent, John

The Blessing
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
80) Bad Blood
Dalgleish, George

Bad Blood
Winnipeg: Pennefather Publishers . Dangers of blood transusions, Alternatives to blood transfusions, and how to obtain bloodless treatment and surgery.218 pages. . ISBN: 0-9693880-0-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nonfiction Selfhelp Blood. ... more information

Offered by Dee Js Music & Used Bookstore (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 61 - 80 of 25591
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 1280 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14748)
Fine or New (2515)
New (436)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5537)
$5-10 (10081)
$10-25 (8293)
$25-50 (1279)
$50-100 (298)
$100-250 (92)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9042)
Paperback (12427)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7106)
With dust jacket (13048)
Signed (729)
With photos (5053)

Filter by country:
United States (20311)
Australia (2304)
Canada (2225)
United Kingdom (675)
New Zealand (76)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: