Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

SELF-HELP / General Books

Self-Help

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: SELF-HELP / General (x) remove

Subject: SELF-HELP / General (x) remove



Results 161 - 180 of 26873
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 1344 Next
161) A Child is Born
Nilsson, Lennart

Dell Publishing New york, 1977 159 Very Good: DJ . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
162) A Child is Born
Nilsson, Lennart, Furuhjelm, Mirjam Sundberg, Axel Ingelman Wirsen, Clas

A Merloyd Lawrence Book, 1977 160 pps VG/VG hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Nilsson, Lennart. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
163) Adopting a Child
Lockridge, Frances

New York: Greenberg, 1947 Very Good/Very Good-, faint edge wear to covers, dust jacket faded on spine, chipped at top, else nice.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
164) The Ache for a Child
Bridwell, Debra

The Ache for a Child
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Victor Books, 1994 Emotional, spiritual and ethical insights for women suffering through infertility and pregnancy loss. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Laminated soft cover wraps show only a modicum of wear. An important book on an equally important subject. . First Paperback Edition - First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.95
165) Autistic Children
Furneaux, Barbara and Brian Roberts

Autistic Children
London, Henley and Boston: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1979 Light crease on spine and small bump at top and bottom of spine. Shelf wear, rubbing and some creasing to covers. Wear at corners. Fading to covers, near spine. Previous owner's name on half title page. Small stain on fore-edge and pencil marks at bottom edge. 193 pages. From the Special Needs in Education series edited by Ron Gulliford. From book "Teaching, community and research approaches".. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
166) Children: The Challenge
Dreikurs, Rudopf; Soltz, Vicki

Children: The Challenge
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1992 VG/No DJ/Trade Paper,. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
167) Children: The Challenge
Dreikurs, Rudopf; Soltz, Vicki

Children: The Challenge
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1992 Very Good, Paperback, crease at lower right corner front cover, 307 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
168) Children: The Challenge
Dreikurs, Rudolf; Soltz, Vicki

New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc. , 1964 Very Good, Paperback, rubbed, 335 pages, tight . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
169) Children and Books
Arbuthnot, May Hill

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Scott, Foresman and Company , 1957. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, front end page partially cut out, 684 pages, black and white illustrations, corners and spine ends rubbed, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
170) Adult Children of Alcoholics
Woititz, Janet Geringer

Health Communications, Inc., 1987. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 106 pages. Slight shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
171) Adult Children of Alcoholics
Woititz, Janet G

Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Softcover. 093219415X . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
172) Children : The Challenge
Dreikurs, Rudolf

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. 0801512492 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
173) ADULT CHILDREN OF ALCOHOLICS
WOITITZ, JANET GERINGER, Ed.D

DEERFIELD BEACH, FL.: HEALTH COMMUNICATIONS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 106. . 1983. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
174) Adult Children Of Alcoholics
Woititz, Janet Geringer

Adult Children Of Alcoholics
Stock photo.
U. S.: Health Communications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1983. Paperback. 1-55874-112-7 . ; 8vo; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Logan Lake Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.95
175) Adult Children of Alcoholics
Woititz, Janet Geringer

Health Communications, 1983. Unstated. Trade Paperback. As New. 1983 Trade Paperback, unstated printing; Clean, square, unmarked, uncreased, apparently unread; Pages bright, crisp, untanned; Wraps clean, bright, colorful, uncreased, w/light edgewear; Spine square, uncreased; No remainder mark, no writing, no highlighting; 106 pp.; ... more information

Offered by Jed's Good Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
176) ADULT CHILDREN OF ALCOHOLICS
Janet Woititz

Health Com., 1983. This is an ALL BUT NEW copy of an Excellent Book!!!! The best book on the subject, demonstrates why your life as an adult might be falling apart as a result of growing up in an alcoholic home. Covers how to avoid transfering the dysfunctionality to your own children. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" Tall.. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by 4. Book. ... more information

Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
177) Adult Children Of Alcoholics
Geringer Woititz, Ed.D., Janet

Health Communications, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket; No Jacket. 1983 Good/None, Softbound, 5x8, . 106pps, Highlighting, Learn how to deal with your alcoholic parent and . keep your sanity at the same time. 1983. 093219415X . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
178) Adult Children of Alcoholics FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Woititz, Janet Geringer

Adult Children of Alcoholics
Stock photo.
Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 1990. ISBN: 1558741127. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ADULT CHILDREN, ALCOHOLICS. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
179) Adult Children of Alcoholics
Woititz, Janet Geringer (Ed.D.)

Pompano Beach, FL: Health Communications, Inc., 1983. A nice copy. 118 pages.. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
180) Adult Children of Alcoholics
Woititz, Janet Geringer

FL. Health Comm. 1983. Soft cover. Very good. Inside unmarked. ISBN:093219415X. lc111 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 161 - 180 of 26873
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 1344 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15372)
Fine or New (2539)
New (432)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6202)
$5-10 (10336)
$10-25 (8560)
$25-50 (1336)
$50-100 (317)
$100-250 (109)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9601)
Paperback (13086)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7400)
With dust jacket (13512)
Signed (757)
With photos (5427)

Filter by country:
United States (21672)
Canada (2236)
Australia (2220)
United Kingdom (670)
New Zealand (75)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: