SOCIAL SCIENCE / Freemasonry Books
Masonic
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Freemasonry x
Subject: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Freemasonry x
Results 1 - 20 of 491
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
The Blue Bird and the Betrothal
|
|
|
Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Publishing Co., 1984. Blue cloth with gilt stampings, 271pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Michael Goscinsky. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 2) |
Book of Boumi 1884 to 1934
|
|
|
Whitney W. Jones, 1934. 395 pages, limited edition #702, the book has light wear near hinges.. Delux Edition. Green Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Masonic. BOUMI, MASONIC. ... more information
Offered by Good Old Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.25
|
|
| 3) |
THE BUILDERS
|
|
|
Massachusetts: Supreme Council A. A. S. R., 1984. This soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with yellow lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The owner's name is Richard Long. John Libent, and Gordon R. Lyons. Gourgas in front. Black and white illustrations throughout the book. 292 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 4.5"x6". ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
DELIGHT
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: The Dietz Press, 1943 No markings in text.. Hard Cover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. NOT Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 5) |
Christiantity and American Freemasonary
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Ignatius Press -, 1958. Publisher: Ignatius Press, 1958, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-89870-672-6, text off white.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.55
|
|
| 6) |
Freemasonry
|
|
|
|
Price: €47.50
($71.65)
|
|
| 7) |
Freemasonry and Catholicism
|
|
|
Published by L.N.Fowler, London CR 1919 by author, CR 1931 by Rosicrucian, this is 5th in 1944, 110 pages with index and 10 pages ads. Owner's name in ink everywhere, decorated front cover, olive green with gold, black and red, bumped other wise good+. An exposition of the Cosmic Facts underlying these two great institutions as determined by Occult Investigation. Fold-out of "Evolution Under Human and Superhuman rulers. Two or three othe r full page illustrations. History, Freemasonry, occult, religion... more information
Offered by Books by Jan (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 8) |
Biblical Characters in Freemasonry
|
|
|
Lexington MA: The Masonic Book Club. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Tail corners and spine end bumped. . A bit rolled. Residue from missing laid down paper to front pastedown, . likely the mass-produced presentation letter from the Supreme Council . of the Northern Masonic Jurisdiction.. 1982. Not First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Lists individuals in the Christian Bible and their links to Masonic thought and tradition. Includes the Biblical references for each individual. Comprises the connection... more information
Offered by 20 Ants (IOBA) (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
Christianity and American Freemasonry
|
|
|
Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.: Ignatius Pr, 1998. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Covers, edges and corners very good+. No apparent wear. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8 X 5 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 10) |
Christianity and American Freemasonry
|
|
|
Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.: Ignatius Pr, 1998. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Covers, edges and corners very good+. No apparent wear. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. . Third Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8 X 5 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 11) |
Discrepancies of Freemasonry 1875
|
|
|
Belle Fourche, South Dakota, U.S.A.: Kessinger Pub Co, 2003. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Freemasons' Guide and Compendium
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Cumberland House, 2005. Clean, bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 604pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
Goodly heritage
|
|
|
Franklin IN: Grand Lodge F. & A. M. of Indiana. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has rolling and tiny tears to front . head and tail edges, rubbed ends at spine, small stain to spine, . tears at both back corners, rolling and wrinkling to head of back.. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed on the front endpaper by the author.The history of craft Freemasonryin Indiana from its territorial days until 1968. Tables of lodges and founders. Extensive index. Textured brown cloth over boards, gilt title, bli... more information
Offered by 20 Ants (IOBA) (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Craft: A History of English Freemasonry
|
|
|
Great Britain: Crucible, 1986. Attractive copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 191pp.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Concise History of Freemasonry
|
|
|
Mineola, N.Y.: Dover, 2007. 353 pages.. Illustrated Soft Cover. Very Good/No. Illus. by Illustrated. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Strawberry Mansion Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
The History of Freemasonry
|
|
|
Gramercy Books, 1996. Light rubbings and shelf wear; light creasing and soiling to covers.. Padded Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
FREEMASON'S HALL: THE HOME AND HERITAGE OF THE CRAFT
|
|
|
England: The Library, Art and Publications Committee, 1983. 6.5 x 9 trade paperback book. White lettering on the blue spine with a color photo illustrated cover. A brief insight into the history of the hall of the Freemasons. 68 pages. Slight edgewear. Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 18) |
Freemasonry and its Etiquette
|
|
|
Weathervane Books 1978. Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dj upper edge of jacket's spine is a bit worn. ISBN: 0-517-259141. New Age. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
Freemasonry and Its Etiquette
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1987. Hardcover, 433 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket, light wear on jacket edges. Masonry, or Freemasonry, is a 600 year old fraternity with a 3,000 year old tradition. A standard reference book for the individual Mason who wants to improve his knowledge of the fraternity, both the early history and the actual work that takes place within every regular and well-governed lodge. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac3... more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Freemasonry and Its Etiquette
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1987 Light shelfwear.. Reprint. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (355)Fine or New (60)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (167)
$25-50 (110)
$50-100 (110)
$100-250 (46)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (328)Paperback (133)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (197)With dust jacket (253)
Signed (10)
With photos (64)
Filter by country:
United States (403)Canada (65)
Australia (16)
United Kingdom (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









