Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

SOCIAL SCIENCE / Human Geography Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Human Geography (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 394
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1)


Stock photo.
Non pictorial black boards. The book is fine condition. The inside is clean with no highlights or remarks. 162 pages a selected bibliography, no index. . ISBN: 0847684660. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
2)


Stock photo.
Non pictorial black boards. The book is fine condition. The inside is clean with no highlights or remarks. 162 pages a selected bibliography, no index. . ISBN: 0847684660. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) Assam - (Quantity available: 5)
S.A. Rahman

Reference Press, 2005. hardcover. Size 22cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. viii + 360 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $19.98
4) Assam -
S.A. Rahman

Reference Press, 2005. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 22cm ,pp. viii + 360 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $63.56
5) Berlin
MacDonogh, Giles

Berlin
Stock photo.
A history of the city of Berlin, written by an English historian and journalist. Now the capital of a reunified Germany, Berl... read more

New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 1999 xx, 540 pp., 16 pp. of plates, illus., maps, bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. A Portrait of Its History, Politics, Architecture, and Society.. First edition thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Berlin
MacDonogh, Giles; MacDonogh; MacDonough, Giles

Berlin
Stock photo.
A history of the city of Berlin, written by an English historian and journalist. Now the capital of a reunified Germany, Berl... read more

: St Martins Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1998. Hard Cover. 0312185375 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The City - (Quantity available: 4)
P. Hubbard

The City -
Stock photo.
Taylor & Francis Group, 2006. paperback. Size 21cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 298 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $65.44
8) American Civilization
Mauk, David; Oakland, John

American Civilization
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Routledge, 1997 Some very light shelf wear/creasing to the cover edges and surface, mainly on the front face, and an outward curve to front cover. One page corner has been turned. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are still tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture ... more information

Offered by Bon Bon Books (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
9) Delhi - (Quantity available: 5)
S.A. Rahman

Reference Press, 2005. hardcover. Size 22cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,pp. xii + 440 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $23.73
10) Delhi -
S.A. Rahman

Reference Press, 2005. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 22cm ,pp. xii + 440 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $74.22
11) Egotopia
Miller, John

Egotopia
Stock photo.
University of Alabama press. 1997. 0817309012 Cloth. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0817309012. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) Florida's Frontiers
Hoffman, Paul E

Florida's Frontiers
Stock photo.
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana Univ Press, 2002. Large book, black boards, very bright gilt lettering and logo on spine, ink name inside front cover, 470 lightly browned pages plus biographical note. DJ heavy paper, light blue background with orange illustration of a village layout, red-tinted inset of Spanish gentleman, most of back dark red. DJ has thin crease at top front edge near tip, micronick at bottom front edge and spine top left edge, slight surface wear to back bookfold edge, light wear at... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
13) Fundamentals of Biogeography
Huggett, Richard John

Fundamentals of Biogeography
Stock photo.
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1998. This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $30.00 ($28.61)
14) Baseball, Barns and Bluegrass: A Geography of American Folklife
George O. Carney

Baseball, Barns and Bluegrass: A Geography of American Folklife
Stock photo.
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 1998 Cover has a bit of rubbing and edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The Changing Geography of Africa
Grove, A.T

The Changing Geography of Africa
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, May 6, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.19 ($6.68)
16) The Geography of Empire
Buchanan K

Nottingham: The Bertrand Russell Peace Foundation, 1972. 64pp. Card cover; maps and graphs; slightly worn spine. Very clean bright copy free from inscriptions, notes or other internal markings.. First Caliban Edition. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by The Village Bookshop (Durham, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.40 ($8.61)
17) Endgame of Globalization
SMITH, Neil

Endgame of Globalization
Stock photo.
NY:: Routledge,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 0415950120 . First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) Gujarat - (Quantity available: 5)
S.A. Rahman

Reference Press, 2005. hardcover. Appendix ,Size 22cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Biblio. ,pp. x + 394 ,Appendix ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $21.86
19) Gujarat -
S.A. Rahman

Reference Press, 2005. H. Biblio. ,(NEW TITLE) ,Size 22cm ,pp. x + 394 ,Appendix ,Appendix ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $68.89
20) Haryana - (Quantity available: 5)
S.A. Rahman

Reference Press, 2006. hardcover. Appendix ,Size 22cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Biblio. ,pp. x + 349 ,Tables ,Appendix ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $19.98


Results 1 - 20 of 394
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (164)
Fine or New (66)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (157)
$25-50 (73)
$50-100 (57)
$100-250 (8)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)
Paperback (142)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)
With dust jacket (124)
Signed (5)
With photos (27)

Filter by country:
United States (214)
United Kingdom (92)
India (48)
Canada (32)
Australia (4)
Japan (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: