| 1) |
,
London: Routledge, 1998 Soft Cover. VERY GOOD. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Europe / Great Britain; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Anthropology / Cultural; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Pilgrim City Books (Fife, United Kingdom) |
| 2) |
Abortion (Qty: 3)
Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 3) |
Addiction
NY: Freeman, 1994 Sub-title,"From Biology To Drug Policy." Crisp newish copy and jacket, no flaws. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, using the strict, traditional standards.*. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: LAW / General Practice; MEDICAL / Toxicology; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) |
| 4) |
Addiction (Qty: 3)
OXFORD WORLD'S CLASSICS. Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Toxicology; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 5) |
Adolescence
FREE SHIPPING
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies. Soft Cover. 0072323493 8th edition crsip tight paperback interior clean . Very Good. 2001. ... (more information)
Subjects: PSYCHOLOGY / Developmental / Adolescent; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Stone Cottage Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 6) |
Adolescence
William C. Brown, 1990 4th ed.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 660 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)
Subjects: PSYCHOLOGY / Developmental / Adolescent; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 7) |
Adolescence
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College, 1997. Some highlighting. Seventh Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: PSYCHOLOGY / Developmental / Adolescent; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Julie's Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 8) |
Adolescence
Paperback. New. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Life Stages / Adolescence; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Adolescence
William C. Brown. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: PSYCHOLOGY / Developmental / Adolescent; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 10) |
Adolescent %%%
Allyn & Bacon. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ... (more information)
Subjects: PSYCHOLOGY / Developmental / Adolescent; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Adolescence
Dubuque, Iowa, U.S.A.: Wm. C. Brown & Co., 1990. 660 pgs including index with many b/w illustrations & photographs; cover scuffed with some wear to edges & corners; prior owners name on half-title page;. ISBN: 0697059502. Fourth Edition. Pictorial Cover, paper, coated. Good. 9 " X 8'". ADOLESCENCE NATURE DEVELOPMENT BIOLOGICAL COGNITIVE PROCESSES SOCIAL EMOTIONAL PERSONALITY DISTURBANCES STRESS HEALTH. ... (more information)
Subjects: PSYCHOLOGY / Developmental / Adolescent; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) |
| 12) |
Adolescence (Qty: 3)
HOUGHTON MIFFLI, 18-0. Brand new. Paul Kaplan presents multiple perspectives on the issues surrounding adolescence in order to give students a more complete picture of topics and debates. Based around five key themes--adolescence is a time of choices; it is shaped by context and influenced by group membership; the adolescent experience has changed over the last 50 years; and current views of adolescence are becoming more balanced--in-text discussion not only covers the problems and challenges adolescents ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Life Stages / Adolescence; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 13) |
Adolescence
Brown (William C.) Co ,U.S.. Hardcover. 0697111547 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 1990. Condition: Good. Moderate highlighting on first 133 pages. Bumped corners. Minor wear to cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. C . Good. 1990. ... (more information)
Subjects: PSYCHOLOGY / Developmental / Adolescent; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 14) |
Adolescence (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 039590823X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ... (more information)
Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Life Stages / Adolescence; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 15) |
Afrocommunism
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Holmes & Meier Publishers, Incorporated, 1986 PB, 237pp, map. VG. . 1st. Edition. ... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by KENYA BOOKS Books on Kenya and Africa (East Sussex, United Kingdom) |
| 16) |
AFROCOMMUNISM
New York: Africana Publishing Company, 1981. 237 pages. Yellow soft covers with black titles, edges and spine are faded, crease to front cover at hinge, light wear to corners, text is clean and unmarked, Very Good.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) |
| 17) |
On Aggression
New York: Bantam. G/NONE. 1980. Mass Market Paperbac. ... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 18) |
ON AGGRESSION
FREE SHIPPING
New York NY: Bantam. 1967. Paperback. 0553145576 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 19) |
On Aggression
Bantam Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0553145576 Bantam Books (Mm); 1981; Paperback . Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Treasured Oldies (Maryland, United States) |
| 20) |
AIDS in America
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 2006 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only very minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23072)Fine or New (14778)
New (10301)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6767)$5-10 (5843)
$10-25 (9421)
$25-50 (5717)
$50-100 (5118)
$100-250 (2761)
$250-500 (264)
$500-$1,000 (24)
Over $1,000 (16)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12856)Paperback (15766)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4692)With dust jacket (6907)
Signed (461)
With photos (5292)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (26852)United Kingdom (5473)
Canada (1506)
India (1436)
Australia (374)
Ireland (157)
Germany (30)
Japan (28)
Singapore (19)
Thailand (14)
New Zealand (12)
Malaysia (10)
Argentina (6)
France (5)
South Africa (4)
Denmark (2)
Scotland (2)
Netherlands (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search









