SPORTS & RECREATION / Archery Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Archery x
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Archery x
Results 1 - 20 of 42
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Archer's and Bowhunter's Bible
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1993. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Bow & Arrow Archer's Digest
|
|
|
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA FOR ALL ARCHERS. 320 PAGES. 33 CHAPTERS.... more information
Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Archer's Digest
|
|
|
Iola, WI, U.S.A.: DBI Books, 1986. 4th Ed. Good w/cover creases, edgewear. 1st few pgs stained. ISBN: 0910676984. Soft Cover. Good. ARCHERY SPORTS RECREATION. ... more information
Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
Archer's Digest
|
|
|
Northbrook, Illinois, U.S.A.: DBI Books. Very Good. 1995. Soft Cover. 087349167x . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Archery in Earnest
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Crowood Press, 1985 112pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 265x215mm. ... more information
Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.39)
|
|
| 6) |
ARCHERY IN EARNEST
|
|
|
Marlborough: The Crowood Press, 1986 ....Hardcover. 112 Pages, illustrated. A very good copy in bright glossy DJ, clipped. Packed securely and dispatched promptly.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.56)
|
|
| 7) |
Fair Ball: A Fan's Case for Baseball
|
|
|
The respected sports broadcaster addresses the state of Major League Baseball and offers solutions that will bring back the f... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Great Anglers
|
|
|
Newton Abbot.: David & Charles., 1990 240pp, photographs. Clean & bright copy.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by N. G. Lawrie Books. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.21)
|
|
| 9) |
Best of It Happened in Hockey
|
|
|
Toronto: Stoddart. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 077373046X . First printing. Lower corner of rear board slightly bumped, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Archer's Bible (Outdoor Bible Ser.)
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good/Cover Tear/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1980. Paperback. 0385151551. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.85
|
|
| 11) |
Archery (Backyard Games Ser.)
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1997. Paper. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Archery (Goodyear physical activities series) by Barrett, Jean A
|
|
|
Goodyear Pub. Co, 1973. Very Good. softback v good, gen light wear. 1973#25 ... more information
Offered by retrolink-2 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.69
|
|
| 13) |
Archery (Laboratory Anatomy Series)
|
|
|
Brown & Benchmark, 1993. Paperback. Used-Like New. ... more information
Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 14) |
THE COMPLETE ROUGH SHOOT
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1992 Here the author takes a look at the wild and often lonely world of rough shooting, in the company of John Richards, Jack Davey, Graham Downing, Ian McCall and Angela Humphreys. 208 pages with illustrations. DJ clean, minor shelf wear. Price clipped. Page edges clean and straight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Jack Barnard, John Paley, Dave Parfitt. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.77)
|
|
| 15) |
Shooter's Bible 2000
|
|
|
Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A.: Stoeger Pub Co, 1999 corners on front cover turned up lightly .A couple of light marks from price sticker on cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 16) |
Archer's Digest [Sixth Edition]
|
|
|
Northbrook, Illinois: DBI Books, Inc., 1995. Very Good + in softcover. 28 by 21 cm. 256 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Library sale stamp on title page but no library markings. Light wear to corners only. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 087349167X. ARCHERY SPORTS RECREATION, Non-fiction, Reference. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
High-Performance Skating for Hockey
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1998 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 171pp nf/--. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Sports Encyclopedia
|
|
|
New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Praeger Publishing, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Everything you wanted to know about sports. Nice reference book for the sports fan. Lots of vintage photos and pictures from the early 70's. 224 pages ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Crooked Stick: A History of the Longbow
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Westholme Pub Llc, 2004. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shelf (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
Brett: His Own Story (INSCRIBED)
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Triumph Books, 2003 First printing. 199 pp., photos, stats, quality trade softcover. INSCRIBED "To Big "D".." VG copy with light wear.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (11)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (16)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (33)United Kingdom (4)
Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






![Archer's Digest [Sixth Edition] Archer's Digest [Sixth Edition]](http://i.biblio.com/b/804s/105716804-0-s.jpg)


