Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

SPORTS & RECREATION / Baseball / General Books

Baseball

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Baseball / General (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 5699
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 285 Next
41) 1988 BASEBALL
Street & Smith

Conde Nast, 1988. 191pp Illus. S&S Official Yearbook. (Loc G67/1). First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
42) Baseball Anecdotes
Okrent, Daniel; Wulf, Steve

Baseball Anecdotes
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1993. 3rd. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
43) 1992 Baseball Almanac
Schlossberg, Dan

Publications International. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardcover, laminated pictorial boards. Interior pp have mellowed. . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
44) 1991 Baseball Almanac

Illinios: Publications International. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Laminated pictorial boards with sharp corners, solid binding. Interior pp printed on newsprint stock and have mellowed. The interior pp are clean, no writing, marginalia, highlighting. A great resource for sports fans. . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
45) Baseball Anecdotes
Okrent, Daniel and Wulf, Steve

Baseball Anecdotes
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press 1989/89. First Edition. Hardcover. 0195043960 . Hardback Sports 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine; 47066 . ... more information

Offered by Simply Mail Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.39
46) Baseball Anecdotes
Okrent, Daniel and Wulf, Steve

Baseball Anecdotes
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press 1989/89. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0195043960 . Hardback Sports 1st. Ed.Near Fine/Near Fine Price Clip wear; 53089 . ... more information

Offered by Simply Mail Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
47) Baseball
Paige, David

Mankato, Mn.: Creative Educational, 1977. A nice clean copy with no marks or tears.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
48) Baseball in '41
Creamer, Robert W

New York: Viking, 1991. First Edition. Very Good +/Very Good + DJ. 8vo = over 9". A celebration of the Best Baseball Season Ever - in the year America went to war. Red boards w/dark blue cloth spine. Illustrated w/b/w photographs. Dj has some very slight wear on top/bottom of spine. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
49) Baseball Anecdotes
Okrent, Daniel; Wulf, Steve

Baseball Anecdotes
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Harper Collins, 1997. Very Good Near FineSR612762.. 9th Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
50) Baseball 3000
McSherry, Frank D; & Charles Waugh, Martin H. Greenberg (editors); Frederick Pohl; Nelson Bond; Paul Gallico; Bill Pronzini; Rod Serling; Frank O'Rourke; William Morrison; Donald Colvin; Barry N. Malzberg

New York: Elsevier / Nelson Books, 1981 Very Fine condition in bright, shiny Very Fine Dust Jacket (protected by a removable Brodart sleeve). Fresh and crisp, apparently never read. A beautiful copy of a book tough-to-find in Very Fine collectible condition. Clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. The Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped ($12.50). No chips, tears, scuffs, creases, or rubbing. Not a book club edition. No remainder mark. No owner's name or bookplate. "First edition... more information

Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $240.00
51) BASEBALL IN AMERICA
Smith, Robert

New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1961. Cloth. Very Good/Good +. Book Club Edition. 8"x10". 277 pages. Indexed. Blue cover with blue lettering on spine, color illustrated dust jacket, photo of author on back of dust jacket, photo by Bill Tague, owners' name.. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
52) Baseball
Coombs, John W. (Jack)

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-hall, 1958. 5.5 x 8 hard cover book. Green lettering on the light gray spine and cover. A complete book of baseball rules and strategy. 350 pages. 3rd Edition, 5th Printing. Tight binding. Some cover soil. Near Very Good condition. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 3rd Edition, 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
53) Baseball
Duden, Jane

New York, NY: Crestwood House, 1991. Hardcover, Near Fine condition. First edition. Sportslines series title. Photo illustrated boards. Collection of facts and trivia about baeball. Illustrated with B&W photos. Indexed .. ISBN: 0896866254. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Baseball. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
54) Baseball
Spackman, Robert R

Annapolis, MD: United States Naval Academy , 1963 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label and blank label on cover; Dust Jacket is missing.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
55) Baseball Anecdotes
Okrent, Daniel; Wulf, Steve

Baseball Anecdotes
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Perennial, 1990. Inscribed by one of the authors! ( Steve Wulf ) . Later Printing. Wrappers ( Paperback ). Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
56) BASEBALL'S ALLSTARS
J. LOWELL PRATT (EDITED BY)

BASEBALL'S ALLSTARS
Garden City New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1967. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/very good +. ... more information

Offered by mazztraxx collectibles (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
57) AMAZING BASEBALLSTEAMS
Wolf, Dave

New York: Random House, 1970. This 6"x8.5" hard cover book has a white and color photo illustrated cover with white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The front endpaper is excised. A book from the Little League Library. A book of stories of seven amazing world series champions: representing each decade from the 1908 cubs to the 1969 mets. 176 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Ex Lib.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
58) BASEPATHS
Gunther, Marc

Scribner's, 1984. Illus. 224pp "A revealing look at how the pros view baseball as a career." (G113/5). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
59) Bats
JOHNSON, Davey

NY: Putnam, 1986. in NF dustwrapper. This is the first edition of this title, INSCRIBED and SIGNED on the title page by Davey Johnson.. First Edition. NF. Baseball; Signed, New York Mets. ... more information

Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
60) BATS
Johnson, Davey with Golenbock, Peter

Putnam's, 1986. 316pp. (loc 1035/4+7). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 41 - 60 of 5699
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 285 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3605)
Fine or New (1111)
New (330)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (708)
$5-10 (1296)
$10-25 (2693)
$25-50 (697)
$50-100 (208)
$100-250 (78)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3012)
Paperback (2059)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2421)
With dust jacket (3272)
Signed (273)
With photos (367)

Filter by country:
United States (5395)
Canada (284)
United Kingdom (15)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: