SPORTS & RECREATION / Basketball Books
Basketball
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Basketball x
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Basketball x
Results 1 - 20 of 1892
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 95 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
The University Press of Kentucky, 1998. Two corners slightly bumped; top front dj very faintly bent.. ISBN: 081312087X. Second Edition. Navy Blue Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by The Winning Tradition: A History of Kentucky Wildcat Basketball. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Basketball Basics (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, 1991. Illustrated Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 11.00 x 8.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 17.6 oz. Basketball Basics -- has a great deal to offer as a guide to teaching beginning basketball skills. -- Aubrey Bonham, Former Whittier College head basketball coach and member of the Basketball Hall of Fame -- Basketball Basics -- is the definitive instructional manual. Loaded with photos and diagrams, it covers all the fundamental skills and strategie... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 3) |
Basketball Basics
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1991. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-8092-3958-2. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. BASKETBALL COACHING SPORTS RECREATION. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 4) |
Basketball
|
|
|
Annapolis, Maryland: United States Navel Institute, 1943. this 6 x 9 hardcover has 257 pages. ex library book, no pages missing. about basketball. Hardcover. Good +. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 5) |
Basketball
|
|
|
Brown & Benchmark Pub, 1993. Sixth Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Half title page has some names and numbers, and soil spot where it looks like it was stepped on. Spine has paper pulled away on lower 2 inches. Some age toning/shelf soiling page edges. Black X on outside upper page edges. Sticker mars, marks, scratches on back cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Basketball Abstract, 1989-90
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1989 Front corners are a little turned. No names, no notes, no highlighting. . Revised Ed.. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. Large Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Basketball Basics
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Il.: Contemporary Books, 1991 Some rubbing, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
Basketball Basics
|
|
|
Contemporary Publishing, 1991-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
Blue Blood (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Thomas Dunne Books, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.80 x 6.80 x 1.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 25.6 oz. A fifty-year history of the rivalry between the Duke Blue Devils and the University of North Carolina Tar Heels describes the teams' top coaches, the fan subculture that prompts weeks-long waits outside of ticket booths, and some of the teams' most significant players and events. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 10) |
Blue Blood (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Griffin, 2006. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 16.8 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 11) |
The Bomb of 1945
|
|
|
Ames, IA, USA: Iowa State College, 1945. First. Hardcover. Good-binding tight-clean bright pages-cover aged & soiled. 4to. A bit of Iowa State history at the end of WW II-shows student activities etc. for the year & the seniors ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Bathroom Basketball Book
|
|
|
New Jersey: Redletter Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardbound. 50 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE BATHROOM BASKETBALL BOOK
|
|
|
Saddle River, New Jersey: Red Letter Press Inc., 1991. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a brown cover with gilt lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book of sports trivia. 50 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 14) |
Bad Boys
|
|
|
Masters Press, 1989. 232 pages plus Statistics section. DJ has tiny tear at bottom front tip, two very tiny tears at bottom front edge nearer tip. Very Good+ DJ/Very Fine book.. Very Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 15) |
Bad Boys
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Masters Pr, 1989. Good condition, some bumping on jacket, this copy has been read before it is not as new but it and jacket are in Good + overall condition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bad Boys!
|
|
|
Grand Rapids Michigan: Masters Press, 1989. An Inside Look at the Detroit Pistons' 1988-89 Championship Season. Hard cover is in fine condition and the dust jacket is in very good ++ condition with a small tear to top back cover now protected in mylar cover. Is a Very Nice Copy !!. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Corliss Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bad Boys
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Masters Pr. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall DJ has light edgewear. Book is fresh and clean with solid binding. A very nice, reading copy for sports fans. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bad Boys
|
|
|
very good, very good Masters Press Grand Rapids, MI c1989 First? First? 24 cm, 232, illus., slight soiling and minor edge wear to DJ Inside look at the Detroit Pistons' 1988-89 NBA Championship season. Section on Playoff Statistics; section on Player Profiles. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 19) |
Breaking Barriers
|
|
|
Champaign, IL: Sports Publishing, Inc., 1997. Maroon boards with gilt lettering; 238pp; b&w photos; Haskins in happier times; Brodart jacket cover.. ISBN: 1-57167-143-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non-Fiction Biography Autobiography Sports Basketball. ... more information
Offered by Chuck Crane Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 20) |
To the Brink
|
|
|
N. Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hard cover is in near fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a very nice copy !!!. Stockton, Malone, and the Utah Jazz's Climb to the Edge of Glory.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Corliss Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1318)Fine or New (563)
New (193)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (411)$5-10 (543)
$10-25 (740)
$25-50 (124)
$50-100 (63)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1054)Paperback (500)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (800)With dust jacket (1277)
Signed (119)
With photos (158)
Filter by country:
United States (1779)Canada (93)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





