cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

SPORTS & RECREATION / Bodybuilding & Weight Training Books

Weight Lifting & Bodybuilding

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bodybuilding & Weight Training x
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bodybuilding & Weight Training x


Results 1 - 20 of 207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Athletic Abs
Cole, Scott; Seabourne, Tom

Athletic Abs
Stock photo.
Champaign, IL: Human Kinetics Publishers,US, 2002. 209 pages, b&w photos, glossary, biblio., corners of front cover bumped & lightly creased, bottom corner of rear cover & bottom edge are lightly bumped.. Pb.. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) Bodybuilding for Beginners
Reynolds, Bill

Contemporary Books, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Bodybuilding for Beginners
Reynolds, Bill

Chicago: Contemporary Books, Inc., 1983. All about bodybuilding for beginners, for everyone - men and women, boys and girls - describing this exercise sport's goals, how to build up in weights and repetitions, charting one's progress, techniques, muscle groups to concentrate on, tips, do's and don't's, much more. Softcover, contains illustrations, tables, glossary, indexed, 183pp. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-8092-5499-9. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Physical Fit... more information

Offered by JB Books (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Bodybuilding for Beginners
Reynolds, Bill

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1983. There is light cover wear. Text is clean, unmarked and tightly bound. . Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Bodybuilding for Beginners
Reynolds, Bill

Bodybuilding for Beginners
Chicago, Illinois: Contemporary Books, Inc, 1983. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Shelf wear, light spot stain at page edges. Some dog-eared pages. ISBN: 0-8092-5499-9.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) Bodybuilding for Beginners
Reynolds, Bill

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1983. 113 pp. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, one page has marking in text, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Bodybuilding Anatomy
Evans, Nick

Bodybuilding Anatomy
Stock photo.
Human Kinetics Europe Ltd, 2006 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.51)
8) Bodybuilding for Beginners FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Reynolds, Bill

Chicago: Contemporary Books, Inc., 1983 Very Good. With black-and-white photographs by the author. Light cover wear, including light crease to lower front cover corner. Crease to upper corner p. 51/52. Clean and tight.. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by The Curiosity Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Bodybuilding for Beginners
Reynolds, Bill

Contemporary Books Inc , 1983 Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
10) Body Defining (Quantity available: 2)
Darden, Ellington

Body Defining
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0809232324 First edition. Fine. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
11) COMPLETE CHEST DEVELOPMENT
Pearl, Bill, and Leo Stern

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Pearl & Stern, 1965. This body-building book has a photo-illustrated cover with white lettering, pamphlet-style staple binding. The authors, who have both won numerous bodybuilding titles, focus on exercises that improve the chest muscles, illust. w/numerous photos. 24 pages; approx. 5"x8". DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $41.80
12) Arnold the Education of a Bodybuilder
Schwarzenegger, Arnold & Hall, Douglas, Kent

New York: Simon And Schuster, 1977. Jacket shows alot of wear marks on edges and areas in middle, tears on edges.Pages very clean,256pp.. ISBN: 0-671-22879-X. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exercise Bodybuilding Biography Arnold Schwarzenegger. ... more information

Offered by Betty's Collectibles (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Arnold: The Education of a Body Builder
SCHWARZENEGGER, Arnold and HALL, Douglas Kent

NY:: Simon and Schuster,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 067122879X . Black and white photographs throughout. Fourth printing. SIGNED by Arnold Schwarzenegger. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear, short closed edge tear and attendant crease at the base of the front panel) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
14) Arnold: The Education of a Body Builder
Schwarzenegger, Arnold & Douglas Kent Hall

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1977 Dj has very light edgewear & very light soiling. Book lightly cocked. Very light soiling. Owner info inked along top edge of front endpage has been blocked out with marker.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Arnold: The Education of a Body Builder
Arnold Schwarzenegger and Douglas Kent Hall

N. Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1977. light edgewear to dj else near fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/-
Price: $87.30
16) Getting built
Lynne Pirie

Warner Books, 1984. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO BUILDING A BETTER BODY
No Author

New York: Beekman House, 1978. This 6"x9.5" hard cover book has a yellow and color photo illustrated dj with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book of techniques, apparatus, guidelines, and tips from experts for toning and strengthening every part of your body. Many black and white drawing illustrations all throughout the book. 252 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Yes. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) The Gold's Gym Book of Bodybuilding
Sprague, Ken; Reynolds, Bill

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1983 Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $160.00
19) The Gold's Gym Encyclopedia of Bodybuilding
Kimber, Tim; Grymkowski, Peter; McCormick, Michael J. B.; Gold's Gym

The Gold's Gym Encyclopedia of Bodybuilding
Stock photo.
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1997. 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book. White, yellow, and red lettering on the black spine with a color photo illustrated cover. The Gold's Gym Encyclopedia of Bodybuilding offers everything a bodybuilder needs to know to overcome obstacles and exceed training goals. 407 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
20) Built Hard
Mann, Charlie

Built Hard
Stock photo.
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($18.69)


Results 1 - 20 of 207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (131)
Fine or New (39)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (147)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)
With dust jacket (71)
Signed (5)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
United States (174)
Canada (21)
United Kingdom (9)
Australia (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: