| 1) |
Bowling
Madison, WI: Brown & Benchmark, 1990 used very good, all pages clean. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) |
| 2) |
Bowling
Madison, WI: Brown & Benchmark, 1990 used good, a few pages have slight water stain. Paperback. Used Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) |
| 3) |
Bowling
U.S.A. : Mayfield Pub. 1974 . Fair. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library.. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 4) |
Bowling
Glenview, Illinois: Scott Foresman and Company, 1987 Very Good Collectible GoodVery Good Pages are clean and intact,. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Picasso Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 5) |
Bowls
London: A & C Black, 1987. pages have come away from book cover but remain tight.internally clean.wonderfully illustrated with diagrams and photographs.96pp including index. ISBN: 0713655852. First British First Printing Ex Library. Pictoral Hard Cover. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. Bowls Bowling Outdoor Indoor Educational. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) |
| 6) |
Bowling
WM. C. Brown Company Publishers, 1971. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Marking On Last Page, Corners Bumped, Covers Lightly Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good Copy ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
Bowling
Dubuque, Iowa: Wm. C. Brown Publishers, 1986. Call numbers on label on spine which has clear reinforcing tape over it, library name stamp on bottom page edges and on front endpage, white covers lightly smudged, bar code on back cover. Wm. C. Brown Sports and Fitness Series. 96 pages.. Fifth Edition, 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Good+ to Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 8) |
Bowling
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 9) |
Bowling
Mayfield Pub. Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 10) |
Bowling
National Press Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 11) |
Bowling
Iowa: Wm C Brown Company, 1971. Not Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 12) |
The Big Book of Bowling
Gibbs Smith. Trade PaperBack. 0879056622 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Gibbs Smith Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Bowling
Mayfield Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 087484777X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Mayfield Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
The Big Book of Bowling
Gibbs Smith. Trade PaperBack. 0879056622 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1995 Gibbs Smith Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Bowling
Mayfield Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 087484777X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Mayfield Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Bowling
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1992-08-17. Paperback. Good. The test in the back of the book has been taken and the answers are in pencil. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 17) |
Bowling
As New with no dust jacket; Paperback; National Press Books; 1974. Brand New - Never Read . ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Bluebonnet Books (Texas, United States) |
| 18) |
Bowling
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages. PAPERBACK. 1559341610 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
BOWLING
W. C. Brown Co. No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Number stamped inside cover. Fourth edition, 1980, Physical Education Series.. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 20) |
Bowling (Qty: 3)
HUMAN KINETICS EUROPE LTD, 2005. Brand new. A guide to tenpin success. This book is aimed at beginner and intermediate bowlers looking to become more proficient in the sport. Readers will learn the basic skills and concepts, gradually developing a more complete understanding of advanced skill combi ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)Fine or New (62)
New (40)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (84)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (148)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (2)
With photos (26)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (164)United Kingdom (15)
Canada (7)
Australia (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search





