Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Bowling (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Bowls
Mills, Chris

London: A & C Black, 1987. pages have come away from book cover but remain tight.internally clean.wonderfully illustrated with diagrams and photographs.96pp including index. ISBN: 0713655852. First British First Printing Ex Library. Pictoral Hard Cover. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. Bowls Bowling Outdoor Indoor Educational. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
2) Bowling
Martin, Joan, Ruth E. Tandy, and Charlene E Agne-Traub

Dubuque, Iowa: Wm. C. Brown Publishers, 1986. Call numbers on label on spine which has clear reinforcing tape over it, library name stamp on bottom page edges and on front endpage, white covers lightly smudged, bar code on back cover. Wm. C. Brown Sports and Fitness Series. 96 pages.. Fifth Edition, 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Good+ to Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) Bowling 200+
Herbst, Dan; Aulby, Mike; Ferraro, Dave

N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company. 1989. 0809243385 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0809243385. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
4) BOWLING
Martin, Joan L

W. C. Brown Co. No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Number stamped inside cover. Fourth edition, 1980, Physical Education Series.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
5) Bowling 200+
Aulby, Mike; Herbst, Dan; Ferraro, Dave

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1989. Winning strategies to up your average and improve your game. This is an excellent copy with minimum wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) Bowling
Richard Thomas MacKey

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. 4th edition bent pages. creased covers. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
7) Earl Anthony's Championship Bowling
Earl Anthony; Dawson Taylor

Contemporary Books, 1983-10. Paperback. Good. Moderate shelf wear to cover and edges (bottom corner of front cover is creased and edges are scuffed). Text is unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
8) Earl Anthony's Championship Bowling
Anthony, Earl; Taylor, Dawson

Chicago: Contemporary Books. 1983. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 226 pages . Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($11.00)
9) Earl Anthony's Championship Bowling
Anthony, Earl; Taylor, Dawson

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1983. Very large softcover, color photo of Anthony throwing ball on front wrapper, 226 lightly browned pages, photos throughout. Light wear to most edges. Near Fine.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The Bowlers Encyclopedia

The Bowlers Encyclopedia
Stock photo.
Amer Bowling Congress. PAPERBACK. 0964506009 1995 printing. Fine unused copy. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
11) Let's Go Bowling!
Dregni, Eric

Let's Go Bowling!
Stock photo.
St. Paul, Minnesota: MBI Publishing Company, 2005. Hardcover. As New/As New. ISBN: 0-7603-1794-1.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Bowling: How to Master the Game
Bohn, Parker

Bowling: How to Master the Game
Stock photo.
Universe Publishing, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.00 ($20.69)
13) Essential Bowling (Essential) [Paperback] by Benson, Michael
Michael Benson

Essential Bowling (Essential) [Paperback]  by Benson, Michael
The Lyons Press, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. 2000 Edition, as Shown!!! Ex-library in very nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
14) Bowl Like a Pro
David Ozio

McGraw-Hill, 9/1/1992. Paperback. LikeNew/x. Splendid paperback copy - unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
15) Bowl Like a Pro
Ozio, David

Contemporary Publishing, 1992-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) Bowl Like a Pro
Ozio, David; Herbst, Dan

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1992. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Covers, peripheral edges good+. If needed for reference, research, application or just enjoyment this is the one. Illustrated with photos.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
17) Bowl Like a Pro (Quantity available: 2)
Ozio, David

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0809240394 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
18) Bowl Like a Pro
Ozio, David

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0809240394 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
19) Bowl Like a Pro
Ozio, David

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0809240394 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
20) Bowl Like a Pro (Quantity available: 20)
Dan Herbst, David Ozio

Contemporary Books, 1992. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. The key to improvement is to eliminate those idiosyncrasies in your style that make it difficult for you to repeat the same series of motions shot after shot, game after game. In this breakthrough book, David Ozio, 1991 PBA Player of the Year, shows how to consistently achieve higher averages with his success-proven techniques for bowling like a pro. His step-by-step inst... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (11)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (31)
Canada (5)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: