cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

SPORTS & RECREATION / Camping Books

Camping & Outdoors

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Camping x
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Camping x


Results 21 - 40 of 306
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 15 Next
21) Guide to Free Campgrounds
Wright, Don

Elkhart, Indiana, U.S.A.: Cottage Pubns, 1998 Good Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings,. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
22) The Complete Guide to Family Camping
Riviere, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1966 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; stamped on edge of page deck. Stamp, bar code label and card pocket on blank front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label taped to mylar. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
23) Beginners Guide to Camping DVD

San Luis Obispo, CA: National Video-Documentors, 2004. Brand New! In this fun-filled, information-packed program, you'll learn everything you need to know to make your camping experience a great one! From locating a comfortable campground to building the perfect s'more, "The Beginner's Guide to Camping" covers it all. It's the indispendable tool for the novice camper, with great tips for seasoned veterans as well. 26 minutes.. DVD. New/New. DVD. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
24) Beginners Guide to Camping DVD

San Luis Obispo, CA: National Video-Documentors, 2004. Brand New! In this fun-filled, information-packed program, you'll learn everything you need to know to make your camping experience a great one! From locating a comfortable campground to building the perfect s'more, "The Beginner's Guide to Camping" covers it all. It's the indispendable tool for the novice camper, with great tips for seasoned veterans as well. 26 minutes.. DVD. New/New. DVD. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
25) The Backpacker's Handbook
Townsend, Chris

The Backpacker's Handbook
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Ragged Mountain Pr, 2004 Soft Cover. New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Somewhere Else Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
26) Camping Hawaii: a Complete Guide
McMahon, Richard

Camping Hawaii: a Complete Guide
Stock photo.
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Univ of Hawaii Pr, 1997 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $67.50
27) To Heal the Earth: The Case for an Earth Ethic
Harrington, Robert

To Heal the Earth: The Case for an Earth Ethic
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Publishers Ltd., 1990. Minor scuffing to cover. 304 Pages / A Nudge Towards Healing our Worldviews. Some B/W Complimentary Line Drawings Humanity now faces the greatest challenge in its history - to save our planet. Before that can be done we must conquer our greatest enemy - OURSELVES.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Publisher Leftover Stock. ... more information

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
28) Fishing with Hemingway and Glassell
S. Kip Farrington, Jr

NY: David McKay Co., Inc., 1971. Fishing tales & game-fish records taken from "some of the world's best game-fishing grounds," as told by a friend, host & guide to Ernest Hemingway. Dustjacket shows minor wear at top only w/original price of $5.95. Blue cloth w/gold-embossed black spine & marlin on front cover. 118 pp. . Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cadron Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
29) Atlantic High: A Celebration
William F. Buckley, Jr

NY: Doubleday, 1982. Black cloth cover with gold-stamped spine and author's facsimile signature has minor shelf wear; unclipped dustjacket has minor chipping/edge wear & small taped repair; 266 pp.. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cadron Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
30) FISHING BRITISH COLUMBIA'S COMMERCIAL FISHING HISTORY
Forester, Joseph and Anne

FISHING BRITISH COLUMBIA'S COMMERCIAL FISHING HISTORY
Stock photo.
British Columbia, Canada: Hancock House. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1975. Tenth Edition. Hardcover. VG in slightly edge-worn d.j.; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Orrin Schwab Books (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
31) Fishing British Columbia's Commercial Fishing History
Forester, Joseph E. And Forester, Anne D

Fishing  British Columbia's Commercial Fishing History
Stock photo.
Saanichton, BC, Canada:: Hancock House,, 1975.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 4to, Green embossed boards with gilt letters. Gifted second free page. FIRST EDITION. DJ has four tears to one half inch. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 224 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.95
32) Fishing : B.C. Commercial Fishing History
Forester, Joseph; Forester, Anne D

Fishing : B.C. Commercial Fishing History
Stock photo.
Saanichton, British Columbia:: Hancock House Publishers,, 1975.. Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Good in Good DJ. 4to, Usual stamps and card pocket for ex-library. Top and bottom of DJ's front and rear flaps have been trimmed. Photographs. 224 pgs. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
33) How to Build a Comfortable Campsite
Sherwood, Martha

How to Build a Comfortable Campsite
Chicago: Quality Books. Paperback. 0891960244 Includes easy-to-follow, step-by-step instructions and illustrations for dozens of woodcraft projects. 142 pages. Your order will be on its way by the next business day! . Very Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
34) The Complete Book of Deer Hunting
Dalrymple, Byron W

Winchester Press , 1974 Very-nice copy of this Dalrymple book - ONLY writing in book is previous owner's name, address and gift inscription in book front - Illustrated throughout with photos - 247 pages . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.74
35) The Duck Hunters Handbook
Hinman, Bob

Winchester Press, 1974 Very-nice, clean copy. SIGNED / AUTOGRAPHED dedication by author in book front, on blank page: "To Mark - All the Best - Bob Hinman". NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. 253 pages. Very-nicely illustrated throughout. . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.24
36) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Camping and Hiking
Mouland, Michael

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Camping and Hiking
Stock photo.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Alpha Books, 1999. Pages are tight, clean and clear. Binding firm and straight. If needed for reference, analysis, lucubrations or application this is the one. Cover edges and corners very good+. . Number Line 8765432. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 7 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.85
37) Adventures in Camping: An Introduction to Adirondack Backpacking
McMartin, Barbara; Brenning, Lee M

Adventures in Camping: An Introduction to Adirondack Backpacking
Stock photo.
Utica, N.Y.: North Country Books. Paperback. 0925168548 Bookstore Inventory sticker(s) affixed cover exterior. Else as new. From the Foreword: Dear Parents and Friends, Here is the third in my series of young peoples' guides. It shows how camping and backpacking can expand opportunites for adventures in the Adirondacks. It builds on information from Adventures in Hiking; A Young Peoples' Guide to the Adirondacks and Fun on Flatwater; An Introduction to Adirondack Canoeing. As in the earlier... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
38) Backwoods Ethics: Environmental Issues For Hikers And Campers
Waterman, Laura and Guy

Backwoods Ethics: Environmental Issues For Hikers And Campers
Good; 1993. Lightly used - gift note inside front cover - light corner curl from storage. ; Softcover; Countryman Press; Woodstock VT; 0.72 x 8.99 x 6 Inches; 280 pages ... more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $7.55
39) Camping with Kids
Silverman, Goldie Gendler

Camping with Kids
Stock photo.
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Wilderness Pr, 2006 New Book, Never read. No DJ as issued, pictorial wraps; Signed by the Author. On your next family trip, enjoy learning about nature, roasting marshmallows on the campfire, and finally curling up for the night in a cozy sleeping bag.. Signed by Author. 1st Tradepaper Edition. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ... more information

Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
40) Camping with Kids
Silverman, Goldie Gendler

Camping with Kids
Stock photo.
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Wilderness Pr, 2006 New Book, Never read. No DJ as issued, pictorial wraps; Signed by the Author. On your next family trip, enjoy learning about nature, roasting marshmallows on the campfire, and finally curling up for the night in a cozy sleeping bag.. Signed by Author. 1st Tradepaper Edition. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ... more information

Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 21 - 40 of 306
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (239)
Fine or New (121)
New (53)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)
$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)
Paperback (167)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (153)
Signed (7)
With photos (45)

Filter by country:
United States (274)
Canada (30)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: