SPORTS & RECREATION / Camping Books
Camping & Outdoors
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Camping x
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Camping x
Results 61 - 80 of 306
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 15 Next
| 61) |
North American Hunting Adventures
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: North Amer Hunting Club, 1988 Near-new condition. Burgundy, faux leather, pictorial boards with gilt lettering (clean and bright) - NO remainder marks or price clippings. Illustrated throughout with photos. 208 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 62) |
The Experts' Book of Big-Game Hunting in North America
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1976 Very-nice, clean copy. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $10.95. Tight spine, clean pages. Dark-brown boards with gilt lettering (clean and bright). 223 pages. Nicely illustrated throughout. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. . Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 63) |
Camping Northern California
|
|
|
Falconguides, 2001-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 64) |
Cigar Aficionado, October, 2006
|
|
|
NY: M. Shanken Communications, 2006. Articles include NFL Season Predictions; Fantasy Football Craze; Playing Legendary St. Andrews; William Shatner; Poker Goes Hollywood, etc. 276 pp.. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 10 X 13. ... more information
Offered by Cadron Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 65) |
Orienteering Handbook
|
|
|
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Publishers Ltd., 1980. Minor scuffing to cover. 80 Pages / many Illus. The definitive work on teaching Orienteering. Many very informative photos and illustrations on compass use etc.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publisher Leftover Stock. ... more information
Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 66) |
Orienteering Handbook
|
|
|
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Publishers Ltd., 1980. Some cover scuffing/fading. 80 Pages / many Illus. The definitive work on teaching Orienteering. Many very informative photos and illustrations on compass use etc.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Publisher Leftover Stock. ... more information
Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 67) |
THE ORIENTEERING BOOK
|
|
|
Anderson World, Inc. Near Fine. 1980. Second Printing. Paperback. Like New Trade-size Paperback. No marks or writing. Orienteering is a sport, popular in Europe, in which the participants use map and compass to navigate through a challenging course. ; Trade PB; 98 pages . ... more information
Offered by McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 68) |
BE EXPERT WITH MAP AND COMPASS - THE "ORIENTEERING" HANDBOOK
|
|
|
La Porte, IN: American Orienteering Service, 1955 Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; fold-out maps are in place and intact. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 69) |
Camping Out
|
|
|
NY: Putnam Pub Group, 1986 NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR IN LIKE DJV.. 2ND PRINTIING. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 70) |
Camping Out
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. (2d) Slightly smaller book, gray cloth spine, light gray boards, silver bright on spine, 223 pages. DJ beautifully color-illustration with weeds and blue irises along creek. DJ has very light wear to top front and bottom back tips. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.. 2nd Ed.. Very Fine/Near Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 71) |
Camping Out
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. (1st) Horrifying fiction of two women in wilderness attacked by criminal. Slightly smaller book, black spine, light blue boards, very bright silver lettering on spine, remainder mark at pages' bottom edge, 223 pages. DJ has color-illustration of flowers at edge of pond reflected as well in water--beautiful, praise on back from Malcolm Cowley. Fine DJ/Very Fine book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 72) |
Camping Out
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. First Edition. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is near fine/DJ is very good with edgewear and a small closed tear at top front edge. Author is the wife of Robert Penn Warren. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 73) |
Camping Out
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons. Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. 0399131221 . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 74) |
Camping Out
|
|
|
New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1986. First Edition. Cloth. VG/VG. page edges spotted; minor rubbing to rear dj. A novel set in Vermont, a literary thriller by the wife of Robert Penn Warren, a distinguished novelist in her own right. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shed (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 75) |
Camping Out
|
|
|
Weston, Florida, U.S.A.: Paradise Press, Incorporated, 2000 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Cover has creases and scratches; modest edgewear. Children's shaped board book about travel.. Board Book. Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Steacy, Ken & Joan, & Mullaly, Glen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 76) |
Camping Out
|
|
|
N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 1986. X-library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 77) |
Camping Out
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1986. previous owners name and date on first free end paper, Putnam First Edtion, 1986, Very Good/Very Good in mylar cover, NY: Putnam, 1986. hb. G+/VG. 1st edition. Big remainder "P" on bottom edge Previous Owners Name. ISBN: 0399131221. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 78) |
CAMPING OUT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399131221 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Black mark inside front page; Remainder . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 79) |
The Camper's and Backpacker's Bible (Doubleday Outdoor Bibles)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
OUT-OF-PRINT, paperback in great condition, pages clean crisp & tight no marks in excellent shape, cover has light rubbings/edgewear... more information
Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.82
|
|
| 80) |
North America's Greatest Big Game Lodges and Outfitters
|
|
|
Moncqua, Wisconsin : Willow Creek Press , 1999 Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings - Tight spine - bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 308 pages. Illustrated. - Information-packed for the hundreds of thousands of hunters, this book details the more than 200 lodges for the type of hunting they offer, the prime booking dates, costs, guest services, and more. 150 maps. Photos.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.16
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (239)Fine or New (121)
New (53)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (167)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)With dust jacket (153)
Signed (7)
With photos (45)
Filter by country:
United States (274)Canada (30)
United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







