cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

SPORTS & RECREATION / Camping Books

Camping & Outdoors

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Camping x
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Camping x


Results 161 - 180 of 304
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 15 Next
161) The Best in Tent Camping, Colorado
Molloy, Johnny

The Best in Tent Camping, Colorado
Stock photo.
Guildord, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Menasha Ridge Pr. Like New. 1999. Stiff Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0897322908 . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.90
162) CAMPING WITH KIDS: The Complete Guide to Car, Tent, and RV Camping
Silverman, Goldie

CAMPING WITH KIDS: The Complete Guide to Car, Tent, and RV Camping
Stock photo.
Wilderness Pr., 2006. SIGNED in person on ffep, a fine trade paperback book. The author has camped extensively in Washington, Oregon, California, Idaho, and Arizona. This guidebook to camping covers such main topics as how to get ready, where to go, what to take, what to do in camp, and how to cope with problem situations. Informative and useful.. ISBN: 0-89997-361-2. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. SIGNED, NON-FICTION, DESCRIPTION & TRAVEL, TRADE PAPERBACK. ... more information

Offered by Mysteries Plus (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
163) Exploring the Teslin River: Johnson's Crossing to Hootalinqua
Karpes, Gus

Blaine WA / Surrey BC: Hancock House Pub Ltd, 1995. Publisher Return. 5th revised printing 5.5 x 8.5 Tall / 99 Pages / many B&W photosscuffing/shelfwear/scuffing on cover.. 1st Edition. Coiled. Fine. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Publisher Leftover Stock. ... more information

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
164) Exploring the Teslin River: Johnson's Crossing to Hootalinqua
Karpes, Gus

Blaine WA / Surrey BC: Hancock House Pub Ltd, 1995. Publisher Return. 5th revised printing 5.5 x 8.5 Tall / 99 Pages / many B&W photosscuffing/shelfwear/scuffing on cover.. 1st Edition. Coiled. Fine. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Publisher Leftover Stock. ... more information

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
165) Testimony for Earth
Harrington, Robert and Linda

Surrey, BC: Hancock House Pub Ltd, 2008. Slightly shelfworn, minor scuffing. A worldview to save the planet and ourselves. Inspires by "A Manifesto for Earth" This book is an indeispensable blueprint for humankind's survival. 240pp, index, appendix.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". New Book. ... more information

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.91
166) Testimony for Earth
Harrington, Robert and Linda

Surrey, BC: Hancock House Pub Ltd, 2008. A worldview to save the planet and ourselves. Inspires by "A Manifesto for Earth" This book is an indeispensable blueprint for humankind's survival. 240pp, index, appendix.. 1st Edition. Paperback. New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". New Book. ... more information

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
167) Foghorn Outdoors CALIFORNIA CAMPING: The Complete Guide To More Than 1,500 Campgrounds (California Camping,12th Ed)
Stienstra,Tom, Editor

Foghorn Outdoors CALIFORNIA CAMPING: The Complete Guide To More Than 1,500 Campgrounds (California Camping,12th Ed)
Stock photo.
Emeryville, Foghorn, 2001 Octavo, softcover, near fine, 2001-02 edition. Giftable. Descriptions of each campground's scenic rating, facilities, and nearby recreation. Tips on gear, safety and first aid, gives remote untapped areas too. 926 pp. including index.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
168) The Basic Essentials of Camping (The Basic Essentials Series)
Jacobson, Cliff

The Basic Essentials of Camping (The Basic Essentials Series)
Stock photo.
Ics Books. PAPERBACK. 0934802386 Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
169) The Soul Solution: The Need For a Theology of the Earth
Harrington, Robert and Linda

Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Pub Ltd, 2008. Slightly scuffed or damaged copy. Direct from the publisher. In this extraordinary book, Bob Harrington leads us on an absorbing intellectual and spiritual journey. This is an inspiring book of one man's personal testament of his relationship with life on earth. It offers hope for a future that otherwise appears excessively bleak. Includes a forward by David Suzuki. 254pp Indexed, endnotes.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Like New/No Jacket. 8vo - over ... more information

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.91
170) The Soul Solution: The Need For a Theology of the Earth
Harrington, Robert and Linda

Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Pub Ltd, 2008. Brand New Direct from the publisher. In this extraordinary book, Bob Harrington leads us on an absorbing intellectual and spiritual journey. This is an inspiring book of one man's personal testament of his relationship with life on earth. It offers hope for a future that otherwise appears excessively bleak. Includes a forward by David Suzuki. 254pp Indexed, endnotes.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Brand New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&fra... more information

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
171) Hooked! Cartoon Therapy for the Fishing Afflicted
Peters, George W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1993 Fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Cartoon art throughout. 127 pages. . Trade Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
172) Basic Essentials Camping (Falcon Guide, 3rd Edition) (Quantity available: 25)
Cliff Jacobson

Basic Essentials Camping (Falcon Guide, 3rd Edition)
Stock photo.
Falcon Pr Pub Co, 2005. 3rd Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.80 x 5.80 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 6.1 oz. Series: Basic Essentials Series. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.92
173) Basic Essentials Camping (Falcon Guide, 3rd Edition)
Jacobson, Cliff

Basic Essentials Camping (Falcon Guide, 3rd Edition)
Stock photo.
Falcon Press Publishing, 2005-07-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.99
174) Campfire Songs, 3rd (Campfire Books)
Editor-Irene Maddox

Campfire Songs, 3rd (Campfire Books)
Globe Pequot, 1998-09-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
175) Racing Through Paradise: A Pacific Passage
William F. Buckley, Jr

William F. Buckley conveys love of sailing in this memoir of a month-long cruise in the Pacific. As with AIRBORNE and ATLANTI... read more

NY: Random House, 1987. Stated First Edition. The inimitable Buckley's third book in his sailing trilogy details his 4,000 mile voyage across the Pacific through the Azores and the Galapagos to New Guinea. Photos by Christopher Little. Blue covers have minor discoloration; text unmarked; dustjacket creased w/minor chipping; 344 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cadron Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
176) How to Tie Freshwater Flies: A Step-by-step, Fully Illustrated Guide for the Beginning Fly-tier
Bay, Kenneth E

Winchester Press, 1974 Book measures 10 1/4 x 7 1/4 - Dustcover shows minor wear - Book is in Fine Condition - 151 pages - Illustrated throughout with photos - . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Vinciguerra, Matthew M. (Photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
177) Camping Secrets: A Lexicon of Camping Tips Only the Experts Know
Cliff Jacobson

Ics Books. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1987. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
178) Camping in the 90's : Tips, Techniques & Secrets
Logue, Victoria

Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Menasha Ridge Press, Incorporated, 1995 Trade paper in very good condition. Light wear to edges. Coffee stain on bottom edge beginning on page 189. Pages are otherwise clean. 1-camping. . ... more information

Offered by Books Inc (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
179) Crockett's Tool Shed
Crockett, James Underwood

Little, Brown & Company, 1979. D/J is torn and scuffed, book is in good shape inside, price sticker on front.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
180) Crockett's Tool Shed
Crockett, James Underwood

Little, Brown & Company, 1979. Cover is scuffed, book is in good shape inside, price sticker on front.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 161 - 180 of 304
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (237)
Fine or New (120)
New (52)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)
$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)
Paperback (165)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (152)
Signed (7)
With photos (45)

Filter by country:
United States (272)
Canada (30)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: