SPORTS & RECREATION / Fishing Books
Fishing
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Fishing x
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Fishing x
Results 141 - 160 of 4706
Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 235 Next
| 141) |
Fishing For Big Chub
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Beekay, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Photographs & Drawings. First printing in Fine condition with similar dust wrapper. 119pp. plus index. illustrated. An excellent copy ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.90
($67.60)
|
|
| 142) |
Fishing For Big Chub
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Beekay, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Photographs & Drawings. First printing in Fine condition with very good dust wrapper. 119pp. plus index. illustrated. An excellent copy ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £37.40
($61.82)
|
|
| 143) |
Carp Fishing
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Crowood, 1989. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Photographs & Drawings. Very good condition without dust wrapper. 176pp. illustrated throughout. Clean copy (insc. pastedown) ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.92)
|
|
| 144) |
Dream Fishing
|
|
|
UK: Blandford, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Photographs. First printing in fine condition with very good price clipped dust wrapper. 192pp. inc. index 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.30
($18.68)
|
|
| 145) |
Coarse Fishing for Beginners
|
|
|
London: Foulsham, 1974. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Brian Robertshaw. An illustrated paperback book in near fine condition in a very good, very slightly edge faded dust wrapper. 149pp.. (covers are glossy stiff card plus dust wrapper) ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.10
($10.08)
|
|
| 146) |
Coarse Fishing
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1969. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Drawings. Collins Nutshell Book.Generally very good condition with similar slightly edgeworn jacket.128pp. including index. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.90
($6.45)
|
|
| 147) |
Carp Fishing
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Crowood, 1989. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Photographs & Drawings. Very good condition with dust wrapper (3 cm tear to leading bottom foredge of dust wrapper) 176pp. illustrated throughout. Clean, near fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.40
($17.19)
|
|
| 148) |
Adventure Fishing
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Publishing, 2003 Information and advice on freshwater and saltwater fishing sites in the USA, Canada, Europe, and southern Africa. With dramatic action shots and scenic photography.. Hard Cover. New/New. 9 x 11. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 149) |
Complete Book of Bass Fishing
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1970. Illustrated with photos and drawings - indexed. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FISHING BASS. ... more information
Offered by F. I. Chagnon (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 150) |
COARSE FISHING IN AUSTRALIA
|
|
|
SA: G. S. Walker. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Paper Back. 064605841X . ii, 120pp; illustrations, previous owner's inscription to inside front cover, corners a tad dogeared. ; 210 x 135mm . ... more information
Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.73)
|
|
| 151) |
FISH AUSTRALIA The Essential Fishing Companion
|
|
|
Ringwood: Viking. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670860409 . Includes over 300 detailed location maps, fine copy in fine dustjacket, Heavy book may require extra postage cost. ; 280 x 210mm; xiv, 498 pages . ... more information
Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.47)
|
|
| 152) |
ESTUARY FISHING
|
|
|
Newport: Wedneil Publications. Very Good. 1961. First Edition. Stiff Card,printed. 62pgs, illustrated.; 210 x 135mm . ... more information
Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.73)
|
|
| 153) |
COMPLETE BOOK OF AUSTRALIAN FISHING
|
|
|
Adelaide: Rigby. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hard Cover. 1044pp; numerous b/w & colour illusts. First published as Anglers Omnibus, 1956.; 220 x 140mm . ... more information
Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.31)
|
|
| 154) |
THE ATLAS OF AUSTRALIAN FISHING
|
|
|
Aust: Angus & Robertson. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. 236pp; numerous colour illusts.; 295 x 220mm . ... more information
Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.31)
|
|
| 155) |
THE AUSTRALIAN FISHING BOOK
|
|
|
NSW: The Currawong Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 512pp; colour & b/w illustrations, dustwrapper a tad creased; 295 x 225mm . ... more information
Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.31)
|
|
| 156) |
Fish of Alberta
|
|
|
Edmonton, AB, Canada: Lone Pine Publishing, 2003. 54 species are grouped and color-coded for easy identification. The life cycle, tips on viewing and identification, and best sites for viewing are all included. Illustrated with colour drawings, maps and photos.. ISBN: 1551051915. Trade Paperback. New. Illus. by Ian Sheldon. Fishing Nature FISH FISHING ALBERTA AB CANADA GUIDE IDENTIFICATION SPECIES GUIDEBOOK NATURE FISHES. ... more information
Offered by The Second Story / Canadian Rockies Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $19.95
($18.65)
|
|
| 157) |
Australian Action Fishing
|
|
|
Australia: Gumnut Press, 1991. 80pp, tips, techniques and bios on particular fish species. Line drawings.. ISBN: 0646067168. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by John Chismesya. Oblong. Fishing Angling. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.82)
|
|
| 158) |
BASS BUG FISHING
|
|
|
New York: Lyons Press, 1999. (12)142pp. List of books. Lots of photos some in color. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 159) |
FISHING IN AMERICA
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0030141869 . Dust Jacket: Tiny tear at top of spine; Photographs and drawings - some color; Quarto . ... more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 160) |
COARSE FISH
|
|
|
London: Herbert Jenkins Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. [1942]. First Edition. Hardcover. True first printing; Book: Corners slightly bumped; Dust Jacket: Tiny chips at spine ends and corners; Photographs and drawings; . ... more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2727)Fine or New (968)
New (293)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (431)$5-10 (1224)
$10-25 (2014)
$25-50 (608)
$50-100 (236)
$100-250 (129)
$250-500 (46)
$500-1,000 (10)
Over $1,000 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2638)Paperback (1413)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1782)With dust jacket (2677)
Signed (444)
With photos (501)
Filter by country:
United States (2867)United Kingdom (907)
Canada (605)
Australia (228)
New Zealand (86)
Ireland (11)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



