SPORTS & RECREATION / General Books
Sports & Games General
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / General (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 23490
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 1175 Next
| 61) |
The Autobiography
|
|
|
Collins Willow, 2001 262pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 240x160mm. ... more information
Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.96)
|
|
| 62) |
An Autobiography
|
|
|
London: Sportsman's Book Club, 1968. Many other cricket books available. No dustwrapper; faded at spine; crisp and clean internally. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.32
($8.49)
|
|
| 63) |
Autocourse 1984-85
|
|
|
Richmond Surrey: Hazleton Publishing, 1984 This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions present.Lovely clean copy packed with the usual stats and both black and white and coloured pictures etc.The world's leading Grand Prix Annual,and a very collectable title large 4to 256pp First Edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12"... more information
Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($63.82)
|
|
| 64) |
Autocourse 1986-87
|
|
|
Richmond Surrey: Hazleton Publishing, 1986 This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions present.Lovely clean copy packed with the usual stats and both black and white and coloured pictures etc.The world's leading Grand Prix Annual,and a very collectable title large 4to 271pp First Edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12"... more information
Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £60.00
($95.74)
|
|
| 65) |
Autocourse 1988-89
|
|
|
Richmond Surrey: Hazleton Publishing, 1988 This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions present.Lovely clean copy packed with the usual stats and both black and white and coloured pictures etc.Great copy for the collector.Large and Heavy 4to 272pp First Edition 1st Impression. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.00
($51.06)
|
|
| 66) |
Autocourse 1983-84
|
|
|
Richmond Surrey: Hazleton Publishing, 1983 This is a Near Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions present.Lovely clean copy packed with the usual stats and both black and white and coloured pictures etc.Great copy for the collector.Large and Heavy 4to 272pp First Edition 1st Impression. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12&qu... more information
Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £38.00
($60.63)
|
|
| 67) |
Autocourse 1979-80
|
|
|
Richmond Surrey: Hazleton Publishing, 1979 This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket,with just a couple of small closed tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions present.Packed with the usual stats and both black and white and coloured pictures etc.Large and Heavy 4to 240pp First Edition 1st Impression. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £78.00
($124.46)
|
|
| 68) |
Autocourse 1999-2000
|
|
|
Richmond Surrey: Hazleton Publishing, 1999 This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions present.Lovely clean copy packed with the usual stats and both black and white and coloured pictures etc.Great copy for the collector.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.Large and Heavy 4to 288pp First Edition 1st Impression. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.72)
|
|
| 69) |
Autocourse 1999-2000
|
|
|
Richmond Surrey: Hazleton Publishing, 1999 This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions present.Lovely clean copy packed with the usual stats and both black and white and coloured pictures etc.Great copy for the collector.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.Large and Heavy 4to 288pp First Edition 1st Impression. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.72)
|
|
| 70) |
Autocourse 1997-98
|
|
|
Richmond Surrey: Hazleton Publishing, 1997 This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions present.Lovely clean copy packed with the usual stats and both black and white and coloured pictures etc.Great copy for the collector.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.Large and Heavy 4to 280pp First Edition 1st Impression. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.93)
|
|
| 71) |
Autocourse 1997-98
|
|
|
Richmond Surrey: Hazleton Publishing, 1997 This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Good Dust-Jacket,with a 4'' square chip to the bottom edge of the lower cover with also crinkling to the edges of the blank ffep.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions present.Packed with the usual stats and both black and white and coloured pictures etc..The dust-jacket comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.Large and Heavy 4to 280pp First Edition 1st Impression. First Edi... more information
Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.36)
|
|
| 72) |
The .45 Automatic
|
|
|
National Rifle Association. Fine; 1986. Reprint. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 24pp, . no index. Light creating on front cover, pages clean and intact. Assembly, . accurizing and reloading for the U.S. service pistol and the commercial . model.. 1986. Reprint. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 73) |
Backgammon
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Times Books, 1980 404 pages including Glossary, Tables. Black cloth covered boards with gold lettering on spine shows very mild bumping to bottom spine, otherwise fine; SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on free endpaper with "X-22" below signature. From estate of Walter H. Breen. Black pictorial dust jacket with white lettering shows mild edgewear with curling along top, light chipping; now protected by mylar. "Magriel writes in concise non-technical language that is enh... more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.00
|
|
| 74) |
Backgammon
|
|
|
Secaucus, N.J.: Castle Books, 1974. 400 g; 144 pages, includes glossary. This book covers all aspects of the game including the endgame. Slight foxing of the top in front edges of the text block, photographic illustrated dust jacket is rubbed at the creases and rubbed and chipped along both top and bottom edges. Digital image available upon request.. First American Edition. Hardcover. Good/Reasonable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sports. ... more information
Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.60
($11.06)
|
|
| 75) |
Backpacking
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. Good. Backpacking by R.C. Rethmel. Burgess Publishing Company, 1972. Softcover. Cover and edge wear. Spiral bound. Cover has a crease. No writing or folded pages. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 76) |
The Backpacker
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: 101 Productions, 1977 Very Good, Paperback, Excellent condition, looks unread, 192 pages, tight, black and white illustrations . Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Saijo, Gompers (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 77) |
Backspin
|
|
|
: Par Four Publications , 1992 . First Edition . NF/NF . 8VO . 100 years of Golf in British Columbia. Illustrated with 150 black and white photographs. Slightly cocked ... more information
Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 78) |
Badminton
|
|
|
Goodyear Publishing Co.. 1969. PAPERBACK, Good, 108 pages, OOP, Goodyear Physical Activities Series, 15-1 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 79) |
Badminton
|
|
|
Threshold Books, 1969. A record of the Three-Day Event from 1949 to 1969. Foreword by the late Duke of Beaufort. Pictorial eps. Map of Course. Ffep missing. Library ticket pocket on inside fr. board. Pen letter M on f/piece at bottom.1 library stmp on title page.tight and clean. Many photographs. Pictorial coloured d/jacket covered by clear protective material, which has crinkled. Full list of results,times, etc. at rear of book.125pp.. Green Board,gilt Type. Good/Very Good Indeed.. 8vo - over 7¾&quo... more information
Offered by Matilda Mary Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.98)
|
|
| 80) |
Badminton
|
|
|
Goodyear, 1969. Second Printing. Ex-Library. Goodyear Physical Activities Series. Scan available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Woodshed Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




