cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

SPORTS & RECREATION / Golf Books

Golf

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Golf x


Results 1 - 20 of 4373
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 219 Next
1) Bonsai
Crespi, Luigi

Edison, NJ: Chartwell Books, 1995. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-7858-0214-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First American Edition. 142, (2) pp. "The complete illustrated guide to growing and caring for miniature plants and trees." Keywords: Gardening; Bonsai. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) The Caddie (Quantity available: 25)
J. Michael Veron

Griffin, 2005. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. Supporting a gifted and troubled young PGA golfer, caddie Bobby Reeves tours some of the world's greatest courses and finds the role he plays to his employer including those of golfing sage, bail bondsman, and personal redeemer. By the author of The Greatest Player Who Never Lived. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.92
3) The Caddie
Veron, J. Michael

New York: Thomas Dunne Books, 2005. 292 pp. . Pb. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) (Calendar: 1991)
Palmer Course Design Co. [Arnold Palmer and Ed Seay]

Enid: Golfoto, Inc.. Near Fine/No Dj.. n.d.. Wire Bound. ISBN: Unpaged. Stiff card wrapper.. ... more information

Offered by Tappin Book Mine (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) This is Chicago: An Anthology
Halper, Albert

NY: Henry Holt & Co., 1952. 8vo - 8 1/2" tall. 489pp.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/Good worn & chipped. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Dead Bail
Cork, Barry

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1989 Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Golf mystery introducing Angus Straun. Author's first full-length crime novel. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (16.95). First Printing of the First US Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo. 220pp. ... more information

Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
7) The Dewsweepers (Quantity available: 25)
James Dodson

E P Dutton, 2001. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.80 x 6.00 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 17.6 oz. Journalist Dodson's season with a group of early-rising golfers called the Dewsweepers restores the joy of connecting in the special way that golf can bring. He and his fellow players face challenges both on and off the course, and their bonds of friendship sustain them throughout. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.27
8) Chasing the Dream
Hurt, Harry III

Chasing the Dream
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Avon Books. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1997. Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0-380-97307-3 A Mid-life quest for fame and fortune on the Pro Golf Circut. . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Chasing the Dream
Hurt, Harry, III

Chasing the Dream
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) The Driver Book
Snead, Sam

NY: Cornerstone Books. Very Good. 1967. Paperback. cover creased; 159 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) THE DRIVER BOOKS
Snead, Sam

Connecticut: Golf Digest, 1963. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated and white dj with blue and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The owner's name is written on the inside. Many black and white drawing illustrations throughout the book. 126 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Yes. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
12) DOUBLE EAGLE
Miles, Keith

Harper 1987. 1st ed. Fine in dj, 2nd Saxon title. GOLF.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. MYSTERY; GOLF; California;. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
13) Breaking Eighty
Eisenberg, Lee

Hyperion 1997. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-7868-6199-1. First Edition. Golf. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Embedded Balls (Quantity available: 3)
Jacobsen, Peter; Sheehan, Jack

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425211789 New- with remainder mark. . New. ... more information

Offered by Qualite Books, Inc (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Embedded Balls (Quantity available: 25)
Jack Sheehan, Peter Jacobson

Embedded Balls
Stock photo.
Putnam Pub Group, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.50 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 14.4 oz. A behind-the-scenes account of the pro tour shares the author's experiences of playing the PGA and Champion tours simultaneously; shares memorable events from the careers of such players as Jack Nicklaus, Tiger Woods, and Arnold Palmer; and describes heated rivalries between such competitors as Payne Stewart and Paul Azinger. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.27
16) Embedded Balls (Quantity available: 25)
Jack Sheehan, Peter Jacobsen

Berkley Pub Group, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.00 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.8 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
17) Embedded Balls
Peter Jacobsen, Jack Sheehan

Berkley Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
18) Embedded Balls
Peter Jacobsen, Jack Sheehan

Berkley Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) Embedded Balls
Peter Jacobsen, Jack Sheehan

Berkley Trade. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Embedded Balls
Jacobsen, Peter

New York, New York: Berkley Books, 2006. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 4373
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 219 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (102)
United Kingdom (20)
Canada (13)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2901)
Fine or New (1140)
New (308)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1022)
$5-10 (1308)
$10-25 (1527)
$25-50 (296)
$50-100 (121)
$100-250 (57)
$250-500 (25)
$500-1,000 (10)
Over $1,000 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2666)
Paperback (1322)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1733)
With dust jacket (2586)
Signed (228)
With photos (573)

Filter by country:
United States (3583)
Canada (471)
United Kingdom (263)
Australia (44)
Ireland (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: