cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

SPORTS & RECREATION / Hockey Books

Hockey

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Hockey x
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Hockey x


Results 21 - 40 of 1202
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 60 Next
21) The Game
Dryden, Ken

The Game
Stock photo.
Pfeiffer & Company. PAPERBACK. 0771576730 Book has very minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. Tracking provided for all orders . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
22) Beyond the Goalcrease
Bernstein, Ross; Robb Stauber

Hopkins, Minnesota: Bernsteinbooks.com. Brand new-direct from the publisher!. Trade Paperback. Brand New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scout & Morgan Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
23) Goalkeeping
Welsh, Alex

1990 A & C Black, London; ISBN 0-7136-5789-8.. 1st UK edition, softcover in like new condition. An instructional book for soccer or football, depending on your location; with lots of photos and diagrams. ... more information

Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
24) Goalkeeping
Welsh,Alex

London: A & C Black, 1990. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's pictorial soft covers as issued.This copy has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED to a former goalkeepig coach from Ipswich Town on the Half Title Page.Uncommon title on the art of goalkeeping,8vo 128pp First Edition. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 6 ¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.32)
25) Goalkeeping
Welsh, Alex

A&C Black, 1990. Very Good trade paperback. Previous owner name. Shows only very light use. A clean copy.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Positively Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
26) Fuhr on Goaltending
Fuhr, Grant; Mummery, Bob

Canada: Polestar Book Publishers, 1988 120 pages. Covers feature large glossy colour photos of Fuhr in action and holding the Stanley Cup. Topics include: The Fuhr Story; The Basics of Goaltending; Game Action Photos; The Game; Scouting; and more. "Grant Fuhr is widely recognized as the world's best goalie. A winner of the Vezina Trophy as the NHL's best goaltender, Fuhr is a perennial all-star who has backstopped the Edmonton Oilers to four Stanley Cup wins in five years. He holds records... more information

Offered by RareNonFiction.com (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $94.03 ($87.89)
27) Canada Gold
Proctor, Steven

Canada Gold
Stock photo.
Winding Stair Press , 2002 Shelf wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
28) Gretzky: An Autobiography
Gretzky, Wayne & Rick Reilly

Toronto: Harper Collins. #67017 . F/NF. 1990. 3rd. LD . hb. w/dj. 258p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.75
29) THE GREAT GRETZKY
Jones, Terry

THE GREAT GRETZKY
General Paperbacks. Good. 1980. First Edition. Softcover. 0773670033 . Ex-library book with usual type markings. Internal pages tight, with occasional light spotting. Cover has moderate wear & tear, loosening of laminate at spine, some spotting to outer edge of page. Reference/reading copy. Colour & b/w illustrations. Traces Gretzky's hockey history through the minors, his time with the Edmonton Oilers, as well as discussing the personal side of Wayne Gretzky. ; 4to 11" - 13" tal... more information

Offered by Ravenswood Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.95
30) The Great Gretzky
JONES, Terry

Toronto: General Paperbacks/ General Publishing, (1982). Pocketbook format, pp. 140. An abridged edition of The Great Gretzky Yearbook. Light creasing to rear cover, otherwise a very good copy. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Wright Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.68
31) Gretzky. An Autobiography
GRETZKY, Wayne & Reilly, Rick

Toronto: HarperCollins, (1990). First edition. Near fine in dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Wright Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
32) GRETZKY - An Autobiography
Gretzky, Wayne (with Rick Reilly)

GRETZKY - An Autobiography
Toronto: Harper Collins, 1990. 258 pp. Quarter-bound with black cloth on gray boards; the front panel is decorated with 99; lettered in silver on the spine; headband; illustrated with colour and black and white plates. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; previous owner's inscription on the first blank page; no other interior markings. The Chapters are: Tales of the Blue Goose; Life in Skalbania; Miracle in Montreal; The Weak Kneed Wimp Years; Garter Belts Mickey Mouse and th... more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
33) The Coolest Guys
Gary Mason, Barbara Gunn

Andrews Mcmeel Pub, 1998-11. Paperback. LikeNew/x. unmarked, bright and clean ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
34) Coolest Guys
Mason, Gary & Gunn, Barbara

Coolest Guys
Stock photo.
Kansas City, Missouri, USA: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1998. It has 160 pages with color photos. Soft cover with few scuffs.. ISBN: 0836271165. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SPORTS HOCKEY NHL. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.22)
35) Dominik Hasek: The Dominator
Schultz, Randy

Canada: Sports Publishing, 2002. Randy Schultz explores Dominik's career, from his early days on the soccer fields of Europe to his minor-league years in Indianapolis to the legendary seasons in Buffalo to his Stanley Cup triumph in Detroit. Schultz goes beyond the ice providing readers with a sense of a man with an unparalled work ethic who gave his time and money to various charities. Schultz's detailed reporting, along with over 100 rare photographs makes this book a keeper for fans of one of hockey's al... more information

Offered by Get Your Books Here (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
36) Hockey Dynasties: Bluelines and Bloodlines
Batten, Jack / Johnson, George / Duff, Bob and Milton, Steve

Key Porter Books, 2002. New unread copy.. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $30.00 ($28.04)
37) It Happened in Hockey
McFarlane, Brian

Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.: Stoddart Pub, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
38) Hockey for Dummies
Davidson, John; Steinbreeder, John

Hockey for Dummies
Stock photo.
Foster City, CA: Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Badrisbooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.95 ($18.10)
39) The Hammer, Confessions of a Hockey Enforcer
Schultz, Dave with Stan Fischler

The Hammer, Confessions of a Hockey Enforcer
New York, New York: Summit Books / Simon and Schuster, Inc, 1981. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Remainder mark, general wear. Dust jacket has some scuffs, tears to edges. ISBN: 0-671-43181-1.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
40) Eagleson: The Fall of a Hockey Czar
Houston, William & David Shoalts

Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson. #36434 . F/F. 1993. 1st. LE . hb. w/dj. 238p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00


Results 21 - 40 of 1202
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 60 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (522)
Fine or New (182)
New (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)
$5-10 (219)
$10-25 (620)
$25-50 (143)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (39)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (560)
Paperback (452)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (581)
With dust jacket (701)
Signed (100)
With photos (201)

Filter by country:
Canada (797)
United States (385)
United Kingdom (19)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: