SPORTS & RECREATION / Motor Sports Books
Motor Sport
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Motor Sports x
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Motor Sports x
Results 1 - 20 of 1816
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 91 Next
| 1) |
Andretti
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tempo Books, 1970 Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 2) |
Autocourse 1999-2000
|
|
|
Hazleton Publishing, 1999 288pp, Heavy volume which may require additional postage for overseas customers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 320x235mm. ... more information
Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.99)
|
|
| 3) |
Autocourse 2003-2004
|
|
|
Hazleton Publishing, 2003 272pp, heavy volume which may require additional postage for overseas customers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 320x235mm. ... more information
Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.74)
|
|
| 4) |
Autocourse 1999-2000
|
|
|
Hazleton Publishing, 1999 288pp, Heavy volume which may require additional postage for overseas customers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 320x235mm. ... more information
Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.99)
|
|
| 5) |
Autocourse 1985-86
|
|
|
Richmond: Hazleton Publishing, 1986. -. Fine/VG. 272 p., color/bw photos, track maps, ads, large 4to; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 6) |
1314 - Bannockburn
|
|
|
Stroud, Gloucestershire: Tempus, 2005 Paperback. Near VG.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. About 8 Inches Tall. ... more information
Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Bathurst 1985/86
|
|
|
Glen Waverley,Victoria,Australia: Gary Sparke and Assoc, 1985. 144 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. Number 4 in the series.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.63)
|
|
| 8) |
Bathurst 1983/84
|
|
|
Glen Waverley, Victoria, Australia: Gary Sparke and Assoc, 1983. Red 'CANCELLED" stamp to front free endpaper and leading and top edge. 112 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. No 2 in the Bathurst series. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.72)
|
|
| 9) |
The Bikeriders
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books. New with no dust jacket. 2003. Reprint Edition Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0811841618 . First Chronicle Books LLC edition, 2nd printing. 121 p. : illustrated (partly in color) Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 121 p. . ... more information
Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Book of the Austin
|
|
|
Pitman, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Small Octavo. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage, other than foxing here and there. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Handb... more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.81)
|
|
| 11) |
BAJA BUGS & BUGGIES
|
|
|
New York: HP Books, 1983 Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Paperback in good condition. Cover edges lightly worn. Revised ed. 1983. ISBN: 0895861860. 22nd printing.. 22nd Printing.. Book. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Art Cars
|
|
|
Lark Books, 2002. Edition Unstated. Softcover (Stiff Boards). New Book/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Cars created as sculptures and works of art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles ISBN: 1579903304 Inventory No: 7732. . ... more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.81)
|
|
| 13) |
The Car Book
|
|
|
Hayes, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). New Book/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Motor Vehicles ISBN: 1859604889 Inventory No: 7756. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to s... more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.81)
|
|
| 14) |
Corvette
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: The Mallard Press, B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, 1989. Black textured paper on boards. Coffee table book. Jacket has very very light edgewear, some vague soil marks along the top front edge. Now in clear cover. The Chevrolet Corvette is justifiably known as 'America's only sportscar'. From its launch in 1953, it has enjoyed cult status; it is also revered as a marque in its own right. Many people were involved in creating the Corvette legend, but Cor... more information
Offered by Uncle Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
DRIVING IN COMPETITION
|
|
|
Newport Beach CA: Bond Parkhurst Publications , 1971. hardcover in good condition, the dust jacket is lightly chipped and has ine minor closed tear, book on racing by 4-time SCCA National Champion-Alan Johnson, there is a BC flag stamp on the front free end paper, and a BC centennial stamp on the inside back cover, otherwise a good copy,141pp. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Pooka Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Driver #8
|
|
|
Dale Earnhardt, Jr. tells what it is like to be behind the wheel of a NASCAR racer as he recalls his rookie year--the 2000 se... read more
Warner Books,, 2002. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. First printing. ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Driver #8
|
|
|
Dale Earnhardt, Jr. tells what it is like to be behind the wheel of a NASCAR racer as he recalls his rookie year--the 2000 se... read more
Warner Books, 2002-01-23. Hardcover. Good/Good +. *** Hardcover in Good +/Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Edgewear to corners of jacket and cover. Remainder mark to bottom page edges. *** ... more information
Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
Driver #8
|
|
|
Dale Earnhardt, Jr. tells what it is like to be behind the wheel of a NASCAR racer as he recalls his rookie year--the 2000 se... read more
Vision, 2002-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Reading copy only. (mm) ... more information
Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
DRIVER #8
|
|
|
Dale Earnhardt, Jr. tells what it is like to be behind the wheel of a NASCAR racer as he recalls his rookie year--the 2000 se... read more
Warner; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0446530301 . Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. ; In the growing world of NASCAR, Dale Earnhardt, Jr., is a new kind of star. His down-home modesty, rock-and-roll lifestyle, and blinding intensity on the racetrack represent the new face of this fast-paced sport. Now Dale Jr. straps you into the #8 car for a wild ride through his rookie year. ; 8vo; 298 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
DRIVER #8
|
|
|
Dale Earnhardt, Jr. tells what it is like to be behind the wheel of a NASCAR racer as he recalls his rookie year--the 2000 se... read more
NY: Warner Books, 2002. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Junior on the front free endpage. Black & white photographs. Few text pages with tiny top edge tear; dustjacket with price sticker remains on rear panel. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. ... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1373)Fine or New (786)
New (580)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)$5-10 (219)
$10-25 (791)
$25-50 (564)
$50-100 (103)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (853)Paperback (300)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (632)With dust jacket (1307)
Signed (36)
With photos (468)
Filter by country:
United States (1208)Australia (312)
United Kingdom (227)
Canada (63)
France (2)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













