Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

SPORTS & RECREATION / Soccer Books

Soccer

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Soccer (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 786
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 39 Next
61) The International Football Book for Boys
Stratton Smith, editor:

London.Souvenir Press.1959 First edition.With a frontispiece & about 115 b&w photographs.pp 168. Hard cover,red cloth lettered in black.A very good copy in a very good but slightly rubbed dust jacket.Not price-clipped.Book is 4to,10 x 7 inches. ... more information

Offered by Peter M Daly (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.93)
62) Behind the Iron Curtain
Wilson, Jonathan

Behind the Iron Curtain
Stock photo.
Orion, 2006 325pp, Travels in eastern European football. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 240x160mm. ... more information

Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.74)
63) BONETTI'S BLUES DUNDEE FOOTBALL CLUB AND ITS CULTURAL EXPERIMENT
Wilkie Jim J

Edinburgh: Mainstream Publishing Company (Edinburgh) Limited, 2001 189 Pages. Colour Photographs. Nice clean copy, suitable as gift for a fan of Dundee football club.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 6 x 10" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Pilgrim City Books (Fife, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.00 ($46.88)
64) Jimmy: The Autobiography of Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink
Hasselbaink, Jimmy Floyd

Jimmy: The Autobiography of Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink
Stock photo.
Harpersports, 2005-10-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
65) JIMMY: The Autobiography of Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink
Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink with Jules Van Der Wardt

JIMMY: The Autobiography of Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink
Stock photo.
London: HarperSport, 2005. 270 pages + xv prelims. 16 pages of colour and b/w photographs. Includes extensive career statistics up to the end of the 2004/05 season. Every book is sent in a rigid cardboard posting box.. First Edition. Black bds with gilt in Jacket. Fine/Fine. 24 Cm x 16 Cm. ... more information

Offered by Peter White Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.40)
66) Jimmy The Autobiography
Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink

Jimmy The Autobiography
Stock photo.
London: Harpersport, 2005. This is a Mint Copy of this Book in Publisher's original hardcover cloth in a Mint Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) No Faults 8vo 270pp First Edition 1st Impression . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 6 ¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
67) John Charles Gentle Giant
Risoli, Mario

Mainstream, 2003 218pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 240x160mm. ... more information

Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
68) John Charles Gentle Giant
Risoli, Mario

Mainstream, 2003 218pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 240x160mm. ... more information

Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.17)
69) John Charles Gentle Giant
Risoli,Mario

Edinburgh and London: Mainstream, 2003. This is a Mint Copy Hardcover Copy in Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) No faults.Stunning Copy,8vo 218pp First Edition 1st Impression. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 6 ¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.93)
70) La coordinacion en el futbol
Jurge Buschman

Tutor Ediciones S.A, 2002-01. Paperback. Very Good. Text clean, binding good. Ex-library with usual markings. laminated cover. ... more information

Offered by Stan and Kat's (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.89
71) Frank Lampard
Super Frank

Frank Lampard
Stock photo.
remaindered hurt...heavy display wear... more information

Offered by Doug's All Natural Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
72) England's Last Glory The Boys of '66
David Miller

Pavilion Books, 1986. 1st GB publication. hardcover. like new. illustrated. minor shelf wear. with dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by odessa (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
73) English League Football
R C Churchill

The Sportsmans Book Club, 1962 The history of the football league from its origins, records of all the league clubs and the final league tables from 1888 to 1961. Plus a table of the champions of champions up to the date of writing. A very good unmarked copy with the next season's tables taped in by a previous owner.. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.70)
74) Learn Football with Jack Charlton

Stanley Paul, 1989 Knock it up to the big man..."the techniques of kicking, heading, dribbling, accurate passing and ball control in general and suggests different methods of practising." Nice tidy copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.08)
75) Left Foot in the Grave
Nelson, Garry

Left Foot in the Grave
Stock photo.
London: CollinsWillow, 1998. Price sticker to front cover, reading crease to spine. 288pp. In an unforgettable rites-of-passage journey through the professional game, Garry Nelson observes at first hand the highs and the lows of life down among the lesser lights of the English football league.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.32)
76) Finney - A Football Legend
Agnew, Paul

Carnegie Press, 1989 272pp. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Red Star Books (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.93)
77) The Green Line
Green, Alan

The Green Line
Stock photo.
Headline, 2000 249pp, a little creasing to head of spine of d\w,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 240x160mm. ... more information

Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.93)
78) The Game of Their Lives
Douglas, Geoffrey; Henry Holt & Co

It was the spring of 1950 when a group of eleven immigrant men formed America's first national soccer team. Playing in obscur... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1996 Top edge curl to the front dust jacket. Otherwise in fine condition. Appears unread.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
79) The Game of their Lives
Douglas, Geoffrey

It was the spring of 1950 when a group of eleven immigrant men formed America's first national soccer team. Playing in obscur... read more

NY: Henry Holt, 1996. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1st Printing, small remainder mark. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
80) The Game of Their Lives
Douglas, Geoffrey

It was the spring of 1950 when a group of eleven immigrant men formed America's first national soccer team. Playing in obscur... read more

Henry Holt & Co, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition and first printing hardcover and dust jacket in near-pristine condition, EXCEPTING previous owner's bookplate. 146 pages. Unmarked. [15oz] . ISBN: 0805038752.... more information

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00


Results 61 - 80 of 786
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (535)
Fine or New (197)
New (81)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (151)
$5-10 (216)
$10-25 (337)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (396)
Paperback (327)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (351)
With dust jacket (407)
Signed (26)
With photos (122)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (412)
United States (336)
Canada (30)
Australia (6)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: