SPORTS & RECREATION / Soccer Books
Soccer
List view (shown)
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Soccer (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 787
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 39 Next
| 101) |
The Man in the Middle
|
|
|
Time Warner Books, reprint, 2005 (2004) . 318p, 8 pages of colour plates, paperback, VG+ [075153580X] ... more information
Offered by G. & J. CHESTERS (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.90
($4.69)
|
|
| 102) |
Coupe du Monde 1998
|
|
|
Radio France, 1998. glossy hardcover. new. profusely illustrated. no dust jacket issued. in French. ... more information
Offered by odessa (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.00
|
|
| 103) |
Bobby Moore
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 2006-05-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 104) |
From Doom to Boom: Most Dramatic Decade in the Life of Middlesbrough FC
|
|
|
Edinburgh, United Kingdom: Mainstream Publishing Co (Edinburgh) Ltd, 1996 237pp. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. 250x190mm. ... more information
Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.25)
|
|
| 105) |
Managing My Life: My Autobiography
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1999 Hardcover complete with dust jacket. 477 pages plus numerous photographs throughout. Near Fine/Near Fine. Approx 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" tall. 'In Managing My Life Ferguson tells the story of just how he developed from a football-mad youngster to the first British manager to win the FA Cup, the Premiership and the European Cup in one season. Candid, thoughtful and passionate, this is certainly a story no Ferguson lover can miss. But, more import... more information
Offered by corinne1300 (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.07)
|
|
| 106) |
Managing My Life
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited. Fine/Very Good. 2001. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0340728558 Hardback Raised in the tough Govan district of Glasgow, Ferguson went on to play for Queen's Park and five other professional football clubs, before becoming manager of Manchester United.Alex Ferguson Alex Ferguson rules Manchester United with a rod of iron, but in 1999 it paid off with their unique treble triumph, and Alex himself being awar... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.50
($21.83)
|
|
| 107) |
Managing My Life: My Autobiography
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Very Good. 2000. Updated Edition. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340728566 Paperback Paperback. This book is a forthright, revealing and thoroughly entertaining book by a man at the very heart of football. It is a talking point for everybody interested in the game. Illustrated. 520 pp. . ... more information
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 108) |
Football My Arse
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Time Warner Books, 2005. LAMINATED BOARDS,illus dj, slight rub to corners, forerward by Mike Bassett, England manager ( be careful of the foreward as he knows FA ). From the bestselling author of "Ricky" comes this collection of hilarious anecdotes about football, with stories about the stars themselves, the fans, the girlfriends, the managers, in fact every aspect of the beautiful - and occasionally ridiculous - game. Recounted with Ricky Tomlinson's trademark wit, this is... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 109) |
Managing My Life
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/Very Good. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-340-72855-8. ... more information
Offered by SK Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
| 110) |
Managing My Life
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/Very Good. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-340-72855-8. ... more information
Offered by SK Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
| 111) |
My Memories of Everton
|
|
|
Warley, West Midlands, United Kingdom: Britespot Publishing Solutions Ltd, 2003. *******BRAND NEW UNREAD********. No Inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. This book takes you through Kevin's highs and lows, recalling the days when he thought he would never make the grade with his beloved Everton, to the memorable games in the trophy winning campaigns and also during his international career with Wales.. Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.99
($29.08)
|
|
| 112) |
My Idea Of Fun: The Autobiogaphy
|
|
|
London: Orion, 2005. First Impression. Authors signature to title page. UNREAD. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. When 17-year-old Lee Sharpe joined Manchester United in 1988, he was a boy among men, lining up alongside iconic figures such as Bryan Robson. A fascinating portrait of an era that is so recent, yet has already gone: a time when Premier League teams would go out on the town together for a party and know they could enjoy themselves.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £38.00
($61.43)
|
|
| 113) |
Dalglish My Autobiography
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. First Impression. No Inscriptions, some shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, tear to corner, creasing to edge. 289pp. In this remarkable and often forthright autobiography, Dalglish reveals some of the professional and personal reasons behind various decisions he has taken that at the time seemed puzzling to his numerous fans.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.78)
|
|
| 114) |
Managing My Life
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. First Impression. Bookplate laid in to title page, inscribed with Best Wishes and signed by Alex Ferguson himself, slight lean, a little bumping and shelfwear. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, a little creasing and edge-wear, slight wear to corners. 480pp. Raised in the tough Govan district of Glasgow, where his father was a shipyard worker, Alex Ferguson started his own working life as an apprentice toolmaker. He went on to play for Queen's Park and five other p... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £38.00
($61.43)
|
|
| 115) |
Being Gazza : My Journey to Hell and Back
|
|
|
London: Headline Book Publishing, 2006. First Impression. No Inscriptions, some bumping and shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, a little edge-wear. 289pp. This is a unique story, told in a unique way, about a unique and troubled personality.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.10)
|
|
| 116) |
Football, My Life
|
|
|
Corgi, 2009 Brand new copy.. Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 117) |
Managing My Life; My Autobiography
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton 1st ed 1st printg 1999 . 1st ed 1st printg 1999 VG book G dj hardback illus ISBN: 0340728558 .... more information
Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.87)
|
|
| 118) |
Managing My life. My Autobiography
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1999. Illustrated. Autobiography of the Manchester United manager. Dj has small price clip. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.85)
|
|
| 119) |
Managing My Life: My Autobiography
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, reprint, 1999 . 480p, 48 pages of photos, many being in colour, hardback, name on end-paper, VG+/VG+, dustwrapper [0340728558] ... more information
Offered by G. & J. CHESTERS (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.40
($3.88)
|
|
| 120) |
MANAGING MY LIFE My Autobiography
|
|
|
London;: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some wear to the edges but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears ; The legendary Aberdeen and Manchester United manager's own story; 479 pages . ... more information
Offered by Archways Sports Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (537)Fine or New (196)
New (81)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (151)$5-10 (217)
$10-25 (337)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (398)Paperback (326)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (353)With dust jacket (410)
Signed (26)
With photos (122)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (410)United States (339)
Canada (30)
Australia (6)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








