SPORTS & RECREATION / Training Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Training x
Subject: SPORTS & RECREATION / Training x
Results 1 - 20 of 210
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Acupressure for Athletes
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1987 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $86.00
|
|
| 2) |
Acupressure for Athletes
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1987. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous illustrations, Preface, Foreword, 2 Sections, Index, and a brief biography of the author. Signed and inscribed by the author on the first page. Includes his business card.. Signed by Author. Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 6" x 9". 158 Pages. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 3) |
Athletic Abs
|
|
|
Champaign, IL: Human Kinetics Publishers,US, 2002. 209 pages, b&w photos, glossary, biblio., corners of front cover bumped & lightly creased, bottom corner of rear cover & bottom edge are lightly bumped.. Pb.. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Complete Cavalletti
|
|
|
Ossining, New York: Breakthrough Publications, Inc. , 1991 134pp. with index, b&w photos, diagrams, inscribed as gift to owner on fep. . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
CONDITIONING FOR BASEBALL
|
|
|
Blue River Press. Near Fine. 2003. Softcover. 0.58 x 11.01 x 8.55 Inche; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 6) |
Endurance Athlete's Edge
|
|
|
Human Kinetics, 1997. softcover, paperback. Fine condition, immaculate book. Oversize 8 1/2" x 11". Precision training and techniques for running, swimming, cycling, and multisports. B/W photos. 2 ISBN: 087322938x.... more information
Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.51
|
|
| 7) |
Endurance Athlete's Edge
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1997, 1997. Paperback. VG+. 229pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Illus.; references; index.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
FEEDS AND FEEDING
|
|
|
#10 in Threshold Picture Guides. Used by many 4-H groups. Also available: #1, #2, #3, #9, #30, #33, #40; all in excellent condition. Will sell as set for $8.... more information
Offered by L. Randolph (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Health Fitness Instructor's Handbook
|
|
|
Champaign, Il: Human Kinetics, 1997. Copy has bumped endspines and back board corners. . Third Edition 5th Printing. Hard Cover. VG+. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
HEALTH FITNESS INSTRUCTOR'S HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Human Kinetics Pub,, 1991. First Edition, First printing. Hardcover. Very good. Oversized. A few pages have red underlining. Most pages clean & tight. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 11) |
Health Fitness Instructor's Handbook
|
|
|
Good; 1997. 3rd Edition,English Language. Very light cover wear - mild edge discoloration from handling - small spot on bottom corner of last 2 pages. Text is not marked. ; Hardcover; Human Kinetics Publishers; Champaign IL; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; Fifth Printing; 1.52 x 11.34 x 8.94 Inches; 538 pages ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Health Fitness Instructor's Handbook
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1991 Cover is lightly damp stained and shelf worn, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
Isokinetic Exercise & Assessment
|
|
|
Human Kinetics Publishers, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with a few scratches in the front cover,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
No Limits : Joyce Brown
|
|
|
Lilydale, Victoria Australia: Varenna Pty Ltd, 1996 This copy has been signed by Joyce Brown, inside front page. It is a softcover first edition in good condition but has been well read and is no longer tight, has edgewear and corner bumping/minor fraying to corner tips, and one crease on front bottom corner of book, a few small texta like black marks on back cover. One page towards the back has been marked by a paper clip and shows the small indentations left behind. The book is otherwise quite good illust... more information
Offered by ReadBeFore Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
AEROBICS INSTRUCTOR MANUAL
|
|
|
|
Price: €15.00
($22.44)
|
|
| 16) |
The Men's Maintenance Manual
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1997. 158pp. Illustrated. Glossary. includes stretching, exercises, relaxation, diet, hair and skin etc. . First Edition. Large Format Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Black Flame Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.40
($23.75)
|
|
| 17) |
Dr. Gabe Mirkin's Fitness Clinic
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Contemporary Books, 1986. First Edition, 1st Printing.. Trade paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Highlighting/underlining. near very good xii, 237 pages. 23 cm. Includes index. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
MORE MUSCLE
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois, U. S. A. ;: Human Kinetics. Very Good 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; A user friendly encyclopedia of muscle physiology; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Archways Sports Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.49)
|
|
| 19) |
More Muscle
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1996. 239pp. Index, Illus. Wear extremities, rubbing, owner's name FEP. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Horsemaster's Notebook
|
|
|
London: Harrap, (1979) revised edition, reprint,. hardcover, green cloth, (8 3/4" X 5 5/8"), x, 230pp., line drawings, index, ownership notation, in very good condition, in a good to very good price clipped dust jacket (tear to lower front panel at flap fold edge). ISBN: 0245531815. ... more information
Offered by Kaya Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)Fine or New (45)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (137)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (68)
Signed (7)
With photos (32)
Filter by country:
United States (148)United Kingdom (25)
Canada (19)
Australia (16)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











