Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

STUDY AIDS / GED (General Educational Development Tests) Books

Subject: STUDY AIDS / GED (General Educational Development Tests) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Literature & the Arts: GED

Literature & the Arts: GED
Stock photo.
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Steck-Vaughn Co, 1996. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean with no markings. . Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Church Library. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Passing the GED
Barnes, Linda

Passing the GED
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1997, 1997. Trade Paperback. [ quarto - roughly 12"x9" ]. 776 pp.Library of Congress Number:97-19485 Binding tight.General edge-wear.A well used book ,but in good condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. [ quarto - roughly 12"x9" ]. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) Passing the GED
Shmyr, Zoya

Passing the GED
Stock photo.
Scarborough, ON, Canada: Gage Learning Corporation, 1995 Book quite worn. USED.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Passing the Ged
Hunter; Shmyr

Passing the Ged
Stock photo.
Rexdale, Ontario, Canada: Macmillan of Canada, 1994 Highlighting and notations throughout book, some pages creased, creasing and scratches on cover, book is overall moderately worn but in good readable condition. New Revised Canadian Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.50
5) Passing the Ged
Hunter; Shmyr

Passing the Ged
Stock photo.
Rexdale, Ontario, Canada: Macmillan of Canada, 1994 Some dog-eared pages, light shelf wear to corners, ex school remainders.. Soft Cover. Good+. Ex-School. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) PASSING THE GED
Barnes, Linda

PASSING THE GED
Stock photo.
Blacklick, OH: Glencoe/mcgraw-hill Post Secondary, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. This book is an excellent Text Prep Manual for passing the GED Examination. This book is like new. It has not been used to study from before. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
7) HOW TO PREPARE FOR THE GED
Rockowitz, Murray Et Al

HOW TO PREPARE FOR THE GED
Stock photo.
Barrons Educational Series Inc. Very Good+; Flipping through, I don't see any writing or highlighting, but . there could be some. Overweight; 3 lbs.. 2001. Softcover. 1.5 x 10.8 x 7.74 Inches; 784 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Barron's How to Prepare for the GED High School Equivalency Exam
Peters, Max; Brownstein, Samuel C.; Rockowitz, Murrary Ph.D.; Wolf, Ira; Bolton, Johanna; Peters, Max

Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barron's Educational Series Inc, 1998 Near Fine; Paperback; 756 pp.; Tenth Edition, Seventh Printing.. Tenth Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Contemporary's GED Short Course
Mulcrone, Patricia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1997. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Number Line: 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3. 460 Pages. Illustrated with b/w drawings. Includes Index. Very thorough treatment.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Pre-G. E. D. Skills : Mathematics Skills
Glencoe

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1994. Publisher :Glenco/ McGraw-Hill, 1994, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-02-802070-7, cover wear/crease.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $57.69
11) Strategies for Success:: Reading
Green, Archie

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Steck-Vaughn Co, 1996 New/No dust jacket; soft cover (Grade A++) no names or markings. illustrated, Glossary, Answers & Explanations, Acknowledgments. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julie's Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) GED SUCCESS, 2003 (High school equivalency exam)
Peterson's, Thomson Editors

GED SUCCESS, 2003 (High school equivalency exam)
Stock photo.
Peterson's/Thomson Learning, 2003 Quarto, softcover, green and blue wraps, as new. ( Boost your test scores with pratice tests for each area; proved test-taking strategies, detailed subject review of key concepts in 5 areas. GTives techniques, skills, knowledge to score high. Practice tests, subject review, test taking strategy. High school equivalency exam to earn your high school diploma. 178 pp. GED stands for general education development.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Strategies for Success:: Reading
Green, George Dawes

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Steck-Vaughn Co, 1996 Book is new but has had something spilled on top of cover and first 10 pages. does not effect text. . softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
14) Ged En Espanol: El Nuevo Examen De Equivalencia De LA Escuela Superior/Ged in Spanish (Spanish Edition)
Serran-Pagan, Gines; Acosta, Antonio A.; Marquez, Antonio

Arco Pub. PAPERBACK. 0671885065 Book has writing and some questions answered in text. Book has shelf wear to its edges and corners. Binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. Tracking provided for all orders. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $8.69
15) The Best Test Preparation for the Ged: Canadian Edition
Bailey, Stephen D.; Bain, Colin M.; Cameron, Gary R.C.; Doherty, Dennis C.; Hotchkiss, Ron; Little, Ron; Midwood, Dale

Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Research & Education Assn, 1994 Cover has a little shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) GED (CliffsTestPrep)
Bobrow, Jerry

GED (CliffsTestPrep)
Stock photo.
Cliffs Notes, 2003-02-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
17) Pre-GED Mathematics and Problem-Solving Skills: Book 2
Mitchell, Robert

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1987. ISBN: 0809251507. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. MATHEMATICS. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) Steck-Vaughn GED: Science
Edited By: Northcutt, Ellen

Austin, Texas: STECK-VAUGHN COMPANY, 1996. Books cover ids faded with alot of wrinkles. Book is in fair condition.. Soft Back. Fair. Science. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) McGraw-Hill's GED w/ CD-ROM (Mcgraw Hill's Ged)
Mulcrone, Patricia

McGraw-Hill's GED w/ CD-ROM (Mcgraw Hill's Ged)
Book is new shipps out with in 24 hours... more information

Offered by Johnsons New and Used Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
20) Building Strategies: Writing
Green, J. A

Building Strategies: Writing
Stock photo.
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Steck-Vaughn Co, 1996 Very Good/No dust jacket; soft cover (Grade B+) No names or Markings, Illustrated, Glossary, Answers & Explanations, Skills Review . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julie's Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (6)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (18)
Canada (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: