STUDY AIDS / General Books
General Textbooks
List view (shown)
Subject: STUDY AIDS / General (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 10502
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 525 Next
| 21) |
Astronomy
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co., 1975. Very good white color pictorial hardcover. Slight wear, soiling, underlines. 1975, 8vo, 564pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BOOX.ca (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 22) |
Audiology
|
|
|
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1972. Unknown Binding. text is clean,binding firm/no dj,slight wear on cloth. SECOND EDITION. 1964. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.66
|
|
| 23) |
Audiological Assessment
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1971 530 pages, Index, B/W Photos & Illustrations. Book is clean inside & out (text free of marks, light scuff at corners & bottom edge. Dustjacket has closed tears, small pieces missing, scratches. Each chapter is the work of an outstanding specialist in his field. Contents include: Sound Generation and Transmission; Anatomy and Physiology of the Auditory System; Otologic Assessment and Treatment; Psychological and Psychiatric Aspects of Profound He... more information
Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 24) |
Auditing
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1933. First Edition. Cloth. 441 pp. Spine bumped, corners slightly worn. A comprehensive examination of the various aspects of auditing.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
Backcloth
|
|
|
London: Viking, 1986. First edition. A very good book (fine except three pages have slight dog eared folds) in a near fine unclipped dust jacket.. ISBN: 0670811327. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Pic. Biography Film Star. ... more information
Offered by M D Bloxsome Books (Denmark) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 26) |
Basic Accounting
|
|
|
Toronto: Copp Clark Pitman Ltd., 1978. H/C is orange and pink. Slight tilt to spine. 570 pages. Heavy book. This accounting textbook includes a complete package of curriculum materials for students and teachers, a practical system of learning, extensive practice material with several levels of difficulty, and realistic case studies, source documents, accounting systems and career descriptions. Previous store stamp and price on first page. . ISBN: 0-7730-4254-7. No Additional Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Go... more information
Offered by Dee Js Music & Used Bookstore (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Beams
|
|
|
The Bennett College. Hardcover. B0012MFCXK Hardcover, Undated, imitation half-bound brown cloth, slight wear to extremities, good firm condition, end pages toned otherwise very clean internally, good binding. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.17)
|
|
| 28) |
Beginning Algebra
|
|
|
Prentice Hall College Div. PAPERBACK. 013568403X BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition . New. 1999-06. ... more information
Offered by Spell Binding Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.38
|
|
| 29) |
Beginning Algebra
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana: Prentice Hall. Good; Soft Cover. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. . 1997, Fourht Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book good, no PO . marks, 580 pages, indexed, Cover rumpled a little pencil, Text block very . god, From formulas to factoring, graphing even quadratic Equations. 1997. Fourth Edition. Softcover. 0137436262 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
About Behaviorism
|
|
|
NY: Vintage Books, 1976. (1st Paperback). Paperback. FINE. As new-gift quality! ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.72
|
|
| 31) |
Bilderlefebuch
|
|
|
London: George G. Harrap, 1936 An illustrated German reader for beginners' classes. 132pp. Occasional pencil ticks made by previous owner in the text. Light wear to covers.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Andmeister Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.75
($12.35)
|
|
| 32) |
Basic Biogeography
|
|
|
London: Longman, 1980 A very nice copy, with clean, bright interiors. Light pencillings to a small section. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Perfect bound wraps are lightly scuffed, with some rubbing to the spine. 272 pages. Price sticker on front panel.. 1st Edition --3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 33) |
Basic bioilogy (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
AGS, American Guidance Service, 1992. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 1992 AGS pub.Tall Softcover. Light wear.No prior owner marks.Ship same or next day. Quantities may be available. More of series including Teacher's Guide and other text books in our store.Matching ISBN. ... more information
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.32
|
|
| 34) |
AIDS : The Biological Basis
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1992. Soft Cover. As New. Does not appear to have been used. Textbook. ... more information
Offered by John Rudy (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
AIDS: The Biological Basis
|
|
|
Dubuque, Iowa, U.S.A.: William C Brown Publishers, 1997 Previous owners stamp inside front cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other marking or writing noted in book.. Second Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by idaho jim (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 36) |
Biology in Action
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Canada, 1992. Minor cover wear. Faded marks to upper front fly-leaf and on contents page. Smelly/mouldy/? Measures 7 3/4" x 10 1/4" tall. 482 pages includes glossary and index. 6 Units: Past, Present, and Future; Food; A Look Inside; Working in Concert; Staying in Touch; Humans and Their Environment.. ISBN: 0774713488. Pictorial Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non-fiction, Biology. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 37) |
Biological and Biochemical Bases of Behavior
|
|
|
Madison, Wisconsin: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1959 Black boards with silver lettering on spine. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Rear hinge starting. 476 pages with index. 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches in size. Contributions by Harry F. Harlow, H. W. Magoun, Herbert Jasper, Clinton N. Woolsey, John C. Lilly, Karl H. Pribram, Joseph V. Brady, etc.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 38) |
Animal Biology
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1937. Revised edition. Green cloth. Ink writing to outer page edges & front pastedown. ; 8vo.; 735 pages pages; Tight copy w/ very good interior pages & many b/w illustrations. Bookseller Inventory # 25115 . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 39) |
BIOLOGY
|
|
|
New York: Globe Book Company, 1929. This is a Nice copy of an excellent book in Very Good condition! Normal aging. This Revised Edition was written by Joseph Caine. 1929 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall.. FIRST EDITIIONthus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by 76. Book. ... more information
Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 40) |
Animal Biology
|
|
|
University Tutorial Press, 1966 Extremely clean tight copy of the seventh edition of the textbook, first published in 1942.. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5260)Fine or New (1952)
New (441)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1296)$5-10 (2246)
$10-25 (4053)
$25-50 (1868)
$50-100 (793)
$100-250 (221)
$250-500 (24)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5733)Paperback (3872)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2300)With dust jacket (4673)
Signed (138)
With photos (2785)
Filter by country:
United States (7332)Canada (1561)
United Kingdom (1245)
Denmark (279)
Australia (62)
Germany (23)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







