Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

STUDY AIDS / General Books

General Textbooks

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: STUDY AIDS / General x
Subject: STUDY AIDS / General x


Results 81 - 100 of 10655
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 533 Next
81) Accounting Chap. 1-12
Horngren, Charles T

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Third Edition. Light edgewear to covers. Clean interior with solid binding. . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
82) Biochemistry (Chapters 1-34)
Jeremy M. Berg; John L. Tymoczko; Lubert Stryer

Biochemistry (Chapters 1-34)
W. H. Freeman, 2002-02-15. Fifth. Hardcover. Good/None as issued. Solid copy. Underlining and highlighting in first half of book, rest of book appears to be unmarked. Cover corners and spine ends are bumped. Back cover corners also have surface tears. Tiny nick on top edge of back cover. Cover surface looks quite good. Binding is firm and square. A clean student copy. Fifth edition. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary d... more information

Offered by Lake Country Books and More (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $21.06
83) Certificate Chemistry
Arthur Atkinson

Longman, 1973 S I edition. Some shelf wear but tight and clean interior.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.57)
84) Childhood and Adolescence
Newman, Philip R. And Barbara M

Childhood and Adolescence
Stock photo.
New York: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1997. A clean tight book. Feels lightly used. Small note written on the front end page. No other apparent marks or highlighting. The book has bumped corners and some wobble to the spine. Still a nice used copy in great condition. 769 pages.. ISBN: 0-534-13686-9. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text Book. Textbooks, Child Development. ... more information

Offered by Pulp Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
85) Children
Santrock, John W

Children
Dubuque, Iowa: Wm. C. Brown, 1988 Slight edge wear. Black and white and color illustrations. 702 pages with index. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
86) Cinema
Wiseman, Thomas

Cinema
London: Cassell, 1964. First edition. A near fine book in almost very good dustjacket (jacket has one small chip missing from front, and is darkened to spine). Heavy book 1200g. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. Cinema Movies Entertainment. ... more information

Offered by M D Bloxsome Books (Denmark) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.71)
87) Civilizations
Clark, Kenneth

New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1969. 286 ILLUSTRATIONS 48 PAGES IN COLOR Very good red cloth. Slight wear, slight fading Very good black brown color pictorial DJ. Some wear and tear to DJ. (1969), 8vo, xviii, 359pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BOOX.ca (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.56
88) The Beginnings of Chinese Civilization
Chi, Li

University of Washington Press, 1957. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Quartercloth boards, lightly bumped. Cracked at front gutter, previous owner's name inside front cover. Pages clean and tight, no tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
89) Classical Abstract Algebra
Dean, Richard A

^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: H&R. 1990. H Hard Cover, Ex-library,Tight. Book Condition is as New;. probably never used; in 100% (near) F I N E fine condition; eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.32
90) Classical Abstract Algebra
Dean, Richard A

"we Accept EUs Via PAYPAL": Harper. 1990. Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;. H Tight, and Hard Cover. In NEW Condition. 524 clean white pp; FINE xc for owner's name; (very) beautiful navy covers with cirsp silver; eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $33.44
91) Classic Algebra
Cohn, p m

Classic Algebra
Stock photo.
"we Accept EUs Via PAYPAL": Wiley. 2000. F 1e. ^Soft Cover, ^Tight; Paperback. BRANDNEW Condition. 428pp; this copy is the revised edition of ALGEBRA 2e 1991; famous algebraist; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $81.06
92) Classical Abstract Algebra
Dean, Richard A

"we Accept EUs Via PAYPAL": H&R. 1990. F 1e, 1pr Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;. H Tight, and Hard Cover. Like New, Professional Copy. 524 clean white pp; near FINE; (very) beautiful navy covers with crisp B O L D silver letters; Cal Tech author; classic ALGEBRA text; professionmal copy stamped on cover;our least expensive and most beautiful of copies in stock; why purchase other? eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.33
93) Antony and Cleopatra
Shakespeare, William; Edited By: Wright, Louis B. And La Mar, Virginia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Press, Inc., 1972. Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Name. Stamps. Minor highlighting. 143 pages. . Later Printing. Paperback. Good. Fiction, Classics, School. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
94) Cliff
Doncaster, Patrick; Jasper, Tony

Cliff
United Kingdom: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1981. First edition. A near fine book in near fine protected dust jacket. ISBN: 0283987839. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Cliff Richard Biography. ... more information

Offered by M D Bloxsome Books (Denmark) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.57)
95) CLIMATOLOGY
Haurwitz and Austin

McGraw-Hill, 1944. This is a Nice copy of an excellent book in Very Good condition! An introduction to climatology for the student of meteorology. Small amount high lighting. Includes Maps! 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall.. FIRST EDITIION. Hard Cover. Good +++/No Jacket. Illus. by 95. Book. ... more information

Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
96) Cobol
Edwards, Perry

Edina, MN, USA: Burgess Communications, 1986. Black pictorial wraps with white lettering. 497pp Includes index. Light handling wear. No P/O ID. Pages are clean & unmarked. Spine is straight & uncreased. . ISBN: 080876408x. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. COBOL COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE. ... more information

Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
97) College Accounting
McQuaig, Douglas J.; Bille, Patricia A

College Accounting
Wilmington, Massachusetts: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2000. Near Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 2000, Seventh . Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, PO name inside . front cover, book near mint, Published Houghtin Mifflin Co, 2001,, Seventh . Edition,. 2000. Seventh Edition. Softcover. 0618022813 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
98) Arithmetic for Colleges
Harold D. Larsen

The Macmillan Company, 1956. Hardcover. Good. 1950 Macmillan hardcover. Red cloth, black lettering. Heavy edge wear and fading on covers. Prior owner marks on front endpapers. Mild tanning. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More math books in our store. ... more information

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
99) College Algebra
Frank M. Morgan

American Book Company, 1943. Hardcover. Good. 1943 American Book Company hardcover. Brown with blue lettering. Moderate cover wear. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More textbooks in our store. ... more information

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
100) Canada Colony to Centennial
Willows, Derald C. and Stewart Richmond

Canada Colony to Centennial
Toronto, Ontario: McGraw Hill Company of Canada Limited, 1970 Green boards with illustration on front board. Cocked spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. School name stamped on ffep and book number written on top edge and on ffep. Small pin marks on front board. Black and white illustrations. 388 pages with index. From book ".....the authors have tried to deal with significant events and the many people whose influence has helped direct the course of Canada's history.".. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust J... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 81 - 100 of 10655
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 533 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5370)
Fine or New (1963)
New (445)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1305)
$5-10 (2350)
$10-25 (4076)
$25-50 (1885)
$50-100 (796)
$100-250 (215)
$250-500 (25)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5715)
Paperback (4032)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2329)
With dust jacket (4601)
Signed (138)
With photos (2753)

Filter by country:
United States (7413)
Canada (1731)
United Kingdom (1146)
Denmark (280)
Australia (62)
Germany (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: