STUDY AIDS / Regents Books
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
BARRON'S REGENTS EXAMS AND ANSWERS: GLOBAL HISTORY AND GEOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Hauppage, NY: Barron's Education Series Inc., 2002. This book has a red soft cover with blue and black lettering on a white background. Some light edgewear; overall a clean, tight copy. This preparatory book offers tips, study questions and sample tests to prepare students for the New York State Regents Examinations. 480 pages; approx. 5"x7". DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 2) |
Chemistry NYS Regents
|
|
|
Kaplan, 2000. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Collectible Very Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. 2nd Edition, 1st Printing, 2000, Pub: Kaplan, Collectible Very Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean: inscribed: name only, hilites: less than 5 pages, Flat: Uncreased spine, Tight:, DJ: dulled, rubbed, Dust Jacket: Very Good Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... more information
Offered by Bookateria (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 3) |
Math A (Barron's Regents Exams and Answers Books)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good Cover & all pages clean, well attached. Little or no highlighting or underlining in text. 7.8 x 5.2 x 0.9 inches. Covers all topics on the Math A exam for that year. Also includes all seven of the actual New York State Regents Math A exams that had been issued to date. All exams appear in this book with answers to all questions. These ever popular guides include study tips, test-taking strategies, score analysis charts, and other valuable f... more information
Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 4) |
Cracking the Regents Comprehensive English 2000
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Princeton Review, 2000 Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
Barron's Regents Exams and Answers: Math A
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000 The text looks clean. The front cover has some shelf wear and corner fold Mark. Some writing at the page edge.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
LET'S REVIEW BIOLOGY: THE LIVING ENVIRONMENT
|
|
|
Barrons Woodbury Press, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good/near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This is an excellent drill and review book to supplement the main text. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Let's Review: Math A (Barron's Review Course)
|
|
|
Hauppauge, N.Y: Barron's Educational Series, 2002. Paperback. Very Good Little or no highlighting or underlining in text. Cover & all pages well attached. 9.0 x 6.1 x 1.3 inches. Provides a review covering mathematical reasoning; geometry; algebraic methods; area, volume, and measurement; graphs and transformations; and probability and statistics. Includes two sample Regents examinations. ... more information
Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
Let's Review: Sequential Mathematics, Course III
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated. Fine 1992. Paperback. Is NEW superclean fresher 5th prtg. Mail SAMEDAY! (Buy course I & II also); 0.75 x 9.00 x 6.00; 276 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.23
|
|
| 9) |
LET'S REVIEW: SEQUENTIAL MATHEMATICS, COURSE III
|
|
|
Hauppauge, NY: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is a review text in Sequential mathematics for Course III in New York State. There is writing on the inside cover and two small scribbles on the back cover. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the reading text of the book. ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Let's Review: Sequential Mathematics, Course III
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 1992. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 273 p.; 8.99" x 0.64" x 6.01". Barron's Review Course. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Let's Review: Sequential Mathematics-Course III (Barrons Review Course Series)
|
|
|
1992 Barron's . trade paperback. Good. Good Condition-sticker spot on cover--NO Highlighting-Clean text-binding good-Ship ASAP.. ... more information
Offered by Alexshan Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 12) |
Barron's Regents Exams and Answers: Global Studies
|
|
|
New York: Barron's Educational Series, 1993. Minimal rubbing to cover and edges.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Let's Review: Biology The Living Environment. Fourth Edition. Barron's Review Course Series
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York USA: Barron's Educational Series, 2006. Fine softcover. Appears to have never been used. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Daniel T. Weaver / The Book Hound (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
New York State Regents: Biology
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. 8"x11" soft cover with 242 pages. Illustrated with drawings. "Powerful review to help you succeed on the exam" some pen markings, otherwise clean and crisp.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 15) |
New York State Regents Exam: Mathematics Course II
|
|
|
Kaplan, 1998-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 16) |
New York State Regents Exam: Mathematics Course III
|
|
|
Kaplan, 1998-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 17) |
New York State Regents Exam: Biology
|
|
|
Kaplan, 1998-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (7)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (17)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)Filter by country:
United States (14)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






