cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

STUDY AIDS / Vocational Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: STUDY AIDS / Vocational x
Subject: STUDY AIDS / Vocational x


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) ALLIED HEALTH: FLORIDA
Editor-Susan Capasso

ALLIED HEALTH: FLORIDA
Learning Express, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. never used ... more information

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
2) Cliffsquickreview Accounting Principles I
Minbiole, Elizabeth A

Cliffsquickreview Accounting Principles I
Stock photo.
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1998 First Edition. Trade Paperback. Like New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Nursing Programs 2006
Peterson's Guides Staff

Nursing Programs 2006
Stock photo.
Thompson Peterson's, 2005 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Accounting Principles I (Cliffs Quick Review) (Quantity available: 25)
Elizabeth A. Minbiole

Accounting Principles I (Cliffs Quick Review)
Stock photo.
Cliffs Notes, 1998. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.8 oz. Series: Cliff's Quick Review. CliffsQuickReview course guides cover the essentials of your toughest classes. Get a firm grip on core concepts and key material, and test your newfound knowledge with review questions. -- -- -- -- CliffsQuickReview Accounting Principles I -- is your logical, easy-to-grasp guide to understanding the language of business. This guide introduces each t... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
5) How to Prepare for the Real Estate Exams: Salesperson, Broker, Appraiser
Lindeman, J. Bruce

How to Prepare for the Real Estate Exams: Salesperson, Broker, Appraiser
Hauppauge, New York: Barron's Educational Series, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Minor wear with no marks to pages. 490pp. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) Electric Circuits (Schaum's Interactive Outlines)
J.A. Edminister

Schaum; , 1995. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 700grams, ISBN:0070212333" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.34 ($2.21)
7) Culinary Schools 2004
Peterson's

Culinary Schools 2004
Stock photo.
New York: Thomson Peterson's, 2004. Sticker to front and spine. Stamp to top page edge and first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
8) Peterson's Culinary Schools

Peterson's Culinary Schools
Stock photo.
Peterson's Guides, 1998. 299 pp., fore edge textblock slightly soiled - red, white, black - cooking. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Culinary Schools 6th Ed. (Culinary Schools, 2003)
Peterson's

Culinary Schools 6th Ed. (Culinary Schools, 2003)
Peterson's/Thomson Learning, 2003. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Spine very slightly creased; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student ... more information

Offered by Masstrader (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Culinary Schools 6th ed (Culinary Schools, 2003) by Peterson's
Peterson's

Culinary Schools 6th ed (Culinary Schools, 2003)  by Peterson's
Peterson's, 2003-01-12. Paperback. Like New. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.50
11) Solids Handling Training Manual [Series: Operations Training]
-----

Water Environment Federation, Alexandria, VA, 2001. 4to, paperback. Vg+ condition. Exterior mildly rubbed, contents bright & clean, binding tight. Chapters separately paginated. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
12) How to Prepare for the State Trooper Examinations Including Highway Patrol Officer
Schroeder, Donald J. & Frank A. Lombardo

Barrons Educational Series Inc. 1996. Paperback. Barron's How to Prepare for the State Trooper Examinations; 8 x 1.25 x 7.75 Inches; 532 pages . ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $11.30
13) Correction Officer 13/e (Arco Academic Test Tutor)
Arco

Correction Officer 13/e (Arco Academic Test Tutor)
Stock photo.
Arco. PAPERBACK. 0028637364 Library discard. Includes card pocket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.89
14) Arco Practice for Clerical, Typing, and Stenographic Tests
Hoffman, Maryhelen

Arco Practice for Clerical, Typing, and Stenographic Tests
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A: Macmillan, 1992. 8th Edition. Trade Paperback. Good . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Corner clipped, title page. Cover & all pages firmly attached. Little or no highlighting, underlining, or other marks in text. 252 pp. ... more information

Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
15) How to prepare for the Stockbroker Exam: Series 7 (Barron's How to Prepare for
Michael T. Curley; Joseph A. Walker

How to prepare for the Stockbroker Exam: Series 7 (Barron's How to Prepare for
Barron's Educational Series, 2000-01-03. Paperback. Very Good. Ex library copy. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. May have some dogears inside. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
16) Vocational and Technical Schools (Third Edition) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Peterson's

Vocational and Technical Schools (Third Edition)
Stock photo.
VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL SCHOOLS WESTTHIRD EDITIONAccording to the Bureau of Labor Statistics, 24 out of 30 of the fastest-growing occupations in the U.S. require vocational or technical school training, not a four-year degree. This guide, which represents schools west of the Mississippi (schools east of the Mississippi are profiled in the companion volume), profiles thousands of institutions that offer the programs that provide the skills, training, and knowledge that lead to these careers, including:Aucti... more information

Offered by Christals Bookstore (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Studying Engineering : A Road Map to a Rewarding Career Second / 2nd Edition [Engineering Study Teaching Vocational Guidance]
Landis, Raymond B. [Dean of engineering and Technology california State University Los Angeles]

Burbank, California, U.S.A.: Discovery Press, 2000. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0964696959. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ENGINEERING STUDY TEACHING VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
18) Studying Engineering : A Road Map to a Rewarding Career Second / 2nd Edition [Engineering Study Teaching Vocational Guidance]
Landis, Raymond B. [Dean of engineering and Technology california State University Los Angeles]

Burbank, California, U.S.A.: Discovery Press, 2000. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0964696959. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ENGINEERING STUDY TEACHING VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
19) Studying Engineering : A Road Map to a Rewarding Career Second / 2nd Edition [Engineering Study Teaching Vocational Guidance]
Landis, Raymond B. [Dean of engineering and Technology california State University Los Angeles]

Burbank, California, U.S.A.: Discovery Press, 2000. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0964696959. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ENGINEERING STUDY TEACHING VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
20) Studying Engineering: A Road Map to a Rewarding Career[Engineering Study Teaching Vocational Guidance ]
Landis, Raymond B

Burbank, California, U.S.A.: Discovery Pr, 2000 Best selling text!. Significant new material has been added to: Better guide students in clarifying and strengthening their commitment to success in engineering study. Provide students with a step-by-step process for changing their attitudes and behaviors to those that will ensure they achieve that success. Persuade students of the value of seeking out co-curricular activities that enhance the quality of their education. Expose students to up-to-date informalt... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (20)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: