Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / Circuits / General Books
Circuits
Results 1 - 20 of 202
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Analog Circuits Cookbook
Condition: See description |
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd; , 1995. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 240pp., 500grams, ISBN:0750620021" . ... more information
Bookseller: Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.35
($15.78)
|
|
| 2) |
Analog Circuits Cookbook
Condition: See description |
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd; , 1995. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. 240pp., 450grams, ISBN:0750620021" . ... more information
Bookseller: Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.66
($20.83)
|
|
| 3) |
Data Converters - (Quantity available: 4)
Condition: See description |
|
|
Springer, 2007. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 440 ... more information
Bookseller: Gopi Books (India) |
Price: $165.27
|
|
| 4) |
About the Deaf Child
Condition: See description |
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc; , 1974. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 312pp., 250grams, ISBN:047112480x" . ... more information
Bookseller: Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) |
Price: £60.85
($92.78)
|
|
| 5) |
Direct and Alternating Currents
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Good/None)
|
|
|
Third Edition, Third Impression, owner's name on fep,tanned pages, dog-ear pages, soiled edges of pages, shelf wear with cloth worn at corners displaying cardboard, chip out of cloth on head of spine, marks on back endpaper... more information
Bookseller: OK Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
ELECTRIC CIRCUITS
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing, 1986. "In writing the first fourteen chapters of the text, I have assumed that the reader has had a course in elementary differential and integral calculus. I have also assumed the reader has had an introductory physics course, at either the high school or university level, that introduces the concepts of energy, power, electric charge, electric potential, and electromagnetic fields. In writing Chapters 15 through 20, I have assumed the student has had, or is tak... more information
Bookseller: 100 POCKETS (California, United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 7) |
Electric Circuit Analysis
Condition: The binding is tight; the text is clean without underlining, highlighting, or notes. |
|
|
Harper & Row, 1985. Hard Cover. The binding is tight; the text is clean without underlining, highlighting, or notes.. ... more information
Bookseller: The Green Jacket (Texas, United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Electric Circuits
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
: Addison-Wesley. Very Good/No Jacket. 1996. Fifth Edition. Printed Binding. 020155707x Corners slight jam. . ... more information
Bookseller: bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
ELECTRIC CIRCUITS
Condition: See description |
|
|
Reading, MA Addison-Wesley 1991. Hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. ISBN: 0-201-17288-7. 829 pages. Corners bumped. Cover has faint marks as with wear. Binding tight. Text very good. "Introduction to Spice" sealed on rear paste-down. 3rd edition. Binding is 2nd printing.. Hardcover. Book. ... more information
Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 10) |
Electric Circuits
Condition: ![]() (Good+/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Customer rating:
(1 review)
Addison-Wesley Pub Co, 1993 Backstrip shows some wear and chipping; Corners slightly bumped and chipped; A couple small marks on cover; Fpd and ffep are stained; Tp is creased; A couple pages are creased but in very good readable shape; Some small staines along edges. 4th Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 11) |
Electric Circuits - (Quantity available: 4)
Condition: See description |
|
|
Longman Group U.K, 1996. hardcover. Size 22cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 992 ... more information
Bookseller: Gopi Books (India) |
Price: $6.35
|
|
| 12) |
Electric Circuits
Condition: See description |
|
|
Customer rating:
(1 review)
Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1994. 923 pgs including index; hard cover scuffed with slight wear to edges & corners; corners bumped;. ISBN: 0201549875. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 9 1/4"l X 8"w. ELECTRIC CIRCUITS CIRCUIT VARIABLES ELEMENTS SIMPLE RESISTIVE CIRCUITS TECHNIQUES TOPOLOGY OPERATIONAL AMPLIFIER INDUCTANCE CAPACITANCE FIRST-ORDER RL RC CIRCUITS RLC CIRCUITS. ... more information
Bookseller: Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.79)
|
|
| 13) |
Basic Electric Circuit Analysis
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1990. Some highlights on pages . 4th Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ... more information
Bookseller: The Book Faire (California, United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Basic Electric Circuit Analysis
Condition: ![]() ![]() ((condition very good unless otherwise noted))
|
|
|
Customer rating:
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (1 review)
Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1978. 1st Printing. Hardcover. (condition very good unless otherwise noted). Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1978, 1st printing, 525p. ... more information
Bookseller: Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Electric Circuits
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Used - Very Good)
|
|
|
Customer rating:
(1 review)
Addison Wesley Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. used - very good 4th ed.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ... more information
Bookseller: ZOF Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 16) |
Electric Circuits
Condition: ![]() (Fair+-has free copy printed on cover)
|
|
|
Addison Wesley, 1990. Third. HB. Fair+-has free copy printed on cover. Small sm4to. Broken spine-has been reglued but not quite perfect-rest of binding good-some pencil notes-no disk. ISBN: 0-201-17288-7.... more information
Bookseller: Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Basic Electric Circuit Analysis
Condition: ![]() (Fair/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Customer rating:
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (1 review)
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1978 Light wear at bottom of spine. Book written for a one-year course in linear circuit analysis in the sophomore year of Electrical Engineering.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: Bayco Books (Louisiana, United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Basic Electricity and DC Circuits
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VG-)
|
|
|
This title shows the reader how to predict and control the behavior of basic and complex DC circuits. The text is arranged to... read more
Indianapolis, IN USA: Prompt Pubns, 1995. Fat softcover, wraps ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, sme lt edgwr. Smwht bumped and bent corners. A few pencil markings inside, but o/w very clean and tight.. Revised First Edition. Softcover. VG-. Large Octavo. Science. ... more information
Bookseller: Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
Electronics
Condition: See description |
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc; , 1981. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. 570pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0471053449" . ... more information
Bookseller: Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.69
($1.05)
|
|
| 20) |
Electronic Circuit Analysis and Design
Condition: See description |
|
|
Houghton Mifflin; , 1976. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 423pp., 900grams, ISBN:0395219191" . ... more information
Bookseller: Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.49
($3.80)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)Fine or New (20)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (33)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (139)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (46)
With photos (18)
Filter by country:
United States (95)United Kingdom (70)
India (22)
Canada (11)
Australia (2)





(Good/None)





