TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General Books
Electronics
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General x
Subject: TECHNOLOGY / Electronics / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 1726
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next
| 1) |
ATARI BASIC
|
|
|
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1983. Corners are a little curled, price sticker on front. Book has been flipped through a few times it looks like. Spine is uncreased.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
Blue Book for the Apple Computer
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1982. 2nd Ed. Remainder. The complete "Where to find it" book of software, hardware, and accesssories for The Apple II.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Crypto
|
|
|
N . Y.: Viking, 2001. X-Library with normal flaws.The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
1989 Communications Data Book
|
|
|
Rockwell. Very Good. 1989. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Data Acquisition Databook
|
|
|
National Semiconductor Corporation. Very Good. 1992. Paperback. 1993 Edition . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Communications Device Data
|
|
|
Motorola. Near Fine. 1995. Paperback. DL136/D Rev. 4 . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 7) |
Communications Dictionary
|
|
|
Rider , 1962. "A compilation of terms used in the fields of electronic communications and data processing." This softcover book is extremely hard to come across. Outside of very light writing on first inside page, no other writing, underlining or highlighting observed. 88 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookfynder (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Digital Circuits and Devices
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, Inc., 1972. "This important book provides a comprehensive guide to the design of digital circuits and computer hardware. Divided into two major presentations, it first explores logic design and computing principles, then expounds in detail on the essentials of digital electronics. In its thorough coverage of the field-including design of control circuits for digital systems, selection of logic circuit types, interfacing of computers, and signal transmission,... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.49
|
|
| 9) |
Dakota Digital : 2005
|
|
|
Sioux Falls, SD: Dakota Digital, 2005. "Incorporating the latest in CAD design technology ensures a proper fit, both on the production floor and during the products final installation....From concept to prototyping through production and packaging, we strive to provide the most innovative digital instruments and electronic accessories for todays hot rods and custom motorcycles." This book has 53 pages and is profusely illustrated.. 2005 Edition. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾"... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Digitals in Broadcasting
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: H. W. Sams, 1977 Clean and tight. Cover; edges of page deck; inside covers and facing free end papers all slightly darkened due to age/use - otherwise in excellent condition. Binding tight and square, minimal shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.43
|
|
| 11) |
Digital Circuits
|
|
|
Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Good. Ex Library with usual markings, defects. interior pages are clean and unmarked . o49 ... more information
Offered by Birkitt's Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.77
|
|
| 12) |
Direct Current/Alternating Current: The Basics
|
|
|
Charles Merrill; , 1990. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. 768pp., 1600grams, ISBN:0675209188" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £59.99
($99.16)
|
|
| 13) |
DVD DEMYSTIFIED
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill small quarto paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1998, 443 pages, illustrated, with DVD-ROM included. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) Please note there are later editions of this book so this is offered at a rock-bottom price. Very good. ISBN 0070648417. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.82)
|
|
| 14) |
Consumer Economics
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1974 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; highlighting on several pages; prior owner name inside front cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.91
|
|
| 15) |
The ARRL Antenna Book {EIGHTEENTH EDITION}
|
|
|
Newington, Connecticut, U.S.A.: The American Radio Relay League, Inc., 1997. "Thiis is the 18th Edition of THE ARRL ANTENNA BOOK, of which nearly 900,000 copies have been sold over the last half century. A wealth of practical information on antennas, feed lines and propagation is provided-subjects of great interest to both radio amateurs and professional alike. Several chapters in this new edition have been completely rewritten, benefiting from the very latest computer modeling programs." This boo... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $159.50
|
|
| 16) |
Basic Electricity
|
|
|
Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Research & Education Assn, 2002. From the front wrapper: "Essentials of electricity and its practical applications; If you want to understand circuits, motors, generators, AC/DC, this book is for you." Book is unmarked. 490 pages. . Apparent First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookfynder (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 17) |
Electric Circuits
|
|
|
Addison Wesley, 1990. Third. HB. Fair+-has free copy printed on cover. Small sm4to. Broken spine-has been reglued but not quite perfect-rest of binding good-some pencil notes-no disk. ISBN: 0-201-17288-7.... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Basic Electricity
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1970. Originally published in 1960 as Rate Training Manual NAVPERS 10086-B. Cover is soiled, scuffed, stained, water damage, creased w/ heavy edgewear; beginning to sepporate @ spine. Numbers written on fep by previous owner. Some pages are stained, yellowing throughout & wrinkled w/ possible water damage & creased on back pages; tight to spine.. Second Revised and Enlarged Edition. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 19) |
Electric Circuits
|
|
|
Intext Educational Publishers, 1973 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Cover has shelfwear, primarily along edges; top edge of front cover is creased from spine to about 1" away; top edge of page deck has grey smudge just above the crease, as though it was stained by the cover (which is the same shade of grey).. Apparent First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Basic Electricity
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, 1970. 490 pgs including index with numerous b/w illustrations; cover scuffed with some wear to edges & corners; cover corners creased; remainder dot on bottom edge of text block;. ISBN: 0486209733. Second Revised & Enlarged Edition. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ELECTRICITY ELECTRIC ENGINEERING SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY SAFETY FUNDAMENTAL CONCEPTS BATTERIES SERIES CIRCUITS NETWORK ANALYSIS CONDUCTORS TECHNIQU... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.22)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (705)Fine or New (124)
New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (164)$5-10 (349)
$10-25 (651)
$25-50 (270)
$50-100 (161)
$100-250 (115)
$250-500 (13)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (827)Paperback (623)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (406)With dust jacket (917)
Signed (21)
With photos (116)
Filter by country:
United States (1487)Australia (85)
United Kingdom (81)
India (41)
Canada (30)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






