TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / Automotive Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / Automotive x
Results 1 - 20 of 237
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
Automotive Brakes
|
|
|
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill. 1987. 0028105001 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0028105001. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 2) |
Advanced Automotive Diagnosis
|
|
|
London: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 28 April 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertforshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.45
($28.85)
|
|
| 3) |
The Automotive Black Box Dockets (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
MICAH, 2008-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.76
|
|
| 4) |
Automobile Electronics
|
|
|
SAE International, 1995-09. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, *EXCELLENT CONDITION* ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.49
|
|
| 5) |
Automobile Electronics
|
|
|
SAE International, 1995-09. Hardcover. Very Good. clean cover, tight binding, some yellow highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.49
|
|
| 6) |
Automotive Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) - (Qty: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2004. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 310 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $223.50
|
|
| 7) |
Converting Auto Engines for Experimental Aircraft
|
|
|
Titusville, Florida, U.S.A.: Finch Books, 1998 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $210.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ferrari 250/GT (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
The ValueGuide, Inc, 2006-04-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.94
|
|
| 9) |
Automotive Electronics Handbook (Qty: 5)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Professional. Hardcover. 0070344531 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to ... more information
Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $309.51
|
|
| 10) |
Automotive Electronics Handbook (Qty: 5)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Professional. Hardcover. 0070344531 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard ... more information
Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $309.51
|
|
| 11) |
Engine Builder's Handbook (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
HP Trade, 1996-08-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.36
|
|
| 12) |
Electric and Hybrid Electric Car
|
|
|
Warrendale, PA: SAE - Soc. Automotive, 2001. Hardcover Boards. 198 pages. . History and technology of electric and hybrid electric cars. B/w photos and diagrams. As New/No Jacket. A NEW COPY. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.00
|
|
| 13) |
Datamining and Diagnosing Integrated Circuit Falls -
|
|
|
Springer, 2005. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 24cm ,pp. 270 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $124.99
|
|
| 14) |
Datamining and Diagnosing Integrated Circuit Falls - (Qty: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2005. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 270 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $235.56
|
|
| 15) |
Internal Combustion Engine Fundamentals (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 1988-04-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $257.26
|
|
| 16) |
Introduction to Automotive Composites (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
Smithers Rapra Technology, 2002-10-05. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $154.45
|
|
| 17) |
The Berlinetta Lusso (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
Valueguide, 2006-01-30. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.94
|
|
| 18) |
Automotive Electrical Maintenance
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton Educational, 1994. some creasing to cover. some amount of internal markings.117pp. plus index.. ISBN: 0340596058. First British Edition Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. ROAD TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.27)
|
|
| 19) |
Automotive Electrical Maintenance
|
|
|
Arnold / Hodder Headline, 1998. Second Edition. . Large format paperback . Very Good. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover Illustrated with drawings . ISBN: 0340596058.... more information
Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($18.19)
|
|
| 20) |
Automotive Electrical Maintenance
|
|
|
London: Arnold/Hodder Headline , 1999. Card Covers. 120pp. includes Appendix & Index. B/w diagrams. Front cover has blind impression of name, name also on half-title page. corners lightly rubbed. Contents clean and tight. . Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Sikabooks (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (160)Fine or New (121)
New (97)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (46)
$250-500 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (113)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (37)
With photos (88)
Filter by country:
United States (189)United Kingdom (27)
India (10)
Canada (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














