cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / Automotive Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / Automotive x
Subject: TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / Automotive x


Results 1 - 20 of 105
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Automotive Brakes
Abbott, Sheldon L.; Hinerman, Ivan D

Glencoe/McGraw-Hill. 1987. 0028105001 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0028105001. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
2) Delmar's Automotive Dictionary
South Dwiggins

Delmar's Automotive Dictionary
Stock photo.
Delmar, 1997. Softcover. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. ... more information

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Automotive Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) - (Quantity available: 4)
Terence Rybak

Automotive Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) -
Stock photo.
Springer, 2004. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 310 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $223.50
4) Converting Auto Engines for Experimental Aircraft
Finch, Richard

Converting Auto Engines for Experimental Aircraft
Stock photo.
Titusville, Florida, U.S.A.: Finch Books, 1998 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $210.00
5) Guide to the Automobile Certification Examination
Hughes :: :: James G. ::

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Reston Pub Co, 1983. like new except for front cover missing, . ISBN: 0835926192. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.61
6) Datamining and Diagnosing Integrated Circuit Falls - (Quantity available: 4)
Leendert M. Huisman

Datamining and Diagnosing Integrated Circuit Falls -
Stock photo.
Springer, 2005. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 270 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $235.56
7) Datamining and Diagnosing Integrated Circuit Falls -
Leendert M. Huisman

Datamining and Diagnosing Integrated Circuit Falls -
Stock photo.
Springer, 2005. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 24cm ,pp. 270 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $124.99
8) Automotive Electrical Maintenance
Robertson, Stewart

London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton Educational, 1994. some creasing to cover. some amount of internal markings.117pp. plus index.. ISBN: 0340596058. First British Edition Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. ROAD TRANSPORT TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
9) Automotive Electrical Maintenance
Robertson, Stewart

Arnold / Hodder Headline, 1998. Second Edition. . Large format paperback . Very Good. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover Illustrated with drawings . ISBN: 0340596058.... more information

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($18.18)
10) Advanced Microsystems for Automotive Applications, 2007 - (Quantity available: 4)
Jürgen Valldorf

Advanced Microsystems for Automotive Applications, 2007 -
Stock photo.
Springer, 2007. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 340 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $285.82
11) High and Mighty
Bradsher, Keith

PublicAffairs, 2004-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) BMX a Guide to Bicycle Motocross
Coombs, Charles

N . Y.: William Morrow, 1983. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) Fire Engines in North America
Buff, Shelia

Secaucus, NJ: Wellfleet Press, (1991).. Previous owner's name stamp, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Pride and Prejudice-Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
14) Fire Engines in North America
Buff, Sheila

Secaucus, NJ: Wellfleet Press. 1991. ISBN: 1555216749. Fine in a Near fine DJ; Well researched, very interesting color & B&w photos of fire equipment, fire stations, etc. ; Red boards; Folio; 256 p.; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Custom Auto Electronics and Auto Electrical Reference Manual
Munday, Frank 'Choco'

Custom Auto Electronics and Auto Electrical Reference Manual
Stock photo.
Graffiti Publications. 1998. Good, large paperback, 264 pages with index. Page edges soiled. Cover wear. Text clean. Binding solid. ... more information

Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
16) Auto Body: Repairing and Refinishing
Richardson, Terry L.; Toboldt, William K

Auto Body: Repairing and Refinishing
Stock photo.
Tinley Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Goodheart-Willcox Pub, 1993. TEXT UNMARKED.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.10
17) Guide to the Automobile Certification Examination Revised Edition
Hughes, James G

Virginia: Reston Publishing Company, 1983. Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, 1983, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-8359-2619-2, cover/spine have wear & creases. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.77
18) In the Rings of Saturn
Sherman, Joe

very good, good Oxford University Press New York 1994 First 25 cm, 337, acid-free paper, maps, chronology, bibliography, index, some soiling to DJ, ink notation inside front flyleaf The author explores virtually every aspect of General Motor's Saturn project, America's biggest automotive success of the last decade. ... more information

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) In the Rings of Saturn
Sherman, Joe

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $61.00
20) In the Rings of Saturn
Sherman, Joe

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1993. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Blue and red lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a white and illustrated cover. In this compelling, readable narrative, Joe Sherman explores virtually every aspect of the Saturn project, America's biggest and most publicized industrial success of the last decade. 337 pages. 1st Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10


Results 1 - 20 of 105
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (20)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (27)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (66)
United Kingdom (19)
India (10)
Canada (6)
Germany (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: