TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / Automotive Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / Automotive x
Subject: TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / Automotive x
Results 21 - 40 of 103
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
| 21) |
Chilton General Motors Mechanical Service 2006 Edition
|
|
|
|
Price: €84.24
($126.31)
|
|
| 22) |
Small Gasoline Engines: Service and Repair
|
|
|
: Macmillan General Reference. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. Printed Binding. 0025849913 Black ink mark on bottom edge. . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
Automotive Steering, Suspension, and Alignment (2nd Edition)
|
|
|
acceptable. paperback. cover and corner wear. 2nd edition. small stains on book edge. bent page corners. notes. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.69
|
|
| 24) |
High and Mighty: The Dangerous Rise of the Suv
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Public Affairs, 2004 Great book, some black and white photos, clean tight pages, a must have. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Recycled Reading (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 25) |
High and Mighty: The Dangerous Rise of the Suv
|
|
|
PublicAffairs. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some wear to edges but no spine creasing. Paperback. Reprint. 2004 Trade paperback ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 26) |
High and Mighty: The Dangerous Rise of the Suv
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Public Affairs, 2004. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 27) |
High and Mighty - Dangerous Rise of the SUV
|
|
|
N . Y.: Public Affairs, 2002. The soft cover has very light shelf wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 28) |
High and Mighty: The Dangerous Rise of the SUV
|
|
|
Keith Bradsher, a former Detroit correspondent for the New York Times, examines the ascendance of the SUV in American culture... read more
New York: Public Affairs, 2002 xxi, 468 pp., [8] pp. of plates, illus., bib. notes, index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. One corner bumped, remainder mark/tail edge, else fine. Dust jacket with light edgewear. "The longtime Detroit bureau chief for The New York Times lays bare the dangers posed by the most popular type of American family car: the sport utility vehicle. With a new epilogue by the author. SUVs have taken over America's roads. Ad campaigns promote them as safer and 'greener' than ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 29) |
Classroom Manual for Automotive Suspension and Steering Systems: Shop Manual for Automotive Suspension & Steering Systems
|
|
|
Delmar Pub, 1999. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. SECOND EDITION, CLASSROOM MANUAL ONLY! Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text mostly free of notes, though you will find a few and minor highlighting, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 30) |
Classroom Manual for Automotive Suspension and Steering Systems: Shop Manual for Automotive Suspension & Steering Systems
|
|
|
Delmar Pub, 1999. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. SECOND EDITION SHOP MANUAL ONLY! Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text mostly free of notes, binding good. Spiral wire binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 31) |
AUTOMOTIVE SUSPENSION & STEERING SYSTEMS
|
|
|
Saunders College Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 1992. Quarto, softcover, chip on cover edge else VG in blue and silver pictorial wraps. Second edtion. 592 pp. including index. Gives introduction to the chassis, theory on tires, rear suspension, springs, shock absorbers, steering, suspension and more. Illustrated throughout.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 32) |
New Advances in Distributed Computer Systems (NATO Science Series: C: Mathematical & Physical Sciences)
|
|
|
Dordrecht, Holland ; Boston: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dec 1981. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($113.14)
|
|
| 33) |
Automotive Air Conditioning and Climate Control Systems -
|
|
|
Butterworth-Heinemann Limited, 2006. S. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 432 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.43
|
|
| 34) |
suspension and Sterring T5 4e 2007
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Thomson Delmar Learning. 2007. F 4e fourth Edition. ^Soft Cover, ^Tight; Paperback. >BRANDNEW<. ASE Test Preparation Medium/Heavy Duty Truck certification; ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.29
|
|
| 35) |
Electrical / Electronic Systems T6 4e 2007
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Thomson Delmar Learning. 2007. F 4e fourth Edition. ^Soft Cover, ^Tight; Paperback. >BRANDNEW<. ASE Test Preparation Medium/Heavy Duty Truck certification; ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.31
|
|
| 36) |
Automotive suspension and steering systems (Automotive technology series) by
|
|
|
Thomson Learning, 1987-04-22. Hardcover. Acceptable. Book is in acceptable shape. Cover has a few creases and blemishes. Tips of pages are dirty from being read. Beside an address on inside cover, pages are clean. Spine is tight. A good readable/workable copy. ... more information
Offered by Scott Davis (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 37) |
Automotive Technology (Quantity available: 99)
|
|
|
NEW. International Paperback Edition - Monochrome Print- Please Allow 7-10 Business Days for Delivery ... more information
Offered by BKBBOOKS (India) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 38) |
Automotive Technology - A Systems Approach
|
|
|
Albany, New York, U.S.A.: Delmar Publishers, 1992. 1056 pgs including index with numerous b/w & color illustrations & photographs; hard cover scuffed with slight wear to corners; due to size & weight of book inquire for shipping charges;. ISBN: 0827341423. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS INDUSTRY SAFETY SHOP SHOP TOOLS DIAGNOSTIC EQUIPMENT ENGINES SHORT BLOCKS CYLINDER HEADS VALVES CAMSHAFTS VALVE TRAINS LUBRICATING COOLI... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.92)
|
|
| 39) |
Gasoline Engines Test T1 4e 2007
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Thomson Delmar Learning. 2007. F 4e fourth Edition. ^Soft Cover, ^Tight; Paperback. >BRANDNEW<. ASE Test Preparation Medium/Heavy Duty Truck Series; ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.19
|
|
| 40) |
Brakes Test T4 4e 2007
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Thomson Delmar Learning. 2007. F 4e fourth Edition. ^Soft Cover, ^Tight; Paperback. >BRANDNEW<. ASE Test Preparation Medium/Heavy Duty Truck certification; ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)Fine or New (19)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (27)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (67)United Kingdom (19)
India (7)
Canada (6)
Germany (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













