TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / Automotive Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / Automotive x
Results 61 - 80 of 100
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
| 61) |
Fluid Dynamics of Cavitation and Cavitating Turbopumps - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2008. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. vii + 351 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $238.50
|
|
| 62) |
Urban Transport and the Environment II [Second International Conference on Urban Transport and the Environment: Urban Transport 96]
|
|
|
Computational Mechanics Publications, Southampton, UK, 1996. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single ex-lib stamp on opening pg (only marking); board edges shallowly bumped in a few spots & tiny nick at upper spine, else contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. 602 p. Conference organised by Wessex Institute of Technology, UK, in collaboration with: Institut de Tecnologia i Modelitzacio Ambiental (ITEMA), et al., sponsored by: ASCE American Society of Civil Engineers, UK Chap... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 63) |
Automatic Control: Power of Feedback Using Matlab
|
|
|
Pacific Grove, Ca: Brooks/Cole Publishing Co., 2000. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Green and black softcover with mild shelfwear to cover edges. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. 144 pp., charts and graphs, indexed. Part of the BookWare Companion Series. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 64) |
Road User Charging and Electronic Toll Collection
|
|
|
Artech House Publishers, 2006-10. Hardcover. New. Brand new book still in shrink wrap. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $111.19
|
|
| 65) |
1999 Sae Handbook: Materials, Fuels, Emissions, and Noise/Parts and Components/On-Highway Vehicles and Off-Highway Machinery (Sae Handbook)
|
|
|
Society of Automotive Engineers; , 1999. Volume 1. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 3000grams, ISBN:0768004411" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($132.34)
|
|
| 66) |
1999 Sae Handbook: Materials, Fuels, Emissions, and Noise/Parts and Components/On-Highway Vehicles and Off-Highway Machinery (Sae Handbook)
|
|
|
Society of Automotive Engineers; , 1999. Volume 3. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 3000grams, ISBN:0768004411" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.06
($23.26)
|
|
| 67) |
1999 Sae Handbook: Materials, Fuels, Emissions, and Noise/Parts and Components/On-Highway Vehicles and Off-Highway Machinery (Sae Handbook)
|
|
|
Society of Automotive Engineers; , 1999. Volume 2. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 3000grams, ISBN:0768004411" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.06
($23.26)
|
|
| 68) |
Vehicle Dynamics - Theory and Application (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2008. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1015 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $179.43
|
|
| 69) |
Dynamical Analysis of Vehicle Systems - Theoretical Foundations and Advanced Applications (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2008. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. vii + 304 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $223.50
|
|
| 70) |
Vehicle Propulsion Systems
|
|
|
2nd ed.: Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2007. Hardcover.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €74.85
($111.26)
|
|
| 71) |
Science for Motor Vehicle Engineers
|
|
|
Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1995 A science book for engineering technicians specialising in motor vehicle studies. Forces, distortion of materials, motion, work energy and power, thermodynamics, intrumentation, electricity and properies of metals. Nice clean copy. 295 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pilgrim City Books (Fife, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.00
($31.43)
|
|
| 72) |
Crashworthiness and Occupant Protection in Transportation Systems : ASME International Mechanical Engineering Congress and Exposition (1996: Atlanta, Georgia) (AMD Ser., Vol. 218)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: A S M E Press, 1996-01. Soft cover. Very Good. Very good+ to fine softcover, clean and tight. ISBN:0791815544 **SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE** ... more information
Offered by RWL GROUP (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 73) |
1999 SAE Handbook Volume 1: Materials, Fuels, Emissions, and Noise
|
|
|
Warrendale, PA: Society of Automotive Engineers, Inc.. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Plastic Covers w/met. 0768004411 . 9x11 1/2"; Was 57 . ... more information
Offered by Robert's Bookshop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 74) |
1999 SAE Handbook Volume 2 Only: Parts and Components
|
|
|
Warrendale, PA: Society of Automotive Engineers, Inc.. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Plastic Covers w/met. 0768004411 . 9x11 1/2" . ... more information
Offered by Robert's Bookshop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.75
|
|
| 75) |
Vehicular Technology Conference Vtc 2000 - Fall: 52nd Vehicular Technology Conference Boston, Ma Usa, September 24-28, 2000 VOLUME 3 ONLY- PROCEEDINGS
|
|
|
Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: IEEE, 2000. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Accessories (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 76) |
Water-Cooled Volkswagen Performance Handbook (Motorbooks International
|
|
|
New. Brand New! Still in shrink wrap! This is the CURRENT version! ISBN: 0760304912.... more information
Offered by AJ Schulte (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.04
|
|
| 77) |
Advances in Engine Technology (Wiley EC Aeronautics Research)
|
|
|
Chichester ; New York: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 24 April 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £74.90
($123.91)
|
|
| 78) |
Careers w/o College: CARS, 2nd ed (Careers Without College)
|
|
|
Peterson's, 9/28/1999. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with tape on the spine and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 79) |
Breaking Gridlock: Moving Toward Transportation That Works
|
|
|
San Francisco: Sierra Club Books, 2001. 306 pages with notes, biblio, index; dj sl. wear to corners.. ISBN: 1578050391. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. URBAN TRANSPORTATION STATE POLICIES PLANNING INFRASTRUCTURE TRAFFIC CONGESTION. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.78)
|
|
| 80) |
Automotive Technology: Principles, Diagnosis, and Service (with Workbook and CD-ROM)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1999. Hardback. Book is FINE; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; xlib pastedowns; stamp to fore edge and end/title pages; manuscript text has no markings. Clearly never used. Workbook is unused. CD-ROM is present. ... more information
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Fine or New (20)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (27)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (62)United Kingdom (19)
India (10)
Canada (6)
Germany (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Urban Transport and the Environment II [Second International Conference on Urban Transport and the Environment: Urban Transport 96] Urban Transport and the Environment II [Second International Conference on Urban Transport and the Environment: Urban Transport 96]](http://i.biblio.com/z/518/124/9781853124518.jpg)









