Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / General Books

Engineering

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / General (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 11710
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 586 Next
101) Direct Current Amplifiers
B Mirtes

Newnes-Butterworth; , 1971. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 520pp., 850grams, ISBN:0592028240" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.22 ($5.14)
102) Direct Current/Alternating Current: The Basics
Robert Boylestad (Author)

Charles Merrill; , 1990. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. 768pp., 1600grams, ISBN:0675209188" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £59.99 ($95.72)
103) Diseases of Bulbs
Moore, w c

His Majesty's Stationary Office, 1949. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 350grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.73 ($31.48)
104) Alphanumeric Displays
G.F. Weston, R. Bittleston

HarperCollins; , 1987. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 208pp., 650grams, ISBN:0246117028" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.23 ($6.75)
105) Distillation
Van Winkle, Matthew

Mcgraw Hill. Good+. 1967. Hardcover. 0070671958 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 684 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
106) Distillation and Absorption
Haselden, Geoffrey G

New York, NY The Institution of Chemical Engineers, 1988. Hardcover First Ed, but unstated. Volume 1 only. First Ed, but unstated. Very Near Fine: very slight spine lean; just a nip of wear at corner tips; binding square and secure; text clean. Just about 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo, 644pp. EFCE Event No. 352. The Institution of Chemical Engineers Sumposium Series No. 104. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
107) Distillation and Absorption
Haselden, Geoffrey G

New York, NY The Institution of Chemical Engineers, 1988. Hardcover First Ed, but unstated. NOTE: Volume 2 only. First Ed, but unstated. Very Near Fine (very slight spine lean; just a nip of wear at corner tips); binding square and secure; text clean. Just about 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo, 540pp. EFCE Event No. 352. The Institution of Chemical Engineers Sumposium Series No. 104. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards Not Inscribed or Signed by Author... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
108) Distillation
Matthew Van Winkle

McGraw Hill Higher Education; , 1968. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 620pp., 1050grams, ISBN:0070671958" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.94 ($39.79)
109) Architecture - Drafting And Design
Helper, Donald E. and Paul I. Wallach

New York: McGraw Hill. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1971. Second Edition. Hardcover. 070282900 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 568 pages; White spine with mutli-colored design at front cover. Minor wear to edges with bumping of corners. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated throughout photos and drawings. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
110) ARCHITECTURE: DRAFTING AND DESIGN
HEPLER, DONALD E. & WALLACH, PAUL I

NEW YORK: MCGRAW-HILL, 1982. Many illustrations in both color and b&w. College Text. Hardbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Tight binding. Sky blue paste downs and flyleaves. No internal markings. Page edging has very slight soiling. Cover has slight rubbbing. and slight soiling. 600 pages.. Fourth Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/N/A. 7 1/2'' - 9 1/4'' Tall. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
111) Architecture Drafting and Design
Hepler, Donald E.; Paul R Willack and Dana J. Hepler

New York: Glencoe/McGraw Hill, 1996 (x) 662 pages, numerous photos, drawings, plans, a few in color, appendices, glossaries, index; 4to, black boards, pictorial front cover. Near fine; no dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world sine 1980 . Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
112) Architecture : Drafting and Design
Hepler, Donald E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1990 book is brand new.. Hard Cover. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $101.00
113) Drawings and Dimensions
Parker, S

Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1956. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 600grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.78 ($17.20)
114) Drehstrom-Asynchronmotoren

AEG, 1965 "Vierte volstandig uberarbeitate Auflage". Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)
115) Drive Aid: Choosing a Classic Car
Lindsay Porter (Editor)

G T Foulis & Co Ltd; , 1986. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 248pp., 1000grams, ISBN:085429564x" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.89 ($3.02)
116) Durability Of Concrete
Scholer, Charles F. Farkas, Emery

American Concrete Institute. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 385 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
117) Advanced Dynamics FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Timoshenko,Stephen & Young,Donovan H

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1948. Classic text contains detailed sections on both theoretical and applied dynamics including a system of particles, systems with constraints, theory of small vibrations, and rotation of a rigid body about a fixed point. 400 pgs. Illustrated. Gilt spine. Very minimal shelfwear. Prior owner's name on first free endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Engineering, Mathematics, Physics, Metallurgy, Aeronautics, Elasticity... more information

Offered by SCIENTEK BOOKS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
118) Dislocation Dynamics
Rosenfield, Alan R

Mcgraw Hill. Good. 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 776 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
119) Dynamics
Meriam, J.L

New York: John Wiley and Sons, 1987. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Softback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,641pages., 1100grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.49 ($5.57)
120) Dynamics
Lamb, H

University Press, 1951. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. No dust jacket, 600grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.55 ($2.47)


Results 101 - 120 of 11710
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 586 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2918)
Fine or New (295)
New (56)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1645)
$5-10 (1721)
$10-25 (3400)
$25-50 (2258)
$50-100 (1266)
$100-250 (1160)
$250-500 (202)
$500-1,000 (45)
Over $1,000 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8172)
Paperback (2234)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2022)
With dust jacket (3450)
Signed (137)
With photos (577)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (5717)
United States (4810)
Canada (899)
Australia (132)
India (86)
New Zealand (41)
Germany (17)
Israel (5)
Japan (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: