Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

TECHNOLOGY / Technical Writing Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: TECHNOLOGY / Technical Writing (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Galileo's Commandment
Bolles, Edmund Blair

Galileo's Commandment
Stock photo.
New York: W.H. Freeman, 1997. A fine copy -- tight and clean -- in a nearly flawless unclipped dustjacket. An anthology of science writing by some of the greats: Galileo Galilei, Leonardo da Vinci, Marie Curie, Albert Einstein, Carl Sagan, and J.Robert Oppenheimer among others.. First. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 9 1/2" x 6"W. Science. ... more information

Offered by The Amber Wave (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) GUIDE TO RAPID REVISION
Pearlman, Daniel D. & Paula R. Pearlman

Indianapolis Odyssey 1975. Second Edition., Third printing. Octavo, softcover, ver good to near fine. Stiff Wraps.. No Edition Stated. 5-1/2" x 8".68 pp. plus "progress chart". Will save you many hours in revising compositions. Gives table of correection symbols and shows use of each punctuation mark and notes teacher makes re. compositions.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Guide to Rapid Revision
Pearlman, Daniel D.; Pearlman, Paula R

Guide to Rapid Revision
Stock photo.
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
4) Guide to Rapid Revision
Pearlman, Daniel D.; Pearlman, Paula R.; Shear, Edward Steven

Guide to Rapid Revision
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, 1999 Trade Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Where the Books Are (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Guide to Rapid Revision
Pearlman, Daniel D.; Pearlman, Paula R

Guide to Rapid Revision
Stock photo.
Allyn & Bacon. PAPERBACK. 0205187382 . New. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
6) Revising Business Prose Second/2nd Edition [English Language, Business, Economics, Comunications]
Lanham, Richard A

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1987. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text.. ISBN: 002367430X. Soft Cover. Very Good. ENGLISH LANGUAGE BUSINESS ECONOMICS COMMUNICATION. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
7) Proposal Preparation/Second Edition
Stewart, Rodney D. and Ann L. Stewart

Proposal Preparation/Second Edition
Stock photo.
New York: John Wiley & Sons ( 1992-Second Edition ). First printing, G/VG DJ, 353 pp-of which the first 50 pages have a moderate wave or ripple to them at the bottom left hand side area of said pages from exposure to & absorption of moisture ( water )-but NO pages are or have been stuck together-and their is NO noticeable staining or spotting internally ( this setback started at the front of the book-so naturally that is where this problem is most visible-the problem becomes less so as it approaches... more information

Offered by AGD Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
8) Revising Business Prose Second Edition
Lanham, Richard A

Macmillan, 1987. 1987. 1st Edition. Soft cover. 002367430X Library of Congress: 86-12691 First printing second edition paperback. There is an owner name inside. Clean bright book. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) Standard Letters for Building Contractors
D. Chappell

Blackwell Science (UK); , 1994. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 304pp., 800grams, ISBN:0632034521" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £70.00 ($111.38)
10) Electronic Styles: A Handbook for Citing Electronic Information
Li, Xia; Crane, Nancy B

Electronic Styles: A Handbook for Citing Electronic Information
Stock photo.
Information Today Inc, 1996. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1997 2nd Edition paperback looks new except for a faint cover crease, no added markings or tobacco odor. ... more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.10
11) Electronic Styles : A Handbook for Citing Electronic Information
Li, Xia; Crane, Nancy

Electronic Styles : A Handbook for Citing Electronic Information
Stock photo.
Medford, NJ, U.S.A.: Information Today, Incorporated, 1996. Clean, tight text. Book in original shrink wrap.. ISBN: 1573870277. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. TECHNICAL WRITING ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Surreal Numbers
Knuth, donald E

Surreal Numbers
Stock photo.
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: AW. 1974. Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;. ^^Soft Cover and ^Tight;. BRANDNEW Condition. so-slight cover rubbed; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.21
13) Technical Communication and Its Applications
Borowick, Jerome N

: Prentice Hall. Very Good/No Jacket. 1996. Hard Cover. 0131992759 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Technical Communication
Lannon, John M

Technical Communication
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co, 2000. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. . 8th Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
15) The Journal Book : For Teachers in Technical and Professional Programs
Susan Gardner; Toby Fulwiler

The Journal Book : For Teachers in Technical and Professional Programs
Stock photo.
Boynton/Cook, 1998-12-23. Paperback. New. Brand new never read softback books,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.49
16) The Journal Book : For Teachers in Technical and Professional Programs
Susan Gardner; Toby Fulwiler

The Journal Book : For Teachers in Technical and Professional Programs
Stock photo.
A collection of essays that focus on uses of journal writing outside the field of liberal arts.... more information

Offered by Idleminds Variety Store & Services (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Technical Editing
Joseph C. Mancuso

Prentice Hall, 1996-06-10. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex Library With Usual Stamps And Markings Otherwise CleanAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) GUIDE TO TECHNICAL EDITING
Eisenberg, Anne

GUIDE TO TECHNICAL EDITING
Oxford University Press. 1992. Fine condition.1st ed edition. Card wraps. Discussion, dictionary and exercises. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($19.89)
19) Technical Editing
Rude, Carolyn D

Technical Editing
Stock photo.
New York: Allyn & Bacon, 1998. ISBN: 020520032X. Second Edition, Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TECHNICAL EDITING TECHNOLOGY WRITING. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Technical Communication and Its Application 1e
Borowick, Jerome n

Prentice Hall. 1995. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Book Condition is as New;. all clean pp; quick service; glossy green cover; ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.16


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (14)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (16)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (67)
Canada (6)
United Kingdom (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: