Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / Customizing Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / Customizing (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 122
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Fifties Fins
David, Dennis

St. Paul Park, Minnesota: MBI Publishing Co., 2001. Outer clear covering scraped from about 1/2" of lower front corner tip, publisher's price written in ink on top corner of front endpages. Enthusiast Color Series. 95 pages.. First. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) How to Build the Cars of The Fast and the Furious
Paul, Eddie

How to Build the Cars of The Fast and the Furious
Stock photo.
St. Paul Park, Minnesota: Motorbooks an Imprint of MBI Publishing Company, 2004. Top front corner rubbed right at tip, thin pen line on bottom outside page edges. 30 Hot Tuner Projects: Undercar Lighting; Body Kits; Custom Paint and Graphics; Nitrous Oxide Injection; Suspension and Wheel Upgrades. 111 pages.. First. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) Custom Auto Interiors
Don Taylor

Custom Auto Interiors
Stock photo.
California Bill'S Automotive Handbooks. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $13.48
4) I Love Fast Cars
McDean, Craig

I Love Fast Cars
Stock photo.
This photographic collection of scenes depicts the fans, drivers, and cars of high-speed drag racing. McDean is an English-bo... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Power House Books, 1999 First printing. Fully illustrated with color photos, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine with one tear to dj.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) I Love Fast Cars
Neville Wakefield; Photographer-Craig McDean

I Love Fast Cars
This photographic collection of scenes depicts the fans, drivers, and cars of high-speed drag racing. McDean is an English-bo... read more

powerHouse Books, 1999-07-01. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new book still in shrink wrap. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) The Big Box of Monster Garage
Dennis W. Parks, Richard Finch, Craig Fraser

The Big Box of Monster Garage
Stock photo.
Motorbooks. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
7) Monster Nation
Meredith Books

Monster Nation
Stock photo.
Meredith Books, 2004-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
8) Monster Garage How to Fabricate Damn Near Anything
Vose, Ken

St. Paul, Minnesota: Motorbooks an Imprint of MBI Publishing Company , 2005. Corner tips lightly rubbed, thin pen line on bottom outside page edges right near binding. ISBN-13: 978-0-7603-2194-2 159 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The Cars of Overhaulin' with Chip Foose
Dain Gingerelli

The Cars of Overhaulin' with Chip Foose
Stock photo.
Motorbooks. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
10) The Cars of Overhaulin' with Chip Foose
Gingerelli, Dain

The Cars of Overhaulin' with Chip Foose
Stock photo.
St. Paul, Minnesota: Motorbooks an Imprint of MBI Publishing Company, 2007. (Publishers amount written on top corner of title page). ISBN-13: 978-0-7603-2412-7 160 pages.. First. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
11) How to Custom Paint Graphics
Jon Kosmoski

How to Custom Paint Graphics
Stock photo.
Wolfgang Publications, Inc.. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $11.65
12) Monster Garage: How to Custom Paint Damn Near Anything
Craig Fraser

Monster Garage: How to Custom Paint Damn Near Anything
Stock photo.
Motorbooks International. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.46
13) Monster Garage: How to Custom Paint Damn Near Anything
Craig Fraser

Monster Garage: How to Custom Paint Damn Near Anything
Stock photo.
Motorbooks International. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
14) Monster Garage How to Paint Damn Near Anything
Fraser, Craig

Monster Garage  How to Paint Damn Near Anything
Stock photo.
St. Paul, Minnesota: Motorbooks International, 2004. Lower front corner lightly worn right on tip, thin pen line on bottom outside page edge right by binding. 160 pages.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
15) Build The Perfect Beast (Quantity available: 25)
Mark Christensen

Build The Perfect Beast
Stock photo.
When this memoirist assembled a dream team of engineers and mechanics to develop the coolest car of the future, little did he... read more

St Martins Press, 2001. Illustrated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.80 x 7.00 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 26.4 oz. The author describes how he, with the assistance of talented young designer Nick Pugh and a team of engineers, mechanics, and fabricators, tried to build the ultimate sports car for $100,000. When this memoirist assembled a dream team of engineers and mechanics to develop the coolest car of the future, little did he know his influential prototype wo... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.27
16) FORD PERFOMANCE
Ganahl, Pat

FORD PERFOMANCE
S-A Design Publishing Company. 1979. Slightly better than very good condition.1st ed edition. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.94)
17) High Performance Honda Builder's Handbook
Pettitt, Joe

High Performance Honda Builder's Handbook
Stock photo.
North Branch, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Cartech Inc, 1997. This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $40.00 ($38.15)
18) Ford Performance: Includes All Modern Ford Performance Engines
Ganahl, Pat

S-A Design Co. Publishing. Good/cc/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1988. Soft Cover. 0931472059. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $49.75
19) High Performance Ford Engine Parts Interchange

High Performance Ford Engine Parts Interchange
Stock photo.
Voyageur Press (MN), 1999. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. 158 p.; 0.41" x 11.00" x 8.46". S-A Design. Includes Illustrations. ISBN: 188408933X.... more information

Offered by AJ Schulte (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.93
20) Ford Performance

Ford Performance
Stock photo.
Voyageur Press (MN), 1998. Revised. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. 220 p.; 0.36" x 10.88" x 8.42". Ford. Includes Illustrations. ISBN: 1884089275.... more information

Offered by AJ Schulte (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.14


Results 1 - 20 of 122
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)
Fine or New (64)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (51)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (24)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (107)
United Kingdom (8)
Canada (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: