TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / General Books
Automotive
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / General x
Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 5215
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 261 Next
| 1) |
The 911
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Porsche, 1999. Coloured illustrations including pull-outs.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($32.04)
|
|
| 2) |
Andretti
|
|
|
Tempo Books, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creased and worn covers, solid copy, pages are clean. Good overall copy. "The inside story of auto-racing's toughest, most versatile and courageous driver." Mario Andretti. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Biography & Autobiography Automotive Inventory No: 014304. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Auto 1956
|
|
|
Venezia: Alfieri Eidtore, 1956. Blue boards with red lettering. [6]+7-145p,illux,pl,cp,cep. International yearbook of auto design & production. Special feature the early history of the automobile industry. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel Lasenby Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Autocourse 1987-1988
|
|
|
Hazleton Publishing, 1987 Green cloth covered boards, gilt title on spine, illustrated with color photos, 272 pages. Boards worn at head & heel of spine/tips of corners, lower corners bumped, slight slant to spine. Dust jacket worn in spots - mainly tips of corner, small chip lower Clean & attractive copy with minimal wear. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. Additional postage necessary for Priority or International addresses. USPS confirmation used on all shipments.... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 5) |
Autocourse 1984-85
|
|
|
Surrey, GB: Hazleton Publishing, 1985. The 1984-85 Grand Prix season.. First Edition. Cloth. Near-fine/Near-fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by IDLE HOUR BOOK INN Ltd (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Autocourse 1980-81
|
|
|
Surrey, GB: Hazleton Publishing, 1981. The 1980-81 Grand Prix season.. First Edition. Cloth. Near-fine/Very Good in Protective Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by IDLE HOUR BOOK INN Ltd (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 7) |
Autocourse 1977-78
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: MBI Distribution Services, 1978 Some light scuff lines on front cover, age tonng to endpapers, otherwise fine. Overweight, 1.35kg.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mayger & Mayger Pty Ltd (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $210.00
($192.26)
|
|
| 8) |
Autocourse 2003-2004
|
|
|
Hazleton Publishing, 2003 272pp, heavy volume which may require additional postage for overseas customers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 320x235mm. ... more information
Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.79)
|
|
| 9) |
Automechanics
|
|
|
NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1972. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, auto repair text, AU508074. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 10) |
Antique Automobiles
|
|
|
Treasure Press. 1984. 0907812783 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0907812783. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 11) |
Antique Automobiles
|
|
|
London, England: Treasure Press, 1984 Like new - crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
The American Automobile
|
|
|
Ridge Press Book/Random House. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. DJ is crisp and clean in mylar cover. Book has the name / address of a dealership rubber-stamped onto page edges. No other markings. Clean. Color Illustrations 4to 11" - 13" tall 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Automobiles and automobiling
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books,. 1965. Hard Cover. 204 pages, circa 400 illustrations (many in color), cloth, reprint, very good, measures 11 1/2" x 13". All types of automobiles are covered including quite a bit on the early racing cars. Excellent illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
AUTOMOBILE /1
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1964. Heavy paper covers with color photo of racing car. 127 pages (+1) chock-full of auto history from the earliest cars on, plus feature articles on sports cars, race cars, stock cars, an African Safari rally, hot rods, drags, and a look to the future (from a 1964 perspective). Prepared and produced by The Ridge Press. Covers a little scuffed, corner crease, overall good condition with light wear. AUTO 2723. First Edition. Paperbound. Good Condition. Illus. by B&W Illustration... more information
Offered by The Prints & The Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE AUTOMOBILES OF 1904
|
|
|
USA: American Review. This soft cover book has a yellow cover with black lettering on the front of the cover. A book of the prices of and history of the automobiles of 1904. Black and white illustrations throughout the book. About 50 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 5.5"x8.5". ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 16) |
Antique Automobiles
|
|
|
London: Treasure Press, 1984. Priced clipped, edge warn on cover. 168pp. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.57)
|
|
| 17) |
Art and the Automobile
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978. 1st American printing. VG/VG. 144 p., color frontis, color/bw photos/illus, illus endpapers, index, 4to; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
America Adopts the Automobile, 1895- 1910
|
|
|
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1970. 1st printing. VG/VG, price clipped dust jacket. xiv, 343 p., frontis, photos, illus, illus endpapers, tables, footnotes, biblio, index, square 8vo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Autopinion 1994
|
|
|
Canadian Automobile Assoc., 1993. Soft Cover. No Dust Jacket. Size Inches 10 1/2 x 8 1/8 x 1/4 . AS NEW. Never Opened. THIS LISTING INCLUDES PHOTO OF ACTUAL BOOK FOR SALE. Coated stock, all colour. Colour photos, charts, diagrams. Chapters cover safety, nostalgic look at post World War II sports cars, tips on buying a car, review of new 1994 models with colour photos and charts. ... more information
Offered by WillowBay Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Addio Bandini
|
|
|
Automobile Club d'Italia. 1967. Paperback, fine, illustrated.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3076)Fine or New (726)
New (120)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (444)$5-10 (1235)
$10-25 (2228)
$25-50 (912)
$50-100 (284)
$100-250 (90)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1927)Paperback (2050)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1480)With dust jacket (2753)
Signed (64)
With photos (1067)
Filter by country:
United States (3794)Canada (547)
United Kingdom (530)
Australia (255)
New Zealand (85)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









