TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / Pictorial Books
Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / Pictorial (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 211
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Cars
|
|
|
White Star Publishers, 2006 Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Mark Henderson (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Centenary of the Car 1885-1985
|
|
|
London, England: Ingram Book Co, 1984. First published. Hardcover. Good +/good +. 4to:over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Dust jacket is bumped on the corners and edges; spine is faded; a few scrapes. Boards are blue with white print on the spine and white and silver print on the front; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine bumped and worn. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clear and unmarked. Large, heavy book. 160 pages. ... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.23)
|
|
| 3) |
Convertibles
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1993 4to, hard cover, colored illustrations, nice clean text, some minor shelf wear to dj, 144pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
Convertibles
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1993. The book and the dust jacket are in as new/never been read condition. The book is clean, tight, and crisp - inside and out. The dust jacket is undamaged, and is in a new mylar cover. 144 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Convertibles features 28 of the best rag-tops - replicas, muscle cars, sleek roadsters, tiny sportsters, classics and contemporary, from the AC Cobra to the VW Golf - from the United States, Britain, Conte... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Convertibles
|
|
|
New York, NY: Smithmark. 1993. First Edition. ISBN: 0831717971. Fine in a fine DJ; Great photographs of the classic convertibles; First; Green cloth; Square 4to; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
CONVERTIBLES
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1993. 144 pages, over 170 color photographs, Features twenty-eight of the very best rag-tops - replicas, muscle cars, slick roadsters, tiny sportsters, classic and contemporary, from the AC Cobra to the VW Golf with individual specifications and comments on design and performance.. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
CONVERTABLES
|
|
|
London: Salamander, 1998. Illustrated with color photos. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Solid binding. Internally clean with no internal markings. Clean page edging. Dust jacket has some chipping at and around the footband, with some rubbing, and very slight soiling. Small nick on the bottom edge of the front board near the footband. 144 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 10 1/2'' - 11 1/4'' Tall. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Chariots of Chrome: Classic American Cars of Cuba
|
|
|
Erin, Ontario, Canada: Boston Mills Pr. Very Good/Very Good. 2004. Slick Pictorial Hardcover. 1550463942 . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Chariots of Chrome: Classic American Cars of Cuba (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Erin, Ontario, Canada: The Boston Mills Press, 2004. Hardcover. As New/As New. ISBN: 1-55046-394-2.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
Dashboards
|
|
|
Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1800grams, ISBN:0714831727" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.98
($22.22)
|
|
| 11) |
Dashboards (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
London, England: Phaidon Press Limited, 1994. paperback. As New/As New. ISBN: 0-7148-3863-2.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
Corvette (Gallery)
|
|
|
Motorbooks. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.07
|
|
| 13) |
Dream Garages
|
|
|
Motorbooks. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.90
|
|
| 14) |
Dream Garages
|
|
|
Motorbooks. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 15) |
Great Car
|
|
|
NY: Dorling Kindersley, 2001. Book is in excellent condition with no marks, writing, creases, rips or tears to it. "More than 130 in-depth profiles of the world's greatest cars.". First Edition. Excellent. Excellent/No Jacket. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by fireside books of littlestown (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 16) |
Corvette GTP
|
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: Howell Press., 1996 160pp, num col ills. New copy. Or black papered boards. The complete history of Corvette GTP (Grand Touring Prototype) race cars.. First Edition. Papered Boards. Fine/Fine. Oblong 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.42)
|
|
| 17) |
Home Away from Home
|
|
|
Black Dog Publishing, UK, 2005 207 pages. Subtitled, "The World of Camper Vans and Motorhomes." One of the very few references following the evolution of the wide world of motorized campers. Nicely done.. SB. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Green Mountain Motorbooks (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ford's Golden Fifties: All the Best from Henry II, 1949-59
|
|
|
St. Helena, California: Silverado Publishing Company, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. Dust jacket slightly shopworn. ISBN: 1-58008-550-4.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hook and Ladders
|
|
|
MBI. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 20) |
Hook & Ladders
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minnesota: MBI Publishing Co., 2002. Publisher's price written in ink on top corner of front endpage. Enthusiast Color Series. 95 pages.. First. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (186)Fine or New (113)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (34)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)With dust jacket (73)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (161)United Kingdom (45)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









