TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General Books
Motorcycles
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General x
Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 425
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
Advanced Airbrush Art
|
|
|
Wolfgang Publications, Inc.. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.71
|
|
| 2) |
Art of the Chopper
|
|
|
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 2003 New condition, in shrinkwrap, new from jobber. 10 1/2 x 12, 256 pages, 200 color photos, 10 b/w. Internationally known portrait photographer turns his eye to a different sort of object-the custom chopper by the best custom builders inthe Us. A fabulous appreciation for an artform as well as a piece of transportation. Great gift for a chopper fan in your family.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Zimberoff, Tom. 4to - over 9¾" - 12&q... more information
Offered by The Albatross (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Art of the Chopper
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota: Motorbooks International, 2003. "A great chopper is not built. It is created. It begins as the seed of an idea germinating in the mind of its creator....ART OF THE CHOPPER profiles twenty of today's top chopper builders. Through an extensive color photo gallery of each builder's creations, author and photographer Tom Zimberoff provides an in-depth analysus of that builder's design philosophies and unique style." This book has 256 pages and is profusely illustrate... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 4) |
Choppers
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minnesota: Motorbooks International, 2003. First Edition. Oversize Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Bump to lower corner, otherwise fine. ISBN: 0-7603-1339-3. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
Art of the Chopper (Quantity available: 70)
|
|
|
Motorbooks. Hardcover. 0760315728 New hardcover in dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, a great copy. . Very Good. 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 6) |
Choppers (Quantity available: 56)
|
|
|
Motorbooks. Hardcover. 0760313393 New pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. A very good copy. . 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 7) |
Art of the Chopper
|
|
|
Motorbooks. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 8) |
Choppers
|
|
|
Motorbooks International. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Art of the Chopper
|
|
|
Motorbooks. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 10) |
CLASSIC BIKES
|
|
|
London: Regency House Publishing, 1995. 80 pp. Glossy pictorial boards matching the dustjacket; blue endpapers. Illustrated in colour throughout with photographs by Andrew Morland. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. The Contents are: Ariel; AJS; BMW; Brough Superior; BSA; Douglas; Ducati; Excelsio UK; Excelsior USA; Harley-Davidson; Henderson; Hesketh; Indian; James; Jawa; Laverda; Matchless; Morini; Moto Guzzi; MV; New Hudson; New Imperial; Norton; NUT; Panther; Royal E... more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Custom Chrome 1990
|
|
|
Custom Chrome, 1990. 9 x 12 trade paperback book. Tan and red lettering on the black spine with a color photo illustrated cover. The custom chrome 1990 catalog, offering more than 6,000 parts and accessories you can put together a bike that's as individual as you. 496 pages. Tight binding. Slight edgewear. Near Fine condition. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Color Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 12) |
Dream Bikes
|
|
|
Great Britain: Macdonald and Co., 1988. 9 x 12 hard cover book. Black, white, and red lettering on the silver dust jacket spine with a silver/color photo illustrated cover. All the biggest, best and most beautiful of the world's Dream Bikes are here, from the specialist custom jobs to the most awesome machines produced by the big manufacturers. With over 200 stunning full-color photographs, this is a book that no motor-cycle enthusiast can afford to miss. 240 pages. 1st British Edition. Tight binding. Sligh... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.70
|
|
| 13) |
DREAM BIKES
|
|
|
MacDonald Obris; 1st UK Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. No significant defects. From specialist custom jobs to the most awesome machines produced by the big manufactures. With over 200 full-color photographs. Additional postage will be needed for Priority or internationa l shipping.. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
DREAM BIKES
|
|
|
Longmeadow; 1st Edition Thus; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 0681454075 . No significant defects. Index. Over 200 illustrations of the greatest bike of the world. Additional postage will be required for Priority or International shipping. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Custom Bikes From Factory to Fantasy
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Running Press. 1994. First Edition. ISBN: 156138478x. Fine in a fine DJ; First; Illust. boards; Folio; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Burman Gear Boc
|
|
|
Birmingham: Burman & Sons Ltd. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper as issued. 1988. First Edition. Blue card cover. 30pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.60
($25.79)
|
|
| 17) |
HAILWOOD
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1978. This book has a black and silver dj with white spine lettering and a black-and-white cover photo illustration. Dj has some edgewear, mild soil; book is clean, tight and unmarked. Illustrated with black-and-white photos, this autobiography of Mike Hailwood offers a look at one of the greatest motorcycle racers of his time. 128 pages; approx. 5"x8".. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gatefold Book Of Harley Davidson
|
|
|
Grange Books Ltd. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. Bookstore stamp. ; Crisp clean copy; no markings. Pictorial hard cover. Interior pages are spiral bound. ; Grange Books Series; Color Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Thistle & Heather Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.90
($14.71)
|
|
| 19) |
CUSTOM HARLEY
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey: Chartwell Books inc., 1998. This 11"x11.5" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with yellow and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book of custom designs for Harley Davidson Motorcycles. The book is illustrated with many color photo illustrations all throughout the book. 128 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 20) |
Classic Harley, The
|
|
|
NY: Smithmark Publishers, Inc.. Fair with no dust jacket; First Edition, Second Printing. 1993 Hard Cover. . Fair/No Jacket. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Picture Book. 4to - over 9¾" . - 12" tall. ISBN: 0-8317-4292-5. Oversized, 144pps. Big beautiful picture . book of Harleys, the men, the women, and the lifestyle that go with them. . Cover faded, scuffed, hinges loose top and bottom, contents very good. . This is sure to vroom you into wanting to feel the freedom of riding!. 1993. First Ed... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (266)Fine or New (83)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (178)
$25-50 (97)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (167)Paperback (120)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (138)With dust jacket (181)
Signed (6)
With photos (81)
Filter by country:
United States (265)United Kingdom (113)
Australia (26)
Canada (20)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








