TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General Books
Motorcycles
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General x
Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General x
Results 181 - 200 of 421
Page: Previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 21 Next
| 181) |
Kawasaki Motorcycle Service Manual KE100
|
|
|
Japan: Kawasaki. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper as issued. Covers rubbed. 1979. Reprint. Green illustrated card cover. 136pp :: 280mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.60
($30.52)
|
|
| 182) |
Kawasaki Motorcycle Service Manual KZ400
|
|
|
Japan: Kawasaki. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper as issued. Covers rubbed. 1978. Reprint. Blue illustrated card cover. 254pp :: 280mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.60
($23.96)
|
|
| 183) |
Kawasaki Motorcycle Service Manual AR125
|
|
|
Japan: Kawasaki. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper as issued. Covers rubbed. 1982. Reprint. Red illustrated card cover. unpaginated :: 280mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.60
($30.52)
|
|
| 184) |
Kawasaki Motorcycle Service Manual KZ750
|
|
|
Japan: Kawasaki. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper as issued. Covers rubbed. 1981. Reprint. Red illustrated card cover. 304pp :: 280mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.60
($23.96)
|
|
| 185) |
Kawasaki Motorcycle Service Manual KZ750
|
|
|
Japan: Kawasaki. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper as issued. Covers rubbed. 1975. First Edition. Blue illustrated card cover. 216pp :: 280mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.60
($30.52)
|
|
| 186) |
Kawasaki Motorcycle Service Manual KZ250
|
|
|
Japan: Kawasaki. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper as issued. Covers rubbed and soiled. Front cover torn at spine edge half way. Bottom of spine missing. 1980. First Edition. Red illustrated card cover. 224pp :: 280mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.00
($39.38)
|
|
| 187) |
Service Manual for L E Model
|
|
|
Birmingham: Veloce Ltd. G : in Good condition. Cover rubbed and soiled. Pages with finger marking on lower and fore edge but otherwise clean and tightly bound. March 1952. Paperback. 91pp :: Numerous line drawings :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Manual produced as a complete guide to the repair and maintenance for the Velocette L.E. Model. Ref. No. F.456/I.R./5m . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.82)
|
|
| 188) |
HONDA CR60-500R PRO-LINK 1981-1986 SERVICE, REPAIR, PERFORMANCE
|
|
|
Arleta, California: Clymer Publications. Good+. c. 1987. Third Edition; First Printing. Large paperback. 0892874058 . The book's spine is faded but the lettering is unaffected. Front cover's lower fore corner is creased, otherwise minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Dirty thumb smudges on fore edge and on the margins of some pages, especially the index, otherwise contents are clean. ; Full-color photo illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard. LARGE PAPERBACK. Index. Full-color... more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 189) |
Shop Manual Honda 50 Series, Models C50, C50M & S50; 65 Series, Models C65, C65M & S65
|
|
|
London: Honda Motor Co Ltd. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper as issued. 1971. First Edition. Yellow laminated card cover. 124pp :: 260mm x 180mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.60
($25.60)
|
|
| 190) |
Shop Manual Honda CX500
|
|
|
London: Honda Motor Co Ltd. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper as issued. Cover rubbed and marked. 1978. First Edition. Green/white card cover. 464pp :: 260mm x 180mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.60
($30.52)
|
|
| 191) |
Moto Guzzi Engineering Brilliance from the Shores of Lake Como
|
|
|
Osprey Automotive. Very Good+ 1997. Softcover. Uncreased spine, clean and unmarked. Many color photos.; Series: Osprey Color Classics; 128 pp . ... more information
Offered by 64 Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 192) |
Freestyle Motocross II: Air Sickness
|
|
|
Motorbooks. paperback. 0760311846 New paperback! minor shelfwear. A great copy! . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 193) |
Our Sidecars
|
|
|
Devon UK: Printed By Maslands Ltd, 1988 Fascinating book on motor cycle sidecars, 160 pages with much information accompanied by many old photographs and technical drawings.Very slight discolouration on spine edge couple of light creases on rear of cver. A pleasing copy of a very interesting book SEE IMAGE. DETAILED IMAGES AVAILABLE ON REQUEST.. First Edition. Illustrated Card Covers. Very Good/No Jacket. 8¼ x 6 Inches. Card Covers. ... more information
Offered by Books Bought and Sold (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($57.43)
|
|
| 194) |
ILLUSTRATED BUYER'S GUIDE, HARLEY-DAVIDSON, SINCE 1965
|
|
|
MBI Publishing. Near Fine. 1998. Softcover. 0760303835 . Image available upon request. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 18422pta . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 195) |
Moto Guzzi Singles
|
|
|
Oxford, United Kingdom: Osprey Publishing Ltd, 1987 From the Osprey collector's Library series, this book covers all two and four stroke single cylinder motorcycles in the Moto Guzzi range. 192 pages packed with information accompanied by many B/w photographs of men and machines plus technical line drawings. Book and wrapper are very bright and clean just a stamp on front endpaper size 3 x 1 inches The property of BAS printers Limited Over Wallop, Stockbridge, Hants. A really nice copy SEE IMAGE. DETAI... more information
Offered by Books Bought and Sold (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($73.84)
|
|
| 196) |
Motorcycling Manual (Driving Skills S.)
|
|
|
The Stationery Office Books; , 1996. Paperback, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 176pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0115517812" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.15)
|
|
| 197) |
Motorcycling Abroad: Skills,Advice,Safety,Laws (Haynes Glovebox Guide) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Haynes Publishing. paperback. 1844252450 New softcover, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. . Very Good. 2006. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.20
|
|
| 198) |
2002 Harley-Davidson Owner's Manual - Softail Models
|
|
|
Harley Davidson Motor Company , Milwaukee, 2001. Edition Unstated. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. Size: 12mo. 212 pages, index. -- Light edge-wear to the extremities. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 0 oz. Inventory No: 007884. . ... more information
Offered by Lonesome Water Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 199) |
Outlaw Machine: Harley-Davidson and the Search for the American Soul
|
|
|
This social history of the Harley-Davidson chronicles the role the motorcycle plays in the American imagination and tells how... read more
Boston: Little, Brown. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0316967181 . Color and black and white photographs. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 200) |
Outlaw Machine: Harley-Davidson and the Search for the American Soul
|
|
|
This social history of the Harley-Davidson chronicles the role the motorcycle plays in the American imagination and tells how... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-316-96718-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE UNITED STATES. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (264)Fine or New (83)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (176)
$25-50 (94)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (166)Paperback (118)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (135)With dust jacket (176)
Signed (6)
With photos (82)
Filter by country:
United States (262)United Kingdom (113)
Australia (26)
Canada (19)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








