TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General Books
Motorcycles
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General x
Results 21 - 40 of 426
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 21 Next
| 21) |
Harley Davidson
|
|
|
NJ: Chartwell Books, Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1994 Hard Cover. Near Mint/Near Mint. . First Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN: 0-7858-0081-6. Dust Jacket, . Illustrated, Translated from the German edition, 80pps, List of different . types of engines, Ha rley family tree. Interesting technically oriented . book gives history of such things as the type of engine, history of the . workers and wages, and pictures of the early plant.. 1994. First Thus. Hardcover. 0785800816 ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 22) |
HARLEY-DAVIDSON
|
|
|
Brompton Books, 1990. black cover with gold ltg on spine. 10.5'x14.5' 112 pgs Beautiful photos, most in color. Fantastic condition-Fine in Near fine dj. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 23) |
Harley-davidson
|
|
|
Smithmark Publishers, New York: 1990. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ISBN: 0831742933.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 24) |
Harley-Davidson (Crestline)
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minnesota: Crestline, an Imprint of MBI Publishing, 2004. Covers lightly edgeworn. 287 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 25) |
The Big Book of Harley-Davidson
|
|
|
Milwaukee: Harley-Davidson Inc., 1980. 1st printing. VG, wraps rubbed, interior clean and tight. 462 p., color/bw photos/illus, 4to wraps; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Harley-Davidson (Enthusiast Color)
|
|
|
Crestline. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 27) |
Harley-Davidson (Enthusiast Color)
|
|
|
Crestline. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 28) |
Harley-Davidson (Enthusiast Color)
|
|
|
Crestline. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 29) |
Harley-Davidson (Enthusiast Color)
|
|
|
Crestline. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 30) |
Classic Harley-Davidson : A Celebration of an American Icon
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Thunder Bay Press, 2000. Overrsized 144pp Full color photos Previous owner's inscription. Glossy Hardcover. Fine/As New. Illus. by Stuart, Garry: Photographer. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 31) |
Harley Davidson An Illustrated History
|
|
|
London: Grange Books. nf/nf dj trace edge wear. bk trace shelf wear.. (1998). Boards. ... more information
Offered by Tappin Book Mine (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 32) |
Harley Davidson: An Illustrated History
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1994. First edition. Hardbound. Book . near mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 256pp, index. Cover has slight . edgewear. Jacket has one tear in back. Harley history, with pictures of . all the models ever built ( mostly in color ) with specs and special . features.. 1994. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 1566194660 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Illustrated Harley-Davidson Guyer's Guide
|
|
|
Osceola: Motorbooks International (MBI), 1986. 1st printing. VG. 160 p., photos, large 8vo wraps; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 34) |
James Instruction Book: 150cc Cadet and 98cc Comet
|
|
|
Birmingham: James Motorcycles Ltd. Cover soiled. Centre pages loose. Contents generally clean apart from a few finger markings. 1955. Reprint. Card cover. 56pp :: B/w illustration and line drawings :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Scarce. Book covers the 1955 models J15 and J11 . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.60
($31.24)
|
|
| 35) |
James Instruction Book: Comet 100 and Cadet 150
|
|
|
Birmingham: James Motorcycles Ltd. Cover lightly soiled. Scattered finger marking. Contents tight. 1960. Reprint. Card cover. 60pp :: B/w illustration and line drawings :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Scarce. Book covers the 1956 models L1 and L15 . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.60
($31.24)
|
|
| 36) |
EVEN KNIEVEL: Cycle Jumper
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Books, 1978. 90 pp. Scholastic Book TK4031. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white photographs. The Chapters are: Knievel the King; How It Began; The Ultimate Jump: Across a Canyon; The Glory and the Agony; Evel Sayings; The Motion Picture: Evel Knievel; The Motion Picture: Viva Knievel; The King's Machines; Hail the King; and Thank You Mr Knievel.. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. motorcycle daredevi... more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Laverda
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Osprey Automotive, 1991. Usual library marks. 191 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. The history of the Italian marque including production machines and racing exploits.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $220.00
($206.12)
|
|
| 38) |
Leanings
|
|
|
Motorbooks International Osceola, WI, 2002 320 pages. Subtitled, "The Best of Peter Egan from Cycle World Magazine." Great writings on a bike theme from one of our favorite authors. . HB/DJ. Near Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Green Mountain Motorbooks (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 39) |
Harley Davidson - The Legend
|
|
|
Smithpark Pub., 1997 a nice clean crisp copy, dust jacket has a bit of edgewear. Ist Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Unusual. ... more information
Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 40) |
Hesketh Limited Edition Extra
|
|
|
Brooklands Books Surrey, UK, 2002 136 pages. Covers the Hesketh V1000, Vampire and V2 Vortan. Presented in the familiar Brooklands format of reprinted road tests, new model introductions, technical specifications, performance data, history, and comparision tests taken from all the world's leading motoring magazines. Appears as an unused copy.. SB. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Green Mountain Motorbooks (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (19)Filter by condition:
VG or better (267)Fine or New (84)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (178)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (167)Paperback (119)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (137)With dust jacket (182)
Signed (6)
With photos (83)
Filter by country:
United States (263)United Kingdom (115)
Australia (26)
Canada (21)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







