cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General Books

Motorcycles

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General x
Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General x


Results 381 - 400 of 424
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Next
381) Yamaha XJ650L ; Owner's Manual ; Manuel Du Proprietaire

Japan : Yamaha Motor Co., Ltd. , 1983. Minor spine slant, cover wear and creases. Numbers. Book measues 7 1/4" x 5" tall. 155 pages. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Photos & Illlustrations. Non-Fiction, Yamaha Manual, English, French. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
382) Yamaha XS750 & 850 3 Cylinder Models 747cc 826cc 1976-1981 Haynes Owners Workshop Manual No 340
Darlington Mansur

Yamaha XS750 & 850 3 Cylinder Models 747cc 826cc 1976-1981 Haynes Owners Workshop Manual No 340
Stock photo.
England: Haynes, 1986 This manual contains the following models: XS750 D and 2D, XS750 E and SE, XS750 F and SF - all 747cc. XS850 G and SG, XS850 H, SH and LH - all 826cc.. Fifth Edition. Pictorial Card Cover. Fair/No Dustjacket Issued. 197 Pages. ... more information

Offered by Pooks Motor Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.69)
383) Yamaha 90-200 CC Twins, 1966-1977: Service, Repair, Maintenance. 2d Ed, Rev by Eric Jorgensen to Include 1976-77 Models
Sales, David

U.S.A.: Clymer Pubns, 1980. Paperback. Good. Clean solid copy. Unmarked text. Securely packaged. Illustrated, schematics, diagrams etc. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall. Book. ... more information

Offered by Bookpeoples BookShop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
384) 100 Motorcycles 100 Years: The First Century of the Motorcycle
Winkowski, Fred; Mancini, Richard E.; Sullivan, Frank

100 Motorcycles 100 Years: The First Century of the Motorcycle
New York, New York: Smithmark Pub. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1999. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 167pp, index. Slight . rubbing and edgewear to jacket. By decade, the bikes that were available . with pictures & history.. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0765110156 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
385) The Harley-Davidson Motor Company; an Official Eighty-Year History
Wright, David K

Osceola: Motorbooks International, 1983. 4th printing. VG/VG. 288 p., photos, appendices, index, large 8vo; ... more information

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
386) MOTORCYCLE COLLECTOR FOR RIDERS OLD & MODERN CLASSICS Part 2 of a 4-Part Feature: 100 Years of Motorcycling in America - October November

Very Good. 1994. Magazine. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 20245pta. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
387) 100 Motorcycles 100 Years : The First Century of the Motorcycle
Winkowski, Fredric; Sullivan, Frank D.; Mancini, Richard

100 Motorcycles 100 Years : The First Century of the Motorcycle
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. Book and dust jacket are about FINE condition, dust jacket has a tear. A wonderful book in collector's condition. 100 Motorcycles 100 Years presents the history of the motorcycle with eye-catching images and absorbing stories that set it apart from other merely factual motorcycle books. Compelling photographs of the motorcycle show the evolution of motorcycling from its dawn to the present day. Unique graphic spreads take the reader through tim... more information

Offered by The Long Island Book Company (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.40
388) 100 Motorcycles, 100 Years: The First Century of the Motorcycle
Richard E. Mancini; Fredric Winkowski;Frank D. Sullivan

100 Motorcycles, 100 Years: The First Century of the Motorcycle
Smithmark, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Smithmark Publishers,1999. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0765110156.... more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
389) All Years of Velocette 350cc Viper & 500cc Venom/Thruxton Singles
Main-Smith, Bruce

Leatherhead: Bruce Main-Smith. Worn condition. Heavily worn loose covers. Edge stains to pages. 1978. First Edition. Paperback. 64pp :: 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.00 ($46.18)
390) All Years of Velocette Viper/Venom/Thruxton 350 & 500cc. Singles. Service Series
Velocette Motor Company; Hide, Reg [ed.]

Surrey: Bruce Main-Smith Ltd. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Covers creased and rubbed. Occasionalc light marking within. 1978. First Edition. Paperback. 64pp :: B/w photographic illustrations throughout :: 300mm x 210mm (12" x 8") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £36.00 ($59.38)
391) 100 Motorcycles 100 Years: The First Century of the Motorcycle
Winkowski, Fred; Mancini, Richard E

100 Motorcycles 100 Years: The First Century of the Motorcycle
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Castle Books, 2003. wrinkling to the bottom of the back jacket. Oversized Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PBO Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
392) 50 YEARS OF T.T. HISTORY
Higgins, L. R

London: Shell. Very Good. Revised Edition. Paperback. Dust rubs and scratch on rear cover; Photographs and charts . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
393) Australian Motorcycle Year 1983/84
Bill Tuckey (managing editor)

Australian Motorcycle Year 1983/84
Gordon, NSW, Australia: The Berghouse Floyd Tuckey Publishing Group, 1984. 200 pages with colour and b/w ilustrations. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $22.00 ($20.00)
394) 100 Years of Japanese Motorcycles
Pavey, Adrian [Ed.]

Loughborough: A VJMC Publication/Evenword Publication Ltd. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper as issued. 2000. First Edition. Paperback. 80pp :: 210mm x 275mm (8" x 11") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.60 ($33.98)
395) The Motorcycle Yearbook 2003-2004
Perec, Stan, Photos By (Texts By Jean-Claude Schertenleib)

The Motorcycle Yearbook  2003-2004
Stock photo.
Switzerland: Chronosports, S.A., 2003. Lower front corner curves in on about 1/2" of tip, lower rear corner is bumped at tip and has light partial crease line in covering about 1 1/2" from tip, thin pen line on bottom outside page edges right by binding. D/j has light crease lines on lower tips, publishers price written on top corner of front pictorial endpage. Glossy pictorial covers. 192 pages.. Hard Cover. Good+ to Very Good/Very Good. Folio - (about 13 1/2" tall). Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
396) THE MOTORCYCLE YEARBOOK 2004-2005
Schertenleib, Jean-Claude

THE MOTORCYCLE YEARBOOK 2004-2005
Chronosports. 2004. 'As new' condition in an 'as new' dustwrapper. Very large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour photos. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.99)
397) Miller's Classic Motorcycles Yearbook & Price Guide 2000
Walker Mick (General Editor)

Miller's Classic Motorcycles Yearbook & Price Guide 2000
Stock photo.
England: Miller's/Octopus Publishing Group Ltd., 1999 This book features over 75 marques of classic motorcycles with a wealth of photographs, collecting information and details of models and makers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 176 Pages. ... more information

Offered by Pooks Motor Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.74)
398) The New Motorcycle Yearbook 2 The Definitive Annual Guide to All New Motorcycles Worldwide
Burtoon, Simon De

The New Motorcycle Yearbook 2  The Definitive Annual Guide to All New  Motorcycles Worldwide
Stock photo.
Merrell. 2006. Hardcover. 1858943396 . Hardcover. Clean dust jacket. No visible shelfwear. Clean text. Tight. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore. ; B357h; 1.2 x 11.2 x 9.8 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.92
399) MOTORCYCLE YEARBOOK 1998-99
Various Authors

United Kingdom: Dempsey Parr, 1998. This 10 x 13 hard cover book has yellow lettering on the blue spine and blue/photo illustrated cover. For its second year of publication the Motorcycle Yearbook sticks to the same format: an analysis of the different championships; GP, superbike, supersport, endurance and side cars; portraits of the various champions; a detailed account of all 14 grands prix which make up the 1998 world championship, and much more. Writing flaws on front end page and title page. Corner we... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
400) Motorcycle Yearbook 2006
Jean-Claude Schertenleib

Motorcycle Yearbook 2006
Stock photo.
Chronosports Editeur. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $11.23


Results 381 - 400 of 424
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (265)
Fine or New (83)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)
$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (178)
$25-50 (95)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (167)
Paperback (120)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (137)
With dust jacket (177)
Signed (6)
With photos (83)

Filter by country:
United States (263)
United Kingdom (115)
Australia (26)
Canada (19)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: