TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General Books
Motorcycles
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / General x
Results 101 - 120 of 407
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 20 Next
| 101) |
Harley-Davidson History & Mystique
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minnesota: Crestline, an Imprint of MBI Publishing, 2003. Corner tips rubbed, publishers amount written on corner of front endpage. 192 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4to - - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 102) |
Harley-davidson History & Mystique
|
|
|
Crestline. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 103) |
Harley-davidson History & Mystique
|
|
|
Crestline. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.46
|
|
| 104) |
Harley-davidson History & Mystique
|
|
|
Crestline. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 105) |
HARLEY-DAVIDSON: MYTH & MYSTIQUE
|
|
|
NY. Motorbooks; NAP 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0760300313 . Very lightly worn . Near Fine dust jacket . Profusely illus w/ color photographs. Index. ; 4to ; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 106) |
THE NEW ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MOTORCYCLES
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Wellfleet Press. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 1555218091 . DJ is wrinkled; Oversize, overweight book weighs almost six pounds and is warped. Previous owner's bookplate; Contains pictures and information on motorcycles; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 320 pages; 21425pta . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 107) |
THE NEW ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MOTORCYCLES
|
|
|
Chartwell Books, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 078581163X . DJ is wrinkled; Oversize, overweight book weighs almost six pounds. ; Contains pictures and information on any motorcycle you could possibly want to know, from the pioneer years through two world wars to today. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 560 pages; 20799pta . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 108) |
THE NEW GUIDE TO MOTORCYCLING
|
|
|
New York: Arco Publishing Company, 1974. This 7"x9.5" hard cover book has a black and color photo illustrated dj with white, red and yellow lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The front endpaper is gone. A big practical guide to the exciting and versatile world of motorcycles illustrated with more than 80 black and white photo ilustrations throughout the book. 159 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition Ex lib.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Phot... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 109) |
The Book of the Norton
|
|
|
London: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd,. G : in good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed and soiled. 1936. First Edition. Crean hardback boards with brown cloth spine. vii; 101pp + ads :: Numerous technical diagrams :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.60
($25.98)
|
|
| 110) |
New Jersey Motorcycle Operator's Handbook ca. 1973
|
|
|
Good. Paperback. Softcover booklet with stapled binding published by New Jersey Office of Highway Safety. No date; ca. 1973 (black-and-white photos of, and introduction by, Governor William T. Cahill and Governor's Representative Ray J. Marini). Noticeable average wear; staples rusted; back cover creased. Very clean; pages bright; binding tight. Covers License and Registration; NJ Rules of the Road; Safe Riding Techniques. Keywords: motorcycling, motorcyclist, bike, DMV, State of New Jersey, transportation,... more information
Offered by Brainiac Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 111) |
MOTORCYCLE OPERATOR MANUAL
|
|
|
Department Of Transportation. Good+; Publication 147. 1980's ? Pennsylvania. Questions and answers at end. Yellow covers with blue motorcycle and lettering. Minor smudgies on covers. N.D.. Softcover. 51/2x81/2; 34 pages . ... more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 112) |
Outlaw Machine
|
|
|
This social history of the Harley-Davidson chronicles the role the motorcycle plays in the American imagination and tells how... read more
Little, Brown & Co. NY, 1999 249 pages. Subtitled, "Harley-Davidson and the Search for the American Soul." Our favorite automotive journalist traces the postwar culture of Harley riders beginning from the the 1947 Life Magazine article about a California town terrorized by Hells Angels onward. A great story, well told.. First Edition. HB/DJ. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Green Mountain Motorbooks (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 113) |
AMERICAN CHOPPER MAGAZINE 2005 / 01 OVER 30 AWESOME BIKES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
2005 / 01. VOL. 1, NO 2. LIBERTY / BAD GIRL II / KOLOR ME BURBLE / SIGNATURE STYLE / XXX / LOVE AT FIRST FLIGHT / SCALLYWAG / A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE / A BEGINNER'S BIKE? / LONG 'N' LOW / JUST A FEW. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 114) |
Harley-Davidson 1993 Motorcycles: Owners Manual
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI: Harley-Davidson, 1993. Trade Paperback. FINE. Bright, tight, clean, slight curl. Typical owner's manual. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.73
|
|
| 115) |
Harley-Davidson : 2000 Genuine Motor Accessories and Genuine Motor Parts
|
|
|
1999. 608 pages with colour and b/w illustrations.. Soft Cover. Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($20.48)
|
|
| 116) |
Biker's Handbook: Becoming Part of the Motorcycle Culture
|
|
|
Motorbooks. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.32
|
|
| 117) |
Harley People
|
|
|
England: Haynes, 2002 Voices from the real Harley-Davidson Scene.This book tells of the personal experiences abd philosophies of a bunch of Hartley people, some wild, told in their own words. Most can draw on more than 30 years of dedication:Mike Parti, Dark Star, Keith "Bandit" Ball, Carl Morrow, and Mike Romine. Also here are Vietnam vets, restorers, customizers, members of the emergency services, a tattooist, a sculptor, a third-generation dealer, and a female academic. Lovely colour illustrati... more information
Offered by Pooks Motor Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.99
($18.31)
|
|
| 118) |
HOT BIKE MAGAZINE 101 - PICTORIAL 2003
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
2003. Good. 101 HOT BIKES ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 119) |
Ducati Gold Portfolio 1978-1982
|
|
|
England: Brooklands Books A collection of contemporary articles covering: Road & track tests, New model introductions, Performance & technical data, Specifications, Owner survey, Servicing, Racing, Touring, Darmah, 900, TT Replica, Pantah, 500 and 600.. First Edition. Pictorial Card Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket Issued. 172 Pages. ... more information
Offered by Pooks Motor Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.99)
|
|
| 120) |
Moto Guzzi Gold Portfolio 1949-1973
|
|
|
England: Brookland Books A collection of contemporary articles covering: Road tests, History, Record breaking, Model introductions, Performance data, Specifications, Zigolo, Lodola, Single V twin, V7, V8, Ambassador and Eldorado.. First Edition. Pictorial Card Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket Issued. 172 Pages. ... more information
Offered by Pooks Motor Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.99)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (19)Filter by condition:
VG or better (252)Fine or New (84)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (176)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (158)Paperback (119)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (126)With dust jacket (167)
Signed (5)
With photos (65)
Filter by country:
United States (264)United Kingdom (95)
Australia (26)
Canada (21)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











