cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / History Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / History x
Subject: TRANSPORTATION / Motorcycles / History x


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Ducati
Thompson, Jon F

Ducati
Stock photo.
Osceola, WI: MBI Publishing, 1998. Softcover, square 8vo, near mint, unmarked and uncreased. . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) The Ducati 750 Bible
Falloon, Ian

The Ducati 750 Bible
Dorchester England: Veloce Publishing. New in New dust jacket. 2006. Cloth. 9781845840129 . Edition and printing not stated (2006). 160 p. : illustrated (partly in color) Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 160 p. . ... more information

Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
3) Carl Fogarty
Ryder, Julian

Carl Fogarty
Stock photo.
Haynes Publishing, UK, 1999 159 pages. Subtitled, "The Complete Racer." This story of four time World Superbike Champion Carl Fogarty charts his progress from young charger to top gun. Excellent photography throughout, with many competition riding tricks and insights. Appears as an unused copy.. HB/Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Green Mountain Motorbooks (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
4) THE CLASSIC HARLEY DAVIDSON
Norris, Martin

THE CLASSIC HARLEY DAVIDSON
Stock photo.
New York: Lorenz Books. 1997. Small Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. DJ very slightly marked. Photographic boards. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Gift inscription to front free endpaper. 64 pages A celebration of America's legendary motorcycles . 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.89)
5) Harley-Davidson Century (Quantity available: 51)
Hackett, Dewhurst

Motorbooks. Hardcover. 0760311552 Hardcover in dust jacket, minor shelf wear, a great copy! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
6) Harley-Davidson Century (Quantity available: 63)
Holmstrom, Darwin

Harley-Davidson Century
Stock photo.
Motorbooks. paperback. 076032073X New softcover, minor shelf wear, a nice copy! . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.48
7) Harley-Davidson 1903-1968
Carroll, John

Harley-Davidson  1903-1968
Stock photo.
Gloucestershire: Sutton Publishing, 2001. Small bends near head and heel of spine edges, publishers amount written on top corner of front endpage. White glossy covers. 128 pages.. First. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Large 8vo - 9 3/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
8) The Harley-Davidson Book
Wilson, Hugo

Dorling Kindersley. 2000. 0789451654 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0789451654. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.30
9) Harley-Davidson Century
Darwin Holmstrom

Harley-Davidson Century
Stock photo.
Motorbooks International. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
10) Harley-Davidson Century
Dewhurst Hackett

Motorbooks. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
11) Harley-Davidson
Patrick Hook

Harley-Davidson
Stock photo.
Motorbooks International. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) The Harley-Davidson Century
Dewhurst, David; Hackett, Jeff

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: MBI Publishing Company LLC, 2002 PREVIOUS OWNER'S SMALL NEAT GIFT INSCRIPITION AT TOP CORNER OF HALF TITLE PAGE.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photographs. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $35.99
13) The Classic Harley Davidson : A Celebration of America's Legendary Bikes
Brown, Roland

The Classic Harley Davidson : A Celebration of America's Legendary Bikes
Stock photo.
Lorenz, 1997 Gift inscription on half-title page; DJ edges very slightly wrinkled. 64 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Square 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Classic Harley Davidson: A Celebration of America's Legendary Bikes
Martin Norris

The Classic Harley Davidson: A Celebration of America's Legendary Bikes
Lorenz Books, 1997-09. Hardcover. Good. Slight edge and corner wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) The Classic Harley Davidson: A Celebration of America's Legendary Bikes
Norris, Martin

The Classic Harley Davidson: A Celebration of America's Legendary Bikes
Stock photo.
Lorenz Books, 1997 Hardback book with dustjacket in good condition. Would make a very nice coffee table book.. Hardcover. Fair. 10.5 x 9.2 x 0.5 inches. ... more information

Offered by Rising Fawn Treasures (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
16) Everything Harley-Davidson: A Century of Memorabilia
Michael Dregni

Everything Harley-Davidson: A Century of Memorabilia
Stock photo.
Motorbooks. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.56
17) Motocross (Gallery)
Steve Casper

Motocross (Gallery)
Stock photo.
Motorbooks. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.41
18) Moto-Cross: The Golden Era
Paul Stephens

Moto-Cross: The Golden Era
Stock photo.
Osprey Publishing (UK). Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $362.14
19) Motocross (Gallery)
Steve Casper

Motocross (Gallery)
Stock photo.
Motorbooks. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.23
20) Moto-Cross: The Golden Era
Paul Stephens

Moto-Cross: The Golden Era
Stock photo.
Osprey Publishing (UK), 1998-11. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, usual edge wear, post office daily ... more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $175.48


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)
Fine or New (38)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (42)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (66)
United Kingdom (14)
Australia (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: