Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

TRAVEL / Asia / Far East Books

Korea

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: TRAVEL / Asia / Far East (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Boundaries in China
Hay, John, Edited By

Boundaries in China
Stock photo.
London: Reaktion Books , 1994 pp. 348. Text with Black & White Illustrations. . First Edition. Card Covers. A Near Fine Copy. ... more information

Offered by Martin Kemp (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.79)
2) ANATOMY OF ERROR
Brandon, Henry

Boston: Gambit, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. first printing. Hardbound. Collectible - Ex-Library with Markings; 178 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Fielding's Far East
Pelton, Robert Y

Fielding's Far East
Stock photo.
Fielding Worldwide. Fine 1996. Paperback. IS NEW unopened. Chuck full updates/corrections. Mail SAMEDAY why wait; 1.33 x 7.26 x 5.03; 608 pages . ... more information

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
4) FUTURE, INNOVATION AND DEVELOPMENT
Been, Lee Hahn

Seoul, Korea:: Panmun Book Company, Ltd. ,. VG+/VG. 1982. Hardcover. SIGNED/inscribed by author. Attractive copy; DJ spine faded (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

New York: Random House, 1988. Hb. VG-/VG-. 359pp. Index, Biblio., Chronology. Soiling edges and boards, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing, sticker remnant front.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
6) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

Hong Kong
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1990. 369pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Biblio. & index.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

Random House, 1988. ISBN: 0394550978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. White pages, firm binding/Shelfworn Dustjacket. HONG KONG Chinese Far East Travel History CHINA POLITICS GOVERNMENT. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

Hong Kong
Stock photo.
Vintage, 1989. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

Hong Kong
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1989. "A wonderfully enlightened portrait - intelligent, insightful, lucid, up to the minute, and elegantly written." - Paul Theroux. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
10) Hong Kong
Jan Morris

Hong Kong
Vintage, 1989-12-17. Paperback. Good. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, Minor Cover and Edge Wear. ... more information

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

Hong Kong
Stock photo.
Vintage,, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. pps 369 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Hong Kong = [Hsiang-Kang]
Morris, Jan

very good, very good Random House New York c1988 First American First 24 cm, 359, illus., maps, footnotes, references, index Parallel title in Chinese characters. Major work published about a decade before the transfer of Hong Kong back from British Crown Colony status to being an integral part of the People's Republic of China. ... more information

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $29.25
13) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

Hong Kong
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage. Fine/softcover. 1989. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 0-679-72486-9 . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

Hong Kong
Stock photo.
New York: Vintage Books, 1989. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good-very good condition. Tight copy with light age tan, some foxing on edges, light edgewear and previous owner's inscription on front ednpaper. We respond promptly to requests for wider-ranging description, scanned images or on-hand information.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good-very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (205mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $8.00 ($7.37)
15) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

Hong Kong
Stock photo.
New York : Vintage , 1989 . Trade Paperback . NF in Wraps . 8VO . Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

Hong Kong
New York: Vintage Books, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Light rubbing and shelf wear. 369pp., indexed. ISBN: 0-679-72486-9. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

New York: Random House, 1988. History and travel story of Hong Kong. First American Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine, price-clipped dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-394-55097-8. TRAVEL. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. Very Good/Very Good w/ Mylar Cover. 1989. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 0394550978 Book and Dj are in very good plus condition, clean and unmarked, in a new mylar cover. First Ameriocan Edition, second printing.. ... more information

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
19) Hong Kong
Morris, Jan

New York: Random House Inc, 1989 Nice copy. Near Fine in VG+ dj (a few small scratches on dj rear).. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Several b/w Photos. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Hong Kong
Morris, Janet

Hong Kong
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1990 A few creased pages, pages yellowing to edges, sticker on back cover, book is overall lightly worn but pages clean and in good readable condition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50


Results 1 - 20 of 207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)
Fine or New (45)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (82)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)
With dust jacket (102)
Signed (10)
With photos (30)

Filter by country:
United States (164)
United Kingdom (23)
Canada (10)
Australia (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: